DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week

There is a full list of club fixtures this week in Donegal in hurling and football

Senior Hurling Group
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: James Connors
Mon, 01 Jul,
Mon, 01 Jul, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace

Junior Hurling
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: James Callaghan

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 13:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan

Marley Travel Division 2
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Termon 15:00, Ref: Seamus McGonigle
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: James Connors
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: Val Murray

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Termon 13:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: Trevor Maloney

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Moville 19:30, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Sun, 30 Jun,
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 15:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Na Rossa 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 19:30, Ref: Joe Doherty
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: Don Langan

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Shield 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Eunan's V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Shield
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Shield
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Shield 2019
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division Three Shield 2019
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Na Dúnaibh, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

County Under Sixteen Division One League
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Buncrana V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian

County Under Sixteen Division Two League
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group A (IB U12)
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 18:30, Ref: Paul Clifford
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group B (IB U12)
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 18:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC

IB Joe McGeady Cup U14
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 19:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 02 Jul,
Tue, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U12 Playoffs
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 00:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Burt V Malin 00:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 00:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling Championship
Mon, 01 Jul,
Mon, 01 Jul, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Divison 1
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: James Connors
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 20:15, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 1
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: James Callaghan
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 20:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell

NRB Minor League Divison 2 Sect 2
Tue, 25 Jun,
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 DIV 2 FINALS
Wed, 26 Jun,
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U14 DIV 3
Fri, 28 Jun,
Fri, 28 Jun, Venue: TBC, Red Hughs V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Ardara 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 29 Jun,
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Pettigo 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Bríd 11:00, Ref: TBC

U12 All County Hurling Mini League
Thu, 27 Jun,
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Killygordon, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:15, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 18:15, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 27 Jun,
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: TBC