DONEGAL GAA

Donegal GAA Club fixtures for coming week and weekend

Peter Campbell

Reporter:

Peter Campbell

Donegal GAA Club fixtures for coming week and weekend

County Hurling League
Fri, 20 Apr,
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: James Connors
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Aodh Ruadh 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

All County League Division 2
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire V Naomh Columba 15:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Michael Mc Shane
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Val Murray

All County League Division 3
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Convoy 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Moville 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 4
Sat, 21 Apr,
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Pettigo 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:00, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 5
Sat, 21 Apr,
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Conaill 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC

All County League Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Aodh Ruadh 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

All County League Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Owen Doherty
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire V Naomh Columba 13:30, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely

All County League Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Killybegs 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Bun Crannacha , Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section A
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire V St Naul's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: St Naul's, Naomh Colmcille V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr,
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Reserve Football Tournament
Thu, 19 Apr,
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Fri, 20 Apr,
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 20:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr,
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Urris 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 13:30, Ref: TBC

Inishowen U16 Division 1
Tue, 17 Apr,
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Wed, 18 Apr,
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin
Fri, 20 Apr,
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 18:15, Ref: Manus O donnell
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Malin 18:15, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Carndonagh 18:15, Ref: Leo Devenney
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 18:15, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle

Minor Hurling A/County League
Thu, 19 Apr,
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Four Masters V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U16 DIV 1 LEAGUE FINALS
Tue, 17 Apr,
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Downings 18:45, Ref: Ciara Mc Feely
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Termon 18:45, Ref: George Montgomery

NRB U16 DIV 1 SHIELD FINAL
Tue, 17 Apr,
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: TBC, Milford V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

NRB U12 Section 1
Wed, 18 Apr,
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12 League Section 2
Wed, 18 Apr,
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

U14 Hurling A/County League
Thu, 19 Apr,
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Aodh Ruadh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U16 Division 2 League
Tue, 17 Apr,
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Castlefinn, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: Pat Barrett

SRB Division 1 U12
Fri, 20 Apr,
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh 18:00, Ref: TBC

SRB U12 Division 2
Fri, 20 Apr,
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Bríd 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Pettigo 18:00, Ref: TBC