DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

DONEGAL GAA CLUB FIXTURES: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming weekl

The full list of GAA Club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week:


Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Siobhan Coyle
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: Shane Toolan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 13:30, Ref: Kenneth Byrne
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: Michael Connolly

Marley Travel Division 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 18:15, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Buncrana 14:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: James O Conner
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 16:45, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Buncrana 12:30, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Burt 20:00, Ref: Trevor Maloney
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Bríd 19:30, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Downings 15:00, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Pat Barrett
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Kenneth Byrne
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Urris 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Pettigo 15:00, Ref: Paul Clifford

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: George Montgomery
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Bríd 14:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Burt 18:00, Ref: George Montgomery
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Urris 18:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: Clint Marron
Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Downings 13:30, Ref: Sean Mc Daid

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group A (IB U12)
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: Clint Marron
Mon, 17 Jun,
Mon, 17 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC

Gerry O'Neill Cup Group B (IB U12)
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 18:30, Ref: Dermot Mc Colgan
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonigle
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC

IB Joe McGeady Cup U14
Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U14 League
Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Jun,
Tue, 18 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2 sec 2
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 1
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Sec 2
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Conaill 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Kilcar 11:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U8 Section 3
Sat, 15 Jun,
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V St Naul's GAA Club 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Naomh Ultan 11:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling
Thu, 13 Jun,
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Na Ceithre Máistirí, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC


SRB Div 2 U14
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: TBC