DONEGAL ATHLETICS

Finn Valley's Gerard Gallagher is first home in Ballyare 10k

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Finn Valley's Gerard Gallagher is first home in Ballyare 10k

Gerard Gallagher of Finn Valley was first home in the Ballyare 10k, ahead of Gavin Crawford of 24/7 Triathlon Club and Martin Lynch of Milford AC.
Shauna Mc Geehin of Letterkenny AC was first woman across the line.

FULL RESULTS
Place Bib Name M/F AG Club Time
1. 392 Gerard Gallagher m MO Finn Valley AC 34:27,4
2. 300 Gavin Crawford m M40 24/7 Triathlon Club 34:50,9
3. 281 Martin Lynch m MO Milford AC 35:05,6
4. 407 Noel Diver m MO Rosses AC 35:14,2
5. 303 Mark Mc Paul m MO Finn Valley AC 36:22,0
6. 311 Kevin Logue m MJ Milford AC 36:23,7
7. 302 Paddy Ryan m M40 Milford AC 36:44,3
8. 360 Conor Brennan m MO Letterkenny AC 36:52,4
9. 379 Fergal Mc Gee m MO Rosses AC 37:06,0
10. 385 Paul Finnegan m MO Armagh AC 37:11,2
11. 364 Sean Mc Fadden m M40 Letterkenny AC 37:26,4
12. 396 John Whoriskey m M40 Milford AC 37:53,8
13. 359 Anthony Doherty m M50 Milford AC 37:54,3
14. 365 Gerard Marley m MO Milford AC 39:16,7
15. 406 Joe Gallagher m M40 Milford AC 39:28,1
16. 374 Johnny O Doherty m MO Milford AC 39:50,1
17. 335 Patrick Mc Gee m M40 24/7 Triathlon Club 39:53,0
18. 334 Hugh Coll m M40 Milford AC 40:11,9
19. 332 Shauna Mc Geehin f FO Letterkenny AC 40:12,6
20. 361 James Donaghey m M45 Convoy AC 40:23,5
21. 353 Pardraig Friel m M40 40:38,0
22. 391 Kieran Carlin m M50 Finn Valley AC 40:38,3
23. 400 James Whoriskey m M40 Milford AC 40:43,0
24. 356 Colm Mc Taggart m M40 Lennon 40:46,3
25. 408 John Mc Clafferty m MO 40:50,0
26. 354 Kieran Coyle m M45 Letterkenny AC 40:51,9
27. 324 Mark Nee m M40 Letterkenny AC 41:01,1
28. 402 Denis Boner m M45 Rosses AC 41:07,4
29. 316 Michael Penrose m M50 Finn Valley AC 41:19,4
30. 339 Patrick Mc Hugh m MO Milford AC 41:28,5
31. 381 Allister Johnston m M40 41:48,3
32. 383 Danny Ferry m M40 Rosses AC 41:50,1
33. 314 Joe Hegarty m M50 Finn Valley AC 41:52,6
34. 312 Patrick Duffy m M50 Milford AC 41:52,6
35. 306 Martin Kerr m M60 Milford AC 42:00,1
36. 399 Eoin Sheehy m M40 Milford AC 42:13,2
37. 328 Noel Friel m MO Milford AC 42:27,3
38. 290 Catriona Devine f F40 Finn Valley AC 42:34,5
39. 296 Declan Gill m MJ Foyle Valley AC 42:35,0
40. 288 Kay Byrne f F50 Finn Valley AC 42:38,7
41. 322 Mark Connolly m M50 Finn Valley AC 42:39,0
42. 388 Liam Ferry m M40 Letterkenny AC 42:52,7
43. 313 Raymond Mc Ganey m M50 43:04,5
44. 283 Marie Boyle f F35 Letterkenny AC 43:12,8
45. 331 Stephen Shiels m M45 Letterkenny AC 43:17,5
46. 297 Frank Mc Taggart m M45 Milford AC 43:21,9
47. 411 Tara Carron f FO Milford AC 43:35,7
48. 395 Paul Lee m M50 Letterkenny AC 43:49,4
49. 289 Richie Duncan m M40 Castlefinn Running 43:50,0
50. 362 Noel Irwin m M40 Men on the Move 43:55,0
51. 341 Noel Boyd m M40 Rosses AC 44:06,2
52. 338 Peter Mc Bride m M45 Men on the Move 44:06,7
53. 382 Rorie Watson m MO 44:12,5
54. 409 Darren Murray m MO 44:15,1
55. 320 Sheila Regan f FO 44:34,9
56. 294 Sean O Leary m M50 Finn Valley AC 44:43,1
57. 293 Martin Anderson m M50 Finn Valley AC 44:55,1
58. 295 Stephen O Mahoney m M50 44:59,6
59. 340 Kieran Murray m MO Milford AC 45:15,1
60. 348 Seamus Ferry m M50 Milford AC 45:16,8
61. 397 Seamus Quinn m M45 LK Park Runners 45:28,8
62. 325 Brendan Delap m M60 LK Park Runners 46:03,9
63. 292 Mary Hippsley f F50 Finn Valley AC 46:40,7
64. 413 Liam Doherty m M45 46:50,9
65. 343 Michael Harkin m M40 46:53,1
66. 333 Joe Bryce m M40 47:04,0
67. 286 Daniel Cannon m MO North West Special Olympics Club 47:23,7
68. 380 Martin Temple m M40 Letterkenny AC 47:25,6
69. 404 Ton Bangert m M60 Raphoe Road Runners 47:27,7
70. 329 Sam Pearson m MO Woodlea AC 47:29,7
71. 410 Paul Friel m M50 Milford AC 47:42,3
72. 358 Maria Harron f F40 Stainland Lions 47:45,3
73. 355 Billy Mc Mahon m M50 Eco Atlantic Adventures 47:47,2
74. 390 Mickey Crossan m M50 Eco Atlantic Adventures 47:47,4
75. 291 Patrick Shiels m M50 Milford AC 47:54,6
76. 412 Patrick Doherty m M40 24/7 Triathlon Club 47:55,5
77. 347 John Griffin m M50 Finn Valley AC 48:03,0
78. 376 Shaun Murray m MO 48:05,9
79. 371 John Pollock m M50 Milford AC 48:10,5
80. 326 Cormac O Kane m M45 Ray Men on the Move 48:18,0
81. 393 Shane Trarty m M40 48:30,0
82. 370 Ramona Gallagher f F35 Finn Valley AC 49:21,3
83. 304 Brian Gallagher m M60 Letterkenny AC 49:51,2
84. 345 James Doherty m M60 Milford AC 49:57,0
85. 305 Shane Logue m MO 50:09,2
86. 372 Gerard Dorrian m M50 Milford AC 50:13,3
87. 369 John Ward m MO Milford AC 50:23,9
88. 398 Anette Sheey f F40 Milford AC 50:31,0
89. 285 Eric Pierce m M60 50:42,6
90. 366 Paul Gallagher m M50 50:45,1
91. 336 Joanne Campbell f F40 Finn Valley AC 50:50,4
92. 342 Eugene Mc Ginley m M50 Swanlings 51:11,1
93. 327 Grace Garvie f F35 Rosses AC 51:55,8
94. 384 John Mc Cleary m M50 Ray Men on the Move 52:16,8
95. 350 David Woods m M60 52:34,3
96. 375 Donal Callaghan m M40 Milford AC 52:38,7
97. 284 Georgina Reid f F35 Run for Fun 52:45,4
98. 318 Yvonne O Donnell f F40 53:16,2
99. 337 Steven Sheridan m M50 Shape up Fitness 53:37,4
100. 282 Joseph Casey m M50 54:17,0
101. 389 Sonya O Donnell f F40 Finn Valley AC 54:52,8
102. 368 Niall Orr m M45 55:10,7
103. 317 Tommy Doherty m M60 Drumoghill Running Club 55:32,8
104. 352 Abbie Curran f FJ Milford AC 55:34,6
105. 387 Patrick Sweeney m M50 Milford AC 55:36,0
106. 401 Goretti Seridan f F40 Milford AC 55:36,5
107. 344 Ryan Mc Cauley m M40 Milford AC 55:45,0
108. 351 Heather Bradley f F35 55:51,4
109. 298 Kenneth Moore m M50 Milford AC 56:04,9
110. 330 Lexie Diver m M50 56:05,6
111. 307 Marjan Bangert f F60 56:16,8
112. 378 Evelyn Mc Geehan f F50 Finn Valley AC 56:22,6
113. 394 Brendan Mc Shane m M50 56:24,0
114. 315 Gloria Donaghey f F50 Finn Valley AC 56:44,4
115. 301 Mary Martin f F60 Finn Valley AC 56:49,3
116. 299 Denis Sheridan m M50 Milford AC 57:27,1
117. 377 Eileen Morning f F40 Swanlings 59:49,2
118. 367 Angela Orr f F40 60:03,4
119. 373 Michelle Mc Daid f F35 60:05,3
120. 357 Sinéad Collins f F40 Aghyaran 60:35,4
121. 349 Darina Ferry f F50 Milford AC 60:40,7
122. 346 Edel Neely f F50 Finn Valley AC 61:07,4
123. 363 Amanda Quinn f FO LK Park Runners 62:47,5
124. 287 James Smyth m M60 63:39,2
125. 405 Ciaran Boyle m MO Eco Atlantic Adventures 63:46,8
126. 323 Hilary Moore f F40 64:24,0
127. 403 Gemma Boyle f F35 Eco Atlantic Adventures 64:37,4
128. 386 Hugh Doyle m M40 65:25,3