DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures for next seven days

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: Full list of club fixtures for next seven days

The big games this weekend include the hurling championship semi-finals.

The full list of fixtures is:

Semi Final
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: O Donnell Park, Burt V Sean Mac Cumhaill 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Malin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3
Tue, 07 Aug,
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Fanad Gaels 20:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Fanad Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 5
Sun, 12 Aug,
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Glenfin 13:00, Ref: Martin Doherty

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Gaoth Dobhair 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Glenswilly 14:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 18:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Fanad Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 4 Reserve
Sat, 11 Aug,
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 2B Championship Section Two
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Division 1A Championship Section One
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1A Championship Section 2
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 Aug,
Mon, 13 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 1
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's GAA Club V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14 DIV2B Championship Section One
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 1B Championship Section 2
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section One
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

County U14 DIV 3 Championship Section Two
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division One Championship Section Two
Tue, 07 Aug,
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Shane Toolan

Minor Division Three Championship Section Two
Wed, 08 Aug,
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Two Championship Section Four
Wed, 08 Aug,
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 1
Wed, 08 Aug,
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Group 2
Wed, 08 Aug,
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

U12 Hurling League
Thu, 09 Aug,
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 13 Aug,
Mon, 13 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 09 Aug,
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 2
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under Fourteen Div 2A Championship Section 1
Fri, 10 Aug,
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC