DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the Club fixtures in Donegal in the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES:  All the Club fixtures in Donegal in the coming week

It's a busy week on the club front with a double round of fixtures on Good Friday and Easter Sunday.

Here are the full fixtures

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: TBC

Brian McCormick Sports & Leisure Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conaill 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenswilly 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Ardara 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Glenfin 19:15, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC

Marley Travel Division 2 Reserve
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V St Naul's GAA Club 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Buncrana 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Ardara 17:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Glenfin 17:45, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Division 3
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Fanad Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Ultan 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Downings 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Malin 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: TBC

Jimmy McGlynn Catering Division 4
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Robert Emmets 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Pettigo 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Na Rossa 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Pádraig Muff 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Moville 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Urris 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael LK, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 15:00, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 1
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Naomh Bríd 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: TBC

Yes Chef Catering Region 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Downings 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Apr,
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 13:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Malin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 13:30, Ref: TBC

Senior Hurling League
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Machaire Gathlán , Gaoth Dobhair V Carndonagh 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Termon 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Gaoth Dobhair 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1A Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Milford 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Ultan 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Robert Emmets 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Conaill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Malin 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 1B Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Ardara 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Moville 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Columba 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Cloughaneely 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2A Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Red Hughs 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Killybegs 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Glenfin 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Burt 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section One
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Convoy 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Colmcille 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Naul's GAA Club 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division 2B Championship 2019 Section Two
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Downings 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Urris 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Kilcar 18:45, Ref: TBC

County U16 Division Three Championship 2019
Wed, 17 Apr,
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 18:45, Ref: TBC
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr,
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V St Michael's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC

IB Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire Minor League
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC

Junior Hurling League
Sat, 20 Apr,
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Letterkenny Gaels 20:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling League
Tue, 16 Apr,
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr,
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 1
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling League
Tue, 16 Apr,
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr,
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 2
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Killybegs 18:45, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Div 3
Fri, 19 Apr,
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC