GAELIC GAMES

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

Club Championship gets up and running

Reporter

Reporter:

Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

The start of a new club championship campaign always bring a bit of excitement, and there will be plenty of interest in what promises to be a busy weekend of club action across Donegal.

Here are the fixtures for this weekend

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V St Michael's 18:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Sun, 08 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan's 18:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 18:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 14:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Four Masters V Milford 18:30, Ref: Connie Doherty

Sun, 08 Sep,

Glenfin V Glenswilly 14:30, Ref: James Connors


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Group D

Sun, 08 Sep,

Termon V Bundoran 14:00, Ref: Seamus McGonigle

Kilcar V Malin 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown


SRB U13 Div 1

Fri, 06 Sep,

Ardara V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group A

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 14:00, Ref: Val Murray

Cloughaneely V Naomh Bríd 14:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin

Sun, 08 Sep,

St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 17:00, Ref: Connie Doherty


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Burt V Naomh Columba 18:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Gr A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

Carndonagh V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Group B

Sun, 08 Sep,

Robert Emmets V Convoy 15:00, Ref: Pat Barrett


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V St Michael's 17:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

Sun, 08 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan's 16:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 17:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 12:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Four Masters V Milford 17:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

Sun, 08 Sep,

Glenfin V Glenswilly 13:00, Ref: Sean Mc Daid


Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior B Football Group D

Sun, 08 Sep,

Termon V Bundoran 12:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Kilcar V Malin 13:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group A

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 12:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Cloughaneely V Naomh Bríd 13:00, Ref: Don Langan


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group B

Sat, 07 Sep,

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 17:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley

Sun, 08 Sep,

St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 15:30, Ref: Pat Walsh


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Group C

Sat, 07 Sep,

Burt V Naomh Columba 17:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 17:30, Ref: TBC


Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Group A

Sat, 07 Sep,

Urris V Convoy 18:00, Ref: TBC

Sun, 08 Sep,

Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 14:00, Ref: TBC


Jimmy McGlynn Catering Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4

Tue, 03 Sep,

Carndonagh V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: Leo Devenney


Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 1

Sun, 08 Sep,

Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 11:30, Ref: TBC

Carndonagh V Burt 11:30, Ref: TBC


Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 2

Sun, 08 Sep,

Malin V Moville 00:00, Ref: TBC

Urris V Naomh Colmcille 11:30, Ref: TBC


Go Power Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section B

Wed, 04 Sep,

St Eunan's V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref: TBC


Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section A

Wed, 04 Sep,

Convoy V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: TBC

St Naul's GAA Club V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC

Four Masters V Milford 18:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Cloughaneely 18:00, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 1

Fri, 06 Sep,

Cloughaneely V Termon 18:45, Ref: TBC

Glenswilly V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Cloughaneely V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC

Termon V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Gaoth Dobhair V Glenfin 18:45, Ref: TBC

Milford V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Fanad Gaels V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: TBC

Milford V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC

Letterkenny Gaels V Gaoth Dobhair 18:30, Ref: TBC


NRB U13 Division 3

Fri, 06 Sep,

Red Hughs V Robert Emmets 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Convoy 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Convoy V Robert Emmets 18:30, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC

St Michael's V Red Hughs 18:30, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dungloe V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Dungloe V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 2 sec 2

Fri, 06 Sep,

Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Kilcar V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC

Mon, 09 Sep,

Kilcar V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U13 Div 3

Mon, 09 Sep,

Naomh Ultan V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Sec 1

Sat, 07 Sep,

Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: TBC

Killybegs V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Sec 2

Sat, 07 Sep,

Ardara V Naomh Conaill 11:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Bundoran 11:00, Ref: TBC


SRB U8 Section 3

Sat, 07 Sep,

Pettigo V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC

Naomh Bríd V Na Rossa 11:00, Ref: TBC


U12 All County Hurling Mini League

Thu, 05 Sep,

Letterkenny Gaels V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 18:45, Ref: TBC

Gaoth Dobhair V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: TBC

St Eunan's V Setanta 18:45, Ref: TBC


U16 All County Hurling League

Thu, 05 Sep,

Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Dungloe V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC