DONEGAL GAA FIXTURES

Club GAA fixtures for coming week in Donegal

Full round of matches in all leagues this weekend

Staff Reporter

Reporter:

Staff Reporter

Club GAA fixtures for coming week in Donegal

There is a full schedule of fixtures for clubs in the league this weekend in Donegal.

Below are the full list of fixtures

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Kilcar 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 15:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Michael Mc Shane
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Glenfin 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 15:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Mark Brown
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 18:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: John Farren
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Downings 15:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Letterkenny Gaels 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

AllSportStore.com Division 4
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Robert Emmets 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Naomh Colmcille 18:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Carndonagh 13:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

AllSportStore.com Division 5
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Pettigo 18:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: Eddie Crawford

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Kilcar 13:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Four Masters 13:30, Ref: Don Langan
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 13:30, Ref: James Mc Ginley
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Milford 13:30, Ref: Michael Mulhern

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Malin 13:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Glenfin 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Termon 13:30, Ref: Owen Doherty
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Paul Clifford
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Red Hughs 17:30, Ref: James Mc Ginley
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 23 Apr,
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Downings 13:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell
Sun, 23 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Letterkenny Gaels 13:30, Ref: Gabrielle O?donnell

AllSportStore.com Division 4 Reserve
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Convoy 19:15, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Hurling League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: J.J. Lafferty

MINOR SECTION 1
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC

MINOR SECTION 2
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Conáil 19:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: Michael Mc Shane

DIVISION1
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Conáil 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 12:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr,
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

UNDER 16S DIV 2
Sat, 22 Apr,
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Ultan 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Naomh Columba 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 22 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 12:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr,
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Bundoran 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V St Naul's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor Hurling League Division 1
Tue, 18 Apr,
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr,
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Hurling U14s Division 1
Thu, 20 Apr,
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 20 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 12s Division 1 League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Conáil 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Ardara 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 12s Division 2 League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Na Rossa 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Minor League
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC

Inishowen U12s Go Games
Tue, 18 Apr,
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 18 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Apr,
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 25 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC

Inishwowen Under 16s League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr,
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 24 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Division 1
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Patrick Mc Keever

Minor League Div 2 Group 1
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 16s Division 1 League
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Termon, Termon V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 16s Div 2 Group 2
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 16s Div 2 Group 2
Fri, 21 Apr,
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 21 Apr, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC

NRB U12s League Group 1
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 12s League Group 2
Wed, 19 Apr,
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 19 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC