GAELIC GAMES

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

Busy week ahead at club and underage level

Diarmaid Doherty

Reporter:

Diarmaid Doherty

Email:

Sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA fixtures for this weekend

Donegal fans pictured at Sunday's game at Sean MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey

The All County League action returns this weekend with another round of 'Star' fixtures across the divisions.

Among the big games in Division One are St. Eunan's at home to Kilcar, Dungloe against Aodh Ruadh and Gaoth Dobhair at home to St. Michael's.

MacCumhaill's lead the way in Division Two and they have a home match against Glenfin. 

All County League Division 1

Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Conaill 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 2

Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V St Naul's GAA Club 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Ardara 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 3

Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Fanad Gaels 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Moville 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 4

Sat, 19 May, 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Letterkenny Gaels 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Downings 18:00, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 5
Sat, 19 May, 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 19 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 1 Reserve

Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Conaill 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Ardara 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Convoy 13:30, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Red Hughs 13:30, Ref: TBC 

County Hurling League
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB Division 1 U12
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Ardara 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U12 Division 2
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Pettigo 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Kilcar 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V St Naul's GAA Club 18:30, Ref: TBC 

SRB U14 Division 1 
Mon, 21 May, 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB Division 2 U14 
Mon, 21 May, 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB Section 1 U18
Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Tue, 22 May, 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section One

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig 

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section Two

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley 
Sun, 20 May, 
Sun, 20 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Termon 17:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section One

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:45, Ref: Tony Gallagher 

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section Two

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Don Langan 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern 

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section A

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: Connie Doherty 
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Cloughaneely 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary 

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section Two

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: Joe O Donnell 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Urris 19:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section One

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: Owen Doherty 

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section Two

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh 

County Under 16s Div 3 Championship
Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:00, Ref: Shane Toolan 
Tue, 22 May, 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Inishowen Board U14 League (Joe McGeady Cup)

Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 18:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC 

Inishowen Board U18 Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire League

Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Moville 18:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Malin 18:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle 

Inishowen Reserve Football Tournament
Wed, 16 May, 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 20:00, Ref: J.J. Lafferty 

Hurling League A Final 
Thu, 17 May, 
Thu, 17 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:45, Ref: TBC 

Minor Hurling B League Final 
Thu, 17 May, 
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Burt 19:30, Ref: TBC 

NRB Minor League Group 1
Mon, 21 May, 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB Minor League Group 2
Mon, 21 May, 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB Minor League Group 3
Mon, 21 May, 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Mon, 21 May, Venue: TBC, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U12 Section 1
Wed, 16 May, 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U12 Section 2
Wed, 16 May, 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 16 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U14 Division 1
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U14 Division 2 
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U14 Division 3
Fri, 18 May, 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 18 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U18 Division 2
Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Tue, 22 May, 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U18 Div 1 Section 2
Tue, 15 May, 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Tue, 22 May, 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 22 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC 

U14 Hurling A/County League 
Thu, 17 May, 
Thu, 17 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 17 May, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 17 May, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC