DONEGAL ATHLETICS

Letterkenny AC's Michael Black is first home in Raphoe 5k on New Year's Day

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Letterkenny AC's Michael Black is first home in Raphoe 5k on New Year's Day

Michael Black of Letterkenny AC was the winner of the New Year's 5k in Raphoe, coming home ahead of Searne Tadd and Gavin Crawford.
Natasha Kelly was first lady home, ahead of Molly Page.

FULL RESULTS
Race No Name Category Club Time
64 MICHAEL BLACK Senior M LETTERKENNY AC 0:16:47
130 SEARNE TADD 40+ M LAC 0:17:04
49 GAVIN CRAWFORD Senior M 24-Jul 0:17:25
11 DAMIAN MURPHY 40+ M raphoe road runners 0:18:25
61 MARK CONNOLLY 50+ M FINN VALLEY 0:18:39
70 MARTIN GORMLEY 50+ M LETTERKENNY A/C 0:18:57
108 NATASHA KELLY Senior F 24-Jul 0:19:32
46 RICHARD BURKE Senior M foyle valley 0:19:35
42 MOLLY PAGE Junior F LETERKENNY AC 0:19:39
66 KENNY O DONNELL 40+ M FINN VALEY 0:19:43
28 GRAEME FLETCHER Senior M individual 0:19:45
119 MARTIN DUNLEAVY 50+ M foyle valley 0:19:50
128 PAUL MORTON 40+ M individual 0:19:50
75 JOHN BRADLEY Senior M KCR 0:19:54
76 CIARAN ODONNELL 40+ M LETTERKENNY 0:19:55
140 PAURIC BOYLE Senior M individual 0:20:13
139 JOE MCCARTHY 50+ M SPARTA AC 0:20:14
83 JONATHAN BROWN Senior M individual 0:20:29
82 JOSEPH BROWN Senior M individual 0:20:37
135 JARLATH SWEENEY 40+ M CLARE VIEW HARRIERS 0:20:43
6 JOHN DOHERTY 50+ M individual 0:20:46
90 ADRIAN CALLAGHAN 40+ F LETTERKENNY AC 0:21:00
67 KEITH GORDON Senior M 24/7 LETTTERKENNY 0:21:05
89 FRANCIE MCGINLEY Senior M individual 0:21:11
45 GARY MCCROSSAN Junior M individual 0:21:14
96 STEPHEN SHIELS 40+ M LETTERKENNY AC 0:21:17
97 CHLOE SHIELS Junior F LETTERKENNY AC 0:21:17
38 DREW DOHERTY 50+ M FINN VALLEY 0:21:22
141 GERARD MCCONNELL Senior M SWANNINGS 0:21:29
115 CHRISTOPHER CUSKELLY Senior M LIFFORD/STRABANE 0:21:35
58 michael mclaughlin 60+ M foyle valley 0:21:36
188 SHAUN BOYCE 40+ M FINN VALLEY 0:21:55
110 LINDA EMERY 40+ F FINN VALLEY 0:22:00
37 FOXY MARTIN 40+ M individual 0:22:06
109 NOREEN BONNER 60+ F FINN VALLEY 0:22:09
8 TOM BANGERT 60+ M raphoe road runners 0:22:13
111 SEAN ALLEN Senior M individual 0:22:22
43 JOHN WILSON 40+ M individual 0:22:29
116 JOHN GRIFFIN 40+ M FINN VALLEY 0:22:38
149 MARGARET SHEILS 40+ F LETTERKENNY AC 0:22:39
118 GARY GALLEN 40+ M FINN VALLEY 0:22:40
36 NOEL LYNCH 50+ M LETTERKENNY 0:22:41
107 BARRY MACKEY 50+ M LETTERKENNY AC 0:22:43
106 ANGUS HUNTER 50+ M individual 0:22:44
18 RAJ MEHAN 40+ M raphoe road runners 0:23:02
23 A HETHERINGTON 40+ M 24-Jul 0:23:03
122 PAURIC MCGINLEY Senior M individual 0:23:03
20 TERENCE QUINN 50+ M raphoe road runners 0:23:06
154 RYAN HENDERSON Senior M LIFFORD AC 0:23:06
117 KIERAN KELLY 50+ M FINN VALLEY 0:23:22
153 JOHN MCELWAINE 40+ M LIFFORD/STRABANE AC 0:23:28
56 conor mcgranaghan Junior M u12 0:23:30
104 JANEEN LEESE Senior F foyle valley 0:23:31
186 DON SMITH 50+ M CONVOY AC 0:23:36
15 CIARAN CALLAGHAN Senior M individual 0:23:40
44 PIUS DOHERTY 60+ M LIFFORD/STRABANE 0:23:51
160 PAUL GALLEN 50+ M KCR 0:23:55
193 PJ SWEENEY 60+ M FINN VALLEY 0:23:58
22 BRIAN MCLAUGHLIN 40+ M foyle valley 0:24:02
