DONEGAL GAA

Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for coming seven days

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Full list of club fixtures in Donegal for coming seven days

County Hurling League
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2
Sun, 13 May,
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Columba 12:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Bríd 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 4
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Letterkenny Gaels 17:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Robert Emmets 18:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Four Masters 17:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Bríd 17:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 4 Reserve
Sat, 12 May,
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Robert Emmets 19:30, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section One
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: Marc Brown
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Gaoth Dobhair 19:15, Ref: Val Murray

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section Two
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Pat Barrett

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section One
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section Two
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Wed, 09 May,
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Downings 19:00, Ref: Connie Doherty

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section A
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 08 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section Two
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section One
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: James Connors

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section Two
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Burt 19:00, Ref: Owen Doherty
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Moville 19:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern

County Under 16s Div 3 Championship
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: Shane Toolan
Mon, 14 May,
Mon, 14 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May,
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Board U14 League (Joe McGeady Cup)
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Malin 18:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 18:30, Ref: John Paul Houghton
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 18:30, Ref: Manus O donnell
Sun, 13 May,
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 May, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 11:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 11:00, Ref: John Paul Houghton

Inishowen Board U18 Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire League
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Moville, Moville V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Burt 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer

Minor Hurling A/County League
Thu, 10 May,
Thu, 10 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Section 1
Wed, 09 May,
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 Section 2
Wed, 09 May,
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U18 Division 2
Tue, 15 May,
Tue, 15 May, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U18 Div 1 Section 2
Tue, 15 May,
Tue, 15 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling A/County League
Thu, 10 May,
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Carndonagh, Setanta V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 1A section 1 championship
Tue, 08 May,
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

RB Division 1 U12
Wed, 09 May,
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Division 2
Fri, 11 May,
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Bríd 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Ultan 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 May, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U14 Division 1
Mon, 14 May,
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Conaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Division 2 U14
Mon, 14 May,
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 14 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Section 1 U18
Tue, 15 May,
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 May, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC