DONEGAL GAA

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: The full list of club fixtures for the next seven days

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES: The full list of club fixtures for the next seven days

There are a big number of club games going ahead this weekend ahead of the Donegal v Tyrone clash.

The full list of fixtures is as follows:

Senior Hurling C'ship Group Stage
Tue, 31 Jul,
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: James Connors
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: TBC, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1
Thu, 02 Aug,
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Glenswilly 20:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Fri, 03 Aug,
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 06 Aug,
Mon, 06 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 17:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul's GAA Club 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 07 Aug,
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Fanad Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 03 Aug,
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Naomh Conaill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 18:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 06 Aug,
Mon, 06 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul's GAA Club 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Four Masters 18:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division One Championship Section One
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 03 Aug,
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Malin 19:30, Ref: TBC

Minor Division One Championship Section Three
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Killybegs V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division One Championship Section Two
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Conaill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 07 Aug,
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Three Championship Section One
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Three Championship Section Two
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Two Championship Section Four
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Two Championship Section One
Fri, 03 Aug,
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Two Championship Section Three
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Division Two Championship Section Two
Wed, 01 Aug,
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 04 Aug,
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: TBC

U12 Hurling League
Thu, 02 Aug,
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 02 Aug,
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC