DONEGAL ATHLETICS

Ben Carr is first home in 5K hosted by Milford Community Games

Peter Campbell

Reporter:

Peter Campbell

Ben Carr is first home in 5K hosted by Milford Community Games

Ben Carr of Finn Valley was the winner of tonight's 5k hosted by the Milford Community Games.
Carr came home ahead of Kevin Logue of Milford and Patrick McMahon of City of Derry.
Maria Ni Mhaolagain of Letterkenny AC, was first female home, in a very good 5th position overall.

FULL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Gender AG Club Time
1. 399 Ben Carr m MO Finn Valley AC 16:37,3
2. 362 Kevin Logue m MO Milford AC 17:02,6
3. 351 Patrick Mahon m MO City of Derry 17:09,8
4. 368 Anthony Doherty m M50 Milford AC 17:36,0
5. 380 Maria Ní Mhaolagáin f FO Letterkenny AC 17:42,0
6. 384 Declan Ferry m MO Rosses AC 17:45,5
7. 425 John Whoriskey m MO Milford AC 17:46,9
8. 412 Gerard Marley m MO Milford AC 18:02,4
9. 379 Emmet Deery m MO City of Derry 18:11,5
10. 341 Hannah Shields f F50 City of Derry 18:23,4
11. 369 Seamus Gallagher m M40 18:44,8
12. 390 Fionnuala Diver f F40 Letterkenny AC 18:47,3
13. 367 Stephen Devlin m MO Milford AC 19:14,5
14. 434 Liam Ferry m MO Letterkenny AC 19:21,5
15. 410 John Connaghan m M50 24/7 Triathlon Club 19:27,5
16. 413 Gerard Mc Gettigan m M50 Milford AC 19:28,1
17. 387 Eoin Sheehy m M40 Milford AC 19:29,1
18. 402 Darren Toland m MO 19:36,5
19. 435 Patrick Trimble m M40 Rosses AC 19:50,1
20. 342 Owen J Coyle m M60 Rosses AC 19:59,8
21. 372 Michael Armshaw m MO 20:05,8
22. 432 John Paul Mc Fadden m MO 20:12,4
23. 415 Patrick Mc Hugh m MO 20:19,4
24. 388 Colette Mc Elwaine f FO Milford AC 20:28,8
25. 424 Christopher Murray m MO Cranford AC 20:32,1
26. 409 Philip Mc Govern m M40 Milford AC 20:35,0
27. 391 Joanne Mc Nabb f FO Finn Valley AC 20:40,4
28. 429 Noel Friel m MO Milford AC 20:58,4
29. 422 Joe Coyle m MO 21:01,2
30. 420 Peter Mc Bride m M40 Cranford Men on the Move 21:06,7
31. 393 Deirdre Diver f FO Letterkenny AC 21:16,0
32. 344 Patrick Shiels m M50 Milford AC 21:26,7
33. 386 David Connors m MO Milford AC 21:31,8
34. 382 Seamus Ferry m M40 Milford AC 21:36,7
35. 352 Teresa Winston f FO Milford AC 21:46,8
36. 383 Francis Diver m M50 Milford AC 21:47,3
37. 400 Enda Carr m M40 24/7 Triathlon Club 21:52,2
38. 359 Dualtach Mc Cauley m MJ Milford AC 22:21,0
39. 407 Kieran Murray m MO Milford AC 22:21,8
40. 353 Patrick Sweeney m M40 Milford AC 23:03,0
41. 405 Joe Mc Laughlin m M40 23:46,9
42. 397 Stephen Baxter m M40 23:47,9
43. 394 James Doherty m M60 Milford AC 23:49,1
44. 414 Mark Carr m MO Milford AC 23:51,8
45. 343 John Ward m MO Milford AC 23:55,8
46. 403 John Bradley m M40 24:03,4
47. 417 Grace T Garvie f FO Rosses AC 24:04,1
48. 401 Shane Logue m MO C25K 24:54,3
49. 347 Jim Callaghan m M50 Milford AC 24:57,6
50. 395 Colin Mc Nutt m MO Men on the Move 25:10,1
51. 366 Eamonn Ferry m M50 Milford AC 25:29,0
52. 364 Hugh Gallagher m M60 Letterkenny AC 25:39,1
53. 418 Mary Bond f F60 Finn Valley AC 25:52,9
54. 419 Noelle Ryan f FO 25:52,9
55. 346 Brendan Mc Shane m M50 26:10,6
56. 406 Eileen O Gorman f F50 Milford AC 26:26,7
57. 371 Paul Gallagher m M40 Milford AC 26:42,4
58. 389 Darina Ferry f F40 Milford AC 26:49,7
59. 365 Denis Sheridan m M50 Milford AC 27:00,2
60. 381 Frank Mc Taggart m M40 Milford AC 27:00,3
61. 377 Noelle White f FO 27:03,6
62. 357 Yvonne Lynch f FO Milford AC 27:54,9
63. 385 Sinéad Mc Taggart f F40 Milford AC 28:03,7
64. 358 Ryan Mc Cauley m MO Milford AC 28:09,2
65. 430 Abbie Harkin f FJ Milford AC 29:31,0
66. 356 Nicola Mc Cauley f FO Milford AC 29:35,0
67. 427 Lorraine Kerr f F40 29:59,3
68. 428 Kiera Kerr f FJ Milford AC 30:01,7
69. 373 John Fitzgerald m M60 Milford AC 30:05,3
70. 363 Danny Logue m M50 Milford AC 30:08,0
71. 348 Mary Giles f FO Milford AC 30:14,9
72. 376 Nancy Gallagher f F50 30:49,2
73. 378 Sandra Cullen f F50 30:52,1
74. 345 Josephine Burke f F50 Milford AC 31:05,9
75. 398 Siobhan Mc Laughlin f F40 Shape up Fitness 32:02,8
76. 396 Fiona Mc Connell f F40 Shape up Fitness 32:02,9
77. 349 Patrice Mc Bride f FO Milford AC 32:18,0
78. 350 Karen Mc Ginley f F40 Milford AC 32:18,6
79. 375 Adele Ryan f FJ Milford AC 35:19,7
80. 374 Paul Ryan m M40 Milford AC 35:20,1
81. 404 Kai Corcoran m MJ Milford AC 36:10,9
82. 411 Roisin Diver f FO Milford AC 37:28,9
83. 392 Frances Mc Bride f F40 Shape up Fitness 38:26,7
84. 355 Helen Higgins f FO Milford AC 39:02,0
85. 354 Veronica Higgins f F60 Milford AC 40:03,9
86. 408 Chloe Murray f FJ Milford AC 41:27,9
87. 416 Gleanor Roarty f F50 41:28,0
88. 360 Teigan Mc Cauley f FJ Milford AC 41:30,5
89. 361 Makellia Mc Cauley f FJ Milford AC 41:32,8
90. 421 Mary O Donnel f F60 Milford AC 41:58,5
91. 370 Josephine Mc Conigley f F40 Letterkenny Park Run 41:59,6
92. 431 Anthony P Mc Gettigan m M60 Milford AC 43:55,0