DONEGAL GAA

Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week and weekend

Peter Campbell

Reporter:

Peter Campbell

Club fixtures in Donegal for coming week and weekend

The fixtures for the coming weekend with referees in Donegal have been released. It's a big weekend with quarter-finals in championship in senior and Intermediate. 

However, there is still no venue decided for one of the senior quarter-finals - Naomh Conaill v Killybegs.

THE FULL LIST IS

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, St Michael's V Burt 18:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: TBC, Killybegs V Naomh Conáil 19:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 10 Sep,
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Kilcar V Bundoran 14:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 16:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Championship
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Conbhuí, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 12:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Cloughaneely V Milford 16:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 10 Sep,
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Columba 12:30, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Donegal, Glenfin V St Naul's 12:30, Ref: Marc Brown

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior B Championship
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Gleann Súilí, Kilcar V St Eunan's 17:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: TBC, Naomh Conáil V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Gleann Súilí, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Gaoth Dobhair 18:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Sun, 10 Sep,
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Gleann Súilí, Killybegs V St Michael's 12:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Championship
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Conbhuí, Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 11:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Cloughaneely V Fanad Gaels 15:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Sun, 10 Sep,
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: O Donnell Park, Milford V Naomh Columba 11:00, Ref: Paul Clifford
Sun, 10 Sep, Venue: Donegal, Glenfin V St Naul's 11:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Under21B
Tue, 05 Sep,
Tue, 05 Sep, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Letterkenny Gaels 18:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Moville 19:00, Ref: Don Langan

AllSportStore.com Division 4
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Letterkenny Gaels 17:00, Ref: Pat Walsh

SRB Under 13s Division 1
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Four Masters 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Ardara 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 12:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Under 13s Division 2
Sat, 09 Sep,
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Bundoran 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 09 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 12:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 2 Semi Finals
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Termon, Gaoth Dobhair V Milford 18:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

County Under 14s Div 2 Championship Semi Finals
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Castlefinn, Buncrana V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher

County Under 14s Div 1 Championship Semi Finals
Fri, 08 Sep,
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: St Eunan's, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley

County Minor Championship Div 1 Semi Finals
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Kilcar V Naomh Columba 18:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Fri, 08 Sep,
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: The Banks, Ardara V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White

SRB Under 16s Championship Div 1 Prelim
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Ardara 18:30, Ref: TBC

SRB Under 16s Championship Div 2 Quarter Finals
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Ultan 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo/ Realt Na Mara V Kilcar 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Division 1 Group 1
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: TBC, Termon V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC

NRB U13 Division 1 Group 2
Fri, 08 Sep,
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 18:45, Ref: TBC

NRB U13 Division 2
Wed, 06 Sep,
Wed, 06 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Michael's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 18:45, Ref: TBC

NRB U13 Division 3
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U16 Div 2 Championship Group 2
Fri, 08 Sep,
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Glenfin 18:45, Ref: TBC

NRB U16 Division 1 Championship
Fri, 08 Sep,
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC
Fri, 08 Sep, Venue: Termon, Termon V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 11 Sep,
Mon, 11 Sep, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 07 Sep,
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 07 Sep, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC