DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES:  All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

The All-County League is coming to an end with the penultimate weekend of matches. There are some crucial games regarding promotion and relegation.

Please note: An RTF version of this content is attached to the email for ease of use.

Division 1
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Conaill 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown 

Division 1 Reserve
Thu, 22 Aug, 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Shane Toolan 
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: Lee Jordan 
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Conaill 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Division 2 Reserve
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher 
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Termon 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Marley Travel Division 2
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Pat Barrett 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, James Connors
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Termon 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely 

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Wed, 21 Aug, 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Burt 19:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale 
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Convoy 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Ultan 18:00, Ref: James Connors 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Fanad Gaels 18:00, Ref: Kenneth Byrne 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Brd 18:00, Ref: Shane Toolan 
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Pettigo 18:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Na Rossa 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Urris 18:30, Ref: Enda Mc Feely 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pdraig Lifford V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: Don Langan 

Region 1
Tue, 20 Aug, 
Tue, 20 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: Joe Doherty 
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Ultan 17:30, Ref: Paul Clifford 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Conaill 17:30, Ref: George Montgomery 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Brd 17:30, Ref: James Callaghan 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Region 2
Wed, 21 Aug, 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Malin 19:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh 
Thu, 22 Aug, 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Malin 19:00, Ref: Clint Marron 
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Fanad Gaels 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Urris 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Carndonagh 17:30, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh 

Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 1
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Malin 11:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pdraig Muff 11:30, Ref: TBC 

Barry Gallagher Memorial Cup Division 2
Sun, 25 Aug, 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 11:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 25 Aug, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Urris 11:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power Minor Division One Championship
Wed, 21 Aug, 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Bun Crannacha , St Eunan's V Naomh Pdraig Muff 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Killygordon, Termon V Ardara 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Donegal, Killybegs V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: TBC 

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 
Tue, 20 Aug, 
Tue, 20 Aug, Venue: TBC, Carndonagh V Termon 19:00, Ref: Pat Barrett 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section A
Wed, 21 Aug, 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section B
Wed, 21 Aug, 
Wed, 21 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section A
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section A 
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: TBC, Ardara V Cloughaneely 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Ardara V Cloughaneely 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2A Championship Section A
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Downings 18:45, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section A
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Milford 19:00, Ref: Shaun Campbell 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 3
Fri, 23 Aug, 
Fri, 23 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:45, Ref: TBC 

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Columba V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 11:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U8 Section 3 
Sat, 24 Aug, 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Brd 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 24 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Pettigo 11:00, Ref: TBC 

U16 All County Hurling League 
Thu, 22 Aug, 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 22 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:15, Ref: TBC