24 EVAN CARRON KEE Select KCR 0:24:04
86 ANNE MCGETTIGAN 40+ F FINN VALLEY 0:24:15
168 SHAUN O DONNELL 50+ M SWANNINGS 0:24:20
5 EUGENE MCGINLEY 50+ M raphoe road runners 0:24:26
171 GLORIA DONAGHY 50+ F FINN VALLEY 0:24:37
177 PAUL DUDDY 40+ M individual 0:24:37
48 JOE GALLEN 50+ M KCR 0:24:48
121 LINDA MACBETH Senior F raphoe road runners 0:25:13
21 HUGH HEGARTY 40+ M foyle valley 0:25:20
33 SHAUNA KELLY Senior F raphoe road runners 0:25:34
129 PHILIP MCHUGH 40+ M KCR 0:25:36
105 PATSY DOHERTY 50+ M foyle valley 0:25:42
9 MARJAN BANGERT 60+ F individual 0:25:45
2 DAIRE O FLANAGAN Junior M u12 0:25:54
131 DIANE GALLAGHER 50+ F KCR 0:25:55
65 MARY MARTIN 60+ F FINN VALLEY 0:26:07
26 DANIEL MCDAID 40+ M RISE RUNNING CLUB 0:26:22
152 PADDY MULLEN 50+ M MELVIN WJR 0:26:30
78 DAMIAN MONAGHAN Junior M individual 0:26:34
125 DIANE MCGARRIGLE 40+ F FINN VALLEY FIT 4 LIFE 0:26:41
173 EAMON MCCONNELL 50+ M CASTLEFIN RUNNING CLUB 0:26:57
98 AYESHA MAHMUD Senior F individual 0:27:03
88 HAZEL BROWNE 40+ F individual 0:27:04
166 ELLIE SISK Junior F individual 0:27:04
7 MARGARET KELLY Senior F raphoe road runners 0:27:23
41 JAMES BELL Junior M U12 LIFFORD AC 0:27:24
87 ELAINE PARKE 40+ F CONVOY AC 0:27:24
102 RACHEL BELL 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:27:27
19 EMMA BATES Senior F CONVOY AC 0:27:34
136 ROSEMARY PARKINSON 50+ F CONVOY AC 0:27:34
39 MANDY O CONNELL Senior F raphoe road runners 0:27:37
74 TANYA HALL 40+ F CONVOY AC 0:27:45
133 STEVIE MCCRORY Junior M U12 LIFFORD AC 0:27:45
134 STEPHEN MCCRORY 40+ M TURKEYS 0:27:45
57 mary mcgranaghan 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:28:00
63 CARMEL BRINDLE 40+ F individual 0:28:02
71 YVONNE WAUCHOPE 40+ F MELVIN WJR 0:28:03
25 NICOLA KEE 40+ F KCR 0:28:13
47 JON EDE Senior M individual 0:28:27
189 CHRIS CALLAGHAN Senior M individual 0:28:30
10 MOLLY MC GROARTY Junior F U12 0:28:44
1 AINE O FLANAGHAN Junior F U12 0:28:45
3 RONAN O FLANAGAN 40+ M individual 0:28:46
132 SEAN MCCONNELL Junior M U12 0:28:47
164 DYLAN GOUDIE Junior M U12 0:29:08
114 EDEL NEELY 40+ F FINN VALLEY FIT 4 LIFE 0:29:11
100 ALEX MCDERMOTT Junior M U12 0:29:30
52 ella mccarron Junior F u12 0:29:33
113 FRANKIE MURRAY 50+ M FINN VALLEY 0:29:33
80 SIOBHAN TEMPLE Senior F individual 0:29:50
4 CIARA O FLANAGAN 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:30:32
62 LORENA BARRON Senior F individual 0:30:37
184 LOUISE MAILEY Senior F CONVOY AC 0:30:40
185 JOHN MAILEY 40+ M CONVOY AC 0:30:40
13 SARAH MAVITTY 40+ F ennisskillen 0:30:40
84 JASON LAIRD Senior M raphoe road runners 0:30:43
85 AISHLING NELIS Senior F raphoe road runners 0:30:43
151 CIARA DEVENNEY Senior F raphoe road runners 0:30:43
17 LOUISE STRAIN Senior F raphoe road runners 0:31:01
175 ANGELA MCCONNELL 40+ F individual 0:31:10
16 EDEL PAGE 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:31:39
162 IVOR GOUDIE 40+ M individual 0:32:13
156 BARRY SISK 40+ M PARK RUN 0:32:43
99 COLETTE MCDERMOTT Junior F individual 0:32:53
163 HANNAH GOUDIE Junior F U12 0:32:53
72 JESSICA LONG Junior F individual 0:33:00
73 HAZEL LONG Senior F raphoe road runners 0:33:00
35 COREY MCCONNELL Junior M individual 0:33:00
81 MARIOSA CRAWFORD 40+ F FIT FOR LIFE 0:33:00
34 RACHEL MCCONNELL Senior F CONVOY AC 0:33:08
205 NO NAME Walker ID 0:33:28
30 DREW CHAMBERS 40+ M individual 0:33:38
31 COREY CHAMBERS Select 0 0:33:38
32 BLAKE CHAMBERS Select 0 0:33:42
29 ELAINE CHAMBERS Senior F raphoe road runners 0:33:42
155 DARRAGH CARLIN Junior M individual 0:35:14
112 CIARAN ALLEN Junior M individual 0:35:15
165 RYAN GOUDIE Junior M U12 0:36:06
161 LOUISE GOUDIE 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:36:06
27 NUALA ALLAN 50+ F raphoe road runners 0:36:08
79 JOAN BARRON 40+ F individual 0:37:20
146 DYLAN JAMIESON Walker individual 0:37:27
144 ALISTAIR JAMIESON Walker individual 0:37:57
54 eveann mccarron 40+ F raphoe road runners 0:38:20
127 CAROLINE MCCURDY 40+ F individual 0:38:36
68 GRAINNE RICE 40+ F INdividual 0:38:36
77 MARY KINSELLA Walker individual 0:38:47
145 ELLIE JAMIESON Walker individual 0:40:04
194 GERARD GALLEN Walker individual 0:40:14
147 CHLOE JAMIESON Walker individual 0:40:17
150 LESLIE BROWN 60+ F individual 0:41:22
53 hannah mccarron Junior F u12 0:41:25
69 DAN MCDAID 50+ M individual 0:43:22
138 T DULLAGHAN Junior M individual 0:43:22
169 PATRICK GORMLEY Walker individual 0:43:22
300 0 Select 0 0:44:02
157 ANGELA GALLEN Walker KCR 0:44:57
94 OOM LAPSLEY Junior M U12 0:45:10
14 RICHARD MAVITTY Walker ennisskillen 0:45:16
50 CAROLINE COYLE Walker individual 0:46:05
148 B GALLAGHER 50+ F individual 0:46:05
167 MARY LAWRENCE Walker individual 0:46:05
170 SHIRLEY MURTAGH Walker individual 0:46:05
124 ALEX MCCONNELL Walker individual 0:46:05
93 MIAH LAPSLEY Junior F U12 0:47:42
176 SKYLER MURTAGH Junior F U12 0:47:42
159 CHRISTY MCCULLAGH 50+ M individual 0:48:24
172 KARL MURTAGH Select individual 0:49:08
123 COLIN KILPATRICK Senior M individual 0:49:36
126 SERENA KILPATRICK Walker individual 0:49:36
12 ALAN BROWNE 60+ M individual 0:50:00
101 SOPHIE BELL Junior F U12 0:51:09
103 WILLIAM BELL 40+ M raphoe road runners 0:51:09
182 ANDREW MACBETH Walker individual 0:51:19
59 johnny weir 40+ M individual 0:51:20
60 paula weir Senior F individual 0:51:20
179 HARRY MACBETH Walker U12 0:51:39
180 LILIA MACBETH Walker U12 0:51:39
181 LOUISE MACBETH Walker individual 0:51:39
40 CAMERON BELL Junior M U12 0:52:03
92 CHARLIE LAPSLEY 50+ M individual 0:52:03
95 BEN LAPSLEY Junior M U12 0:52:03
51 evan mccarron Junior M u12 0:52:45
55 mark mccarron Senior M individual 0:52:45
190 MARGARET MCKNIGHT Walker individual 0:55:03
191 LYNDA MADIGAN Senior F individual 0:55:03
192 IZZY MADIGAN Walker U12 0:55:03
187 JAMIE GALLEN Junior M U12 #N/A
91 OUR LAPSLEY 40+ F individual #N/A
120 LAURA MCNULTY Walker individual #N/A
137 KAY BONNER 50+ F CONVOY AC #N/A
142 MURIAL PERRY Walker individual #N/A
143 ROBERTA MACBETH Walker individual #N/A
158 GERARD GALLEN Select individual #N/A
174 TOM MACBETH Walker U12 #N/A
178 HAZEL WILLOUGHBY Walker individual #N/A
183 LAURYN MAILEY Walker CONVOY AC #N/A
195 JOHN CRAIG 40+ M LIFFORD #N/A
196 GERALDINE BROWNE Walker individual #N/A