DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for next seven days

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for next seven days

It is going to be a busy week for GAA in Donegal with fixtures in league and Junior Championship.

HERE IS THE FULL LIST FOR THE NEXT SEVEN DAYS

Junior Championship Group A
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

Junior Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Moville 19:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey

Junior B Championship Group A
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Letterkenny Gaels 13:00, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely

Junior B Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Gerard Jnr Mc Hugh
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Red Hughs 13:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle

Senior C Championship Group B
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty

Senior C Group A
Sat, 18 Aug,
Sat, 18 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Gary Mc Daid

All County League Division 1
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 21 Aug,
Tue, 21 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Four Masters 20:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 19 Aug,
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 19 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 2B Championship Section Two
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section One
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1A Championship Section 2
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Pádraig Muff 17:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 1
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14 DIV2B Championship Section One
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 2
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section One
Tue, 14 Aug,
Tue, 14 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 20 Aug,
Mon, 20 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section Two
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 1
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 2
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 3
Wed, 15 Aug,
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 15 Aug, Venue: TBC, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

U12 Hurling League
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 16 Aug,
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 16 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 2
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 1
Fri, 17 Aug,
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 17 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC