DONEGAL GAA

GAA FIXTURES: All the Club GAA Fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

GAA FIXTURES:  All the Club GAA Fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

SRB U10 Section 1
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Buncrana V Setanta 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 20:00, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: TBC, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: TBC, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Division 1
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: TBC

Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: TBC

Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 13 Aug,
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Pirc Gearid O'Gallachir, St Naul's GAA Club V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Burt 19:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Na Rossa 20:00, Ref: Clint Marron

Region 1
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division One Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Conaill 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 19:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan

County Minor Division One Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: Don Langan
Mon, 12 Aug,
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division One Championship Section C
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Mon, 12 Aug,
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Division Three Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle

County Minor Division Three Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher

County Minor Division Two Championship Section A
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 19:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

County Minor Division Two Championship Section B
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Convoy 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Paul Martin

County Minor Division Two Championship Section C
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Ultan 20:00, Ref: George Montgomery

County Minor Division Two Championship Section D
Wed, 07 Aug,
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Malin 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron

County Under Fourteen Division 1A Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Naomh Pdraig Muff 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Malin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Davy Brenna Memorial Park, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Ardara 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 1B Section B
Tue, 06 Aug,
Tue, 06 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 18:15, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Cloughaneely 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 11 Aug,
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenfin 18:00, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2A Championship Section A
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Downings 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2A Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc U Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section A
Tue, 06 Aug,
Tue, 06 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Milford 19:30, Ref: Shaun Campbell
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 2B Championship Section B
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under Fourteen Division 3
Fri, 09 Aug,
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Convoy 18:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: TBC, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Conaill 11:15, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 11:15, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 10 Aug,
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V St Naul's GAA Club 11:05, Ref: TBC
Sat, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc Naomh Brid, Naomh Brd V Naomh Ultan 11:05, Ref: TBC

U12 All County Hurling Mini League
Thu, 08 Aug,
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Killygordon, Setanta V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 08 Aug,
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Eunan's V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC