DONEGAL SPORT

Ivan Toner of Letterkenny AC first home in Educate Together NS 5k

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Ivan Toner of Letterkenny AC first home in Educate Together NS 5k

Ivan Toner was the first home in the Educate Together National School 5k on Tuesday evening. In a close finish Peter O'Donnell of Milford was second with John McElhill of Finn Valley third.

First lady home was Fionnuala Larkin, Letterkenny 24/7 with Tara Carron, Milford AC second and Danielle McNamee, Milford AC third.

FULL RESULTS

Educate Together NS 5k
Place Bib Name M/F AG Club Time
1. 284 Ivan Toner m MO Letterkenny AC 16:32
2. 308 Peter O'Donnell m MO Milford A/C 16:32
3. 356 John McElhill m MO Finn Valley 16:38
4. 354 Hugh Coll m MO Milford AC 16:53
5. 277 Paul Mc Glinchey m MO 17:23
6. 294 Gavin Cranford m MO Letterkenny 24/7 17:30
7. 306 Gerard Gallagher m MO Finn Valley 17:37
8. 307 Barry Gallagher m MO Finn Valley 17:37
9. 363 Daragh Kelly m MO Milford AC 17:41
10. 309 Paul Dillon m MO 24/7 Triathlon 17:49
11. 292 Liam Tinney m MO 24/7 Triathlon 17:57
12. 361 Gerard Marley m MO Milford A/C 18:07
13. 297 Kieran Crawford m MO 18:32
14. 352 Kevin Ferry m MO 18:47
15. 296 Aidan McKenna m MO Letterkenny AC 18:51
16. 298 Eoin Sheehy m MO Milford A/C 18:55
17. 370 James Whoriskey m MO Milford AC 18:59
18. 358 David McNulty m MO Finn Valley 19:08
19. 293 Brian Crossan m MO Finn Valley 19:14
20. 295 Stephen Devlin m MO Milford A/C 19:15
21. 321 Terence Diver m MO 24/7 Triathlon 19:18
22. 323 John Fealgy m MO 19:32
23. 353 Brian Ferry m MO 19:32
24. 371 Noel McCormick m MO Pacers 19:51
25. 271 Fionnuala Larkin f FO Letterkenny 24/7 19:55
26. 291 Paul Doherty m MO 24/7 Triathlon 19:55
27. 322 Tara Carron f FO Milford A/C 20:17
28. 369 Richard Mc Neill m MO Milford AC 20:18
29. 311 Frank McTaggart m MO Milford A/C 20:22
30. 287 Frank Pinder m MO LAC 20:23
31. 285 Martin Kerr m MO Milford A/C 20:30
32. 274 Conor Mc Glinchey m MO Letterkenny 24/7 20:48
33. 275 Tim Flanagan m MO Milford A/C 20:51
34. 319 Rory Grant m MO 24/7 Triathlon 20:57
35. 334 Martin Jordan m MO Convoy AC 21:01
36. 276 Seamus Ferry m MO Milford A/C 21:07
37. 314 Aidan Mc Fadden m MO Letterkenny 24/7 21:22
38. 317 Danielle McNamee f FO Milford A/C 21:35
39. 326 John McGee m MO 21:39
40. 351 Kieran Friel m MO 21:40
41. 379 Noel Lynch m MO LAC 21:40
42. 327 Eugene O'Donnell m MO 24/7 Triathlon 21:58
43. 302 Niamh Mc Daid f FO Letterkenny AC 22:12
44. 333 Tadgh Morgan m MO 22:16
45. 318 Roisin Harkin f FO 22:17
46. 359 Eugene McGinley m MO Swanlings 22:23
47. 272 Rory Kennedy m MO Letterkenny 24/7 22:42
48. 362 Sean Diver m MO 22:57
49. 360 Chris Taylor m MO 23:11
50. 325 Conal Herron m MO 23:14
51. 357 Martin Rodgers m MO 23:38
52. 278 John Ward m MO Milford A/C 23:55
53. 336 Mervyn MCDowell m MO 24:07
54. 316 Nancy McNamee f FO Finn Valley 24:15
55. 367 Robbie Mc Hugh m MO 24:16
56. 364 Kieran Feeney m MO 24:22
57. 310 Shaun O'Donnell m MO Swanlings 24:22
58. 299 Liam Wiseman m MO Letterkenny Park Run 24:40
59. 281 Kqzysztofzaczat m MO 24:45
60. 283 Michael Fabisiak m MO 24:45
61. 300 Theresa Wiseman f FO Letterkenny Park Run 24:47
62. 331 Marlon Wuermli m MO 24:54
63. 335 Barry Jordan m MO 24:59
64. 365 Eimear McClaffety f FO LAC 24:59
65. 375 Patrick Patton m MO 24/7 Triathlon 25:22
66. 279 Allannau Ferry f FO 25:25
67. 304 Neil Crerand m MO Milford AC 25:25
68. 313 Carmel Doherty f FO Convoy AC 25:26
69. 329 Michael Jordan m MO 25:26
70. 368 Hollie Friel f FO 25:30
71. 355 Jim Callaghan m MO Milford A/C 25:33
72. 312 Noreen Sharkey f FO Letterkenny Park Run 26:29
73. 273 Orla Sullivan f FO 29:22
74. 303 Margaret Coyle f FO Run for Fun 29:26
75. 328 Elaine Walshe f FO Rushe Fitness 29:29
76. 373 Lydia Fowley f FO Rushe Fitness 30:18
77. 366 Jimmy O'Donnell m MO 30:36
78. 288 Emre Gercek m MO 30:52
79. 289 Ayla Gercek f FO 30:55
80. 290 Necip Gercek m MO 30:55
81. 301 Clíona Marley f FO Milford AC 33:29
82. 374 Jamie McMahon m MO 36:06
83. 330 Aoife Jordan f FO 36:06
84. 332 Laoise Morgan f FO 36:28
85. 377 Aoife Morgan f FO 36:28
86. 378 Elaine Morgan f FO 36:46
87. 280 Nikola Wolf f FO 39:35
88. 282 Faneta Gqzeskvak m MO 39:42