DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES:  All the fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

It's a busy weekend for club football - at adult and underage.#

HERE IS THE FULL LIST OF FIXTURES

SRB U10 Section 1
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC 

Division 1
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 12:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Division 2 Reserve
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 18:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: TBC 

Marley Travel Division 2
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brd V Burt 18:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Malin 18:30, Ref: Shane Toolan 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney 
Sun, 18 Aug, 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale 
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC 

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Na Rossa 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Moville 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: Leo Devenney 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:00, Ref: James Connors 

Region 1
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Convoy 19:30, Ref: Lee Jordan 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Conaill 19:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Letterkenny Gaels 16:30, Ref: Martin Doherty 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Glenfin 17:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:30, Ref: Clint Marron 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Region 2
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Downings 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Malin 17:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 17:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 17:30, Ref: George Montgomery 

Go Power County Minor Division One Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Termon 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division One Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Downings 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Castlefinn, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Moville 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Three Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section A
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section B
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Letterkenny Gaels 12:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section C
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Minor Division Two Championship Section D
Wed, 14 Aug, 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Malin 12:30, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section A
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section A 
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2A Championship Section A
Tue, 13 Aug, 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin 
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Go Power County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section A
Fri, 16 Aug, 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U10 Section 2
Sat, 17 Aug, 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Kilcar 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Bundoran 11:00, Ref: TBC 

U12 All County Hurling Mini League 
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: An Clochn Liath, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC 

U16 All County Hurling League 
Thu, 15 Aug, 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Carn Domhnach, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC