DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: All the club fixtures in Donegal for the coming week

The Senior and Intermediate Championship take centre stage again this weekend in Donegal with the second round group games in both championships on Saturday and Sunday.

Here is a full list

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group A
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Ardara 14:00, Ref: James O Conner 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 17:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group B
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 18:15, Ref: Robert O Donnell 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 14:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely 

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group C
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Termon 18:15, Ref: James Connors 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty 

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group D
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Milford 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown 

Intermediate Championship Group A 
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Ultan 18:15, Ref: Jimmy White 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Columba 18:15, Ref: Val Murray 

Intermediate Championship Group B
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Fanad Gaels 18:15, Ref: Enda Mc Feely 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:15, Ref: Connie Doherty 

Intermediate Championship Group C
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 18:15, Ref: Michael Mc Shane 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White 

Junior Championship Group A
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Convoy 18:15, Ref: Pat Walsh 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Robert Emmets 18:15, Ref: Paul Clifford 

Junior Championship Group B
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Moville, Moville V Letterkenny Gaels 16:45, Ref: Tony Gallagher 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Letterkenny Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC 

Senior B Group A
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Ardara 12:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Bundoran 15:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 

Senior B Group B
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 16:45, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conaill 12:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell 

Senior B Group C
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Termon 16:45, Ref: Trevor Maloney 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Trevor Maloney 

Senior B Group D
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Milford 13:30, Ref: Val Murray 

Intermediate B Championship Group A 
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Ultan 16:45, Ref: Connie Doherty 

Intermediate B Championship Group B
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Fanad Gaels 16:45, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 16:45, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey 

Intermediate B Championship Group C
Sat, 15 Sep, 
Sat, 15 Sep, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 16:45, Ref: Pat Barrett 
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: Shane Toolan 

Junior B Championship Group A
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Pettigo 14:00, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh 

Junior B Championship Group B
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Urris 13:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16 League Division 1
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Four Masters V Termon 18:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16 League Division 2
Sun, 16 Sep, 
Sun, 16 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Red Hughs V Naomh Columba 16:00, Ref: TBC 

Minor Division Two Championship Section One
Wed, 12 Sep, 
Wed, 12 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Fanad Gaels V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 

Inishowen Board Deerpark Haulage Ltd Under 13 Section A
Tue, 11 Sep, 
Tue, 11 Sep, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 18:30, Ref: Clint Marron 

Inishowen Board Deerpark Haulage Ltd Under 13 Section B
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Paul Clifford 

Inishowen Board U18 Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire League
Tue, 11 Sep, 
Tue, 11 Sep, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 

NRB U13 DIV 1
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 17 Sep, 
Mon, 17 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 17 Sep, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Termon 18:45, Ref: TBC 

NRB U13 DIV 2 GROUP 1
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 17 Sep, 
Mon, 17 Sep, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Milford 18:45, Ref: TBC 

NRB U13 DIV 3
Wed, 12 Sep, 
Wed, 12 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:45, Ref: Martin Doherty 
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U13 DIV 2 GROUP 2
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 17 Sep, 
Mon, 17 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 18:45, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 17 Sep, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Convoy 18:45, Ref: TBC 

SRB u13 div 2 sec 1
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Ultan 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 18:30, Ref: TBC 

SRB U13 div 2 Section 1
Fri, 14 Sep, 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 14 Sep, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC 

U16A Championship 
Thu, 13 Sep, 
Thu, 13 Sep, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC