DONEGAL ATHLETICS

Conor Brennan is first home at Point 10k in Dunkineely

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Conor Brennan is first  home at Point 10k in Dunkineely

Pictured after taking part in Point 10k Photo Geraldine Diver

Conor Brennan of Letterkenny AC was the first home in the Point 10k in Dunkineely on Saturday morning. He had a little to spare over Brendan Boyle of Killybegts with John McDonnell in third place.
First woman across the line was Helen McCready of Rosses AC in an impressive 6th position overall.

FULL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Gender AG Club Time
1. 56 Conor Brennan m MO Letterkenny AC 38:16,7
2. 67 Brendan Boyle m MO Killybegs 39:33,6
3. 91 John Mc Donnell m MO 40:46,2
4. 50 Thomas Mc Corry m M40 Annadale Striders 41:24,7
5. 18 James Donaghey m M40 Convoy AC 41:47,9
6. 80 Helen Mc Cready f FO Rosses AC 42:12,7
7. 126 David Shelley m MO Ballynonty AC 42:24,5
8. 90 Jim Mc Cormick m M50 42:27,4
9. 72 Trevor Rodgers m MO 42:27,9
10. 45 Declan Gillespie m M40 Tír Chonaill AC 43:00,1
11. 70 Alastair Rodgers m MO 43:08,4
12. 92 Tara Malone f FO 1ZERO1 Enniskillen 43:24,4
13. 4 Rodney Irwin m M40 44:35,6
14. 94 Pauric Mc Fadden m MO 44:52,3
15. 22 Denis Murphy m M50 Crusaders AC 44:57,4
16. 100 Greg Britton m M40 45:27,7
17. 35 Gary Cunningham m MO Killybegs 45:31,1
18. 127 Conor Mc Laughlin m MO 46:25,9
19. 49 Aidan Fisher m MO 46:46,3
20. 128 Niall Mc Brearty m MO 47:35,4
21. 60 Sam Pearson m MO 47:47,6
22. 46 Paul Breslin m MO 47:57,8
23. 34 Thomas Haire m M60 48:34,4
24. 83 Packie Boner m MO Tír Chonaill AC 48:38,6
25. 1 Neil Ramsbottom m M50 Riada Triathlon Club 49:07,7
26. 77 Ciara Cunningham f FO 49:20,6
27. 75 James Boyle m M40 50:06,2
28. 36 Tony Byrne m MO 50:09,4
29. 24 Peter Duddy m MO Bruckless Road Runners 50:22,2
30. 93 Dermot Gallagher m MO 51:25,9
31. 74 Jackie Harvey f F50 Tír Chonaill AC 51:47,7
32. 98 Gavin Lynch m MJ 52:14,2
33. 19 John Cromie m M50 52:20,4
34. 76 Vera Haughey f F50 Tír Chonaill AC 52:36,2
35. 95 Caroline Kennedy f F40 Bruckless Road Runners 52:41,3
36. 13 Ericka Murray f FO Sligo Triathlon Club 52:41,5
37. 61 Matthew Gallagher m MO 53:38,6
38. 62 Johnny Gallagher m M40 53:52,1
39. 55 Sharon Cunningham f F40 Bruckless Road Runners 54:24,6
40. 121 Pat Byrne m M50 Swanlings Killybegs 55:34,0
41. 14 John O Donoghue m M60 56:14,1
42. 21 Colin Wilson m MO 56:39,5
43. 78 Claire Gavigan f FO Bruckless Road Runners 56:43,9
44. 59 Jamie Cunningham m MJ 56:44,5
45. 53 Barry Murray m MJ Bruckless Road Runners 56:48,6
46. 44 Majella Cunningham f FO Bruckless Road Runners 56:55,1
47. 7 Patrick Mc Gee m MO 57:00,5
48. 15 Sebastien Tournie m M40 57:31,6
49. 51 Alison Murray f FO 57:50,0
50. 89 John Joe Mc Alinden m M50 57:50,4
51. 113 Rory Murray m MO 57:50,7
52. 32 Ferdia Mc Guinness m MJ 58:07,2
53. 81 Eamon Mc Guinness m M40 Killybegs 58:12,6
54. 29 Andrew Fox m MJ 58:13,1
55. 41 Gary Baskin m M40 58:20,3
56. 96 Roy Lynch m M40 58:36,5
57. 112 Lisa Mc Crudden f FO Bruckless Road Runners 59:24,8
58. 125 Fabice Cortes m M40 59:37,0
59. 26 Oonagh Fox f F40 60:35,1
60. 23 Anna Pringle f F50 60:53,8
61. 31 John Mc Guinness m M50 61:01,4
62. 122 Pauline Mc Farlane f FO Tír Chonaill AC 61:32,2
63. 52 Michaela Murray f FJ Bruckless Road Runners 61:43,9
64. 25 Adam Duddy m MJ Bruckless Road Runners 61:54,5
65. 123 Linda Donoghue f FO Tír Chonaill AC 61:57,2
66. 110 Susan Ryan f F40 62:10,9
67. 116 Peter Lawler m MO 62:20,3
68. 79 Tony O Hare m M60 62:24,7
69. 47 Aoife Carbery f FO 62:38,6
70. 103 Gerard Gorrell m M50 62:55,0
71. 99 Aisling Mc Ginley f F40 63:23,1
72. 9 John O Shea m M50 63:37,6
73. 82 Sinead Diver f F40 Rosses AC 63:55,1
74. 119 Phil Byrne f F50 Bruckless Road Runners 64:04,5
75. 39 Declan Murphy m M40 64:50,0
76. 48 Emer Carbery f FO 65:25,5
77. 2 Stuart Whittle m M60 Winston Runners 65:26,1
78. 86 Oisin Mc Alinder m MJ 65:59,8
79. 57 Owen Cunningham m MJ 66:20,3
80. 97 Michael Lynch m MJ 66:28,2
81. 5 Sandra Kearney f FO 67:39,4
82. 69 Helen Dawson f FO 67:45,2
83. 30 Lucy Fox f FJ 68:01,0
84. 20 Orla Mc Hugh f FO 68:21,6
85. 6 Aine Crumlish f FO 68:36,3
86. 120 Peter Mc Farlane m MO Naomh Ultan 69:49,6
87. 111 John Boyle m M40 70:28,1
88. 68 Finola Kennedy f F40 St Nauls Runners 71:54,8
89. 27 Conor Fox m MJ 74:40,3
90. 28 Rob Fox m M40 74:41,9
91. 12 Marie Gillespie f FO 77:11,1
92. 11 Liz Deane f FO 77:11,2
93. 10 Neil Mc Cormick m M40 Scrabo Striders 78:43,1
94. 87 Aileen Mc Alinder f FJ 79:22,7
95. 84 Trevor Walker m M50 79:23,1
96. 88 Molly Mc Alinder f FJ 79:32,3
97. 63 Ann Marie Cunningham f FO 81:05,7
98. 115 Veronica Gallagher f FO 87:10,6
99. 114 Marie Wright f F50 87:11,0
100. 54 Ann Harley f FO 88:09,6
101. 64 Clíona Mac Shane f F50 88:20,7
102. 65 Dermot Mac Shane m M60 88:21,2
103. 16 Eugene Brady m MO 88:25,7
104. 117 Gerry Doogan m M50 88:31,3
105. 37 Brendan White m MO 88:33,9
106. 38 Eileen White f FO 88:35,9
107. 129 Gerard Dogherty m M60 91:00,0
108. 8 Marguerite Cowburn f F50 Bruckless Boat Club 91:01,0
109. 66 Madeline Thomas f F60 91:01,4
110. 73 Joan Lennon f F60 92:00,3
111. 71 Hayley Rodgers f FO 92:02,8
112. 33 Denis Davis m M50 92:16,2
113. 124 Bláthroid Deeny f FO 92:20,7
114. 85 Eimear Cunningham f FJ Bruckless Road Runners 96:04,5
115. 105 Jo O Donnell f FO 96:24,9
116. 106 Erin O Donnell f FJ 96:25,5
117. 104 Carol Dorrian f FO 96:26,0
118. 107 Ann O Donnell f FO 96:26,8
119. 42 Claire Soames f FO 96:26,9
120. 108 Matthew O Donnell m MO 96:28,4
121. 109 Bernadette Sweeney f FO 96:28,8
122. 102 Mary Mc Gill f F60 98:51,1
123. 101 Margaret Mc Gill f F60 98:53,2
124. 43 Ryan Harrold m MJ 102:10,8