GAA

See the full fixture list for Donegal GAA for coming week

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

See the full fixture list for Donegal GAA for coming week

There is a comprehensive list of games down for decision in Donegal GAA this week including a Division One league game in Tirconaill Park, Donegal Town tonight (Tuesday).

There are Junior Championship games at the weekend plus a full fixture list in Division One.

The full list of games is:

Inishowen Under 14 Championship Group A
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Under 14 Championship B
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group A
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Moville, Moville V Robert Emmets 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Pádraig Muff 15:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group B
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Na Rossa 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Letterkenny Gaels 15:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Championship
Sat, 12 Aug,
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: TBC, Letterkenny Gaels V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior C Championship Group B
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:00, Ref: TBC

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Under21 A Championship
Wed, 09 Aug,
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: Marc Brown
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 19:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Tue, 08 Aug,
Tue, 08 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Conáil 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sat, 12 Aug,
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Termon 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Malin 15:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 12 Aug,
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V St Naul's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Burt 15:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 5
Sat, 12 Aug,
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Conáil 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Michael's 13:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Malin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Termon 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V St Naul's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Aug,
Sat, 12 Aug, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Burt 18:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 4 Reserve
Wed, 09 Aug,
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: Ciara Foy

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 1
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div1 Group 2
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 3
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 4
Wed, 09 Aug,
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Naul's 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Cahmpionship Div 2 Group 1
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 2
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 3
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 4
Mon, 14 Aug,
Mon, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Championship Div 3
Wed, 09 Aug,
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: Lee Jordan
Wed, 09 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Tue, 15 Aug,
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 15 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14s Division 1 League Final
Fri, 11 Aug,
Fri, 11 Aug, Venue: TBC, Gaoth Dobhair V Malin 19:00, Ref: James Connors

County Under 16s Division 2 League Final
Sun, 13 Aug,
Sun, 13 Aug, Venue: Gleann Súilí, Downings V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: Paul Clifford

U12 Hurling
Thu, 10 Aug,
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 10 Aug,
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Four Masters 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 10 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC