GAA

Donegal GAA club fixtures for this coming weekend

Semi-finals to be played at Senior, Intermediate and Junior level

Diarmaid Doherty

Reporter:

Diarmaid Doherty

Email:

Sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Fixtures for Donegal GAA

Action from last Sunday's Senior quarter-final between Kilcar and Naomh Conaill in Donegal Town. Picture: Brian McDaid

There will be another very busy weekend of championship action in Donegal this coming weekend with semi-finals in the Senior, Intermediate and Junior Championships.

There are also relegation play-offs in the Senior Championship and Intermediate Championship while some backlog league games in Division Three of he All-County League are scheduled.

Here are the fixtures:

Senior Football
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: O Donnell Park, Gaoth Dobhair V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 

Senior Relegation Play-Offs
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: O Donnell Park, Milford V Burt 15:30, Ref: Michael Mc Shane 

Intermediate Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Na Ceithre Máistirí, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 16:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Ard an Ratha, Glenfin V St Naul's GAA Club 14:00, Ref: James Connors 

Intermediate Relegation Play Offs
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: O Donnell Park, Downings V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: Connie Doherty 

Junior A Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: TBC, Letterkenny Gaels V Red Hughs 17:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley 
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Convoy V Urris 13:00, Ref: Pat Barrett 

Senior B Championship
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: TBC, St Eunan's V Kilcar 12:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: O Donnell Park, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conaill 14:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 

Intermediate B Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Na Ceithre Máistirí, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 14:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary 
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Ard an Ratha, Glenfin V Cloughaneely 12:00, Ref: Marc Brown 

Junior B Championship
Fri, 05 Oct, 
Fri, 05 Oct, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 20:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Gleann Fhinne, Carndonagh V Pettigo 14:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey 

Senior C Championship
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Glenfin V St Eunan's 17:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 

All County League Division 3

Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Moville, Moville V Fanad Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 07 Oct, 
Sun, 07 Oct, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Na Rossa 13:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale 

NRB U13 DIV 3
Sat, 06 Oct, 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Robert Emmets 12:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 06 Oct, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Downings 12:00, Ref: TBC