DONEGAL GAA

Donegal GAA Club Fixtures: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA Club Fixtures: All the GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Here is the list of GAA fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Wed, 24 Apr,
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Milford 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: TBC

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Milford 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Naul's GAA Club 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Thu, 25 Apr,
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Burt 20:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Colmcille 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Malin 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Sat, 27 Apr,
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 27 Apr,
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Glenfin 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Letterkenny Gaels 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Sat, 27 Apr,
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Downings 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Colmcille 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 28 Apr,
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Malin 13:30, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling League
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section Two
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section Two
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:45, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 24 Apr,
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: George Montgomery
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section Two
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Red Hughs 17:30, Ref: Gerard Snr Mc Hugh
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section Two
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division Three Championship 2019
Tue, 30 Apr,
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V St Michael's 12:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 30 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling League
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Omagh, Omagh St Enda's V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 1
Wed, 24 Apr,
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 League Division 2
Wed, 24 Apr,
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Division 3
Wed, 24 Apr,
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Convoy 18:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 1
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 3
Fri, 26 Apr,
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 26 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling League
Thu, 25 Apr,
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC