SOCCER

Big games for Donegal Schoolboys inter league teams this weekend

All the fixtures for this weekend

Sports reporter

Reporter:

Sports reporter

Email:

Sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Schoolboys fixtures

Donegal Schoolboys U-12s who play Mayo this weekend

There's a big double header in Donegal town on Sunday where two Donegal Schoolboys teams are in Inter League action.

There's also a full round of fixtures right around the county in the various divisions.

Here's a look at what's happening: 

SUNDAY 29th APRIL NOON KO
U13 SFAI ULSTER INTER LEAGUE PLATE FINAL
Donegal Schoolboys v Cavan/Monaghan
Hospital Field, Donegal Town


SUNDAY 29th APRIL 2-45pm KO
U12 SFAI NATIONAL SUBWAY INTER LEAGUE SEMI FINAL
Donegal Schoolboys v Mayo Schoolboys
Hospital Field, Donegal Town


LETTERKENNY NORTH WEST AREA
U12 1st DIVISION THURS 26th APRIL 7pm
Keadue United v Kilmac Academy 7-30pm
Gweedore United v Letterkenny Crusaders  
U12 PREMIER SAT 28th APRIL 10-30am
Swilly Rovers v Keadue Rovers 
U14 1st DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL 4pm
Gweedore Celtic Cosmos v Ballyraine Celtic 
Letterkenny Crusaders v Milford Blues 6-45pm
U16 PREMIER SAT 28th APRIL 2pm
Letterkenny Crusaders  v  Bonagee Utd 5pm
Keadue Rovers  v  Letterkenny Rovers 
Gweedore United  v  Swilly Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic  v  Gweedore Celtic
U16 1st DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL 2pm
Milford United v Mulroy Academy
Gweedore Celtic Cosmos v Glencar 
U12 1st DIVISION SUN 29th APRIL 10-30am
Milford Blues v Ballyraine United
Illistrin United v Letterkenny United 
Glenea Cubs v Ballyraine Celtic
Swilly Ramblers v Bonagee Arcade
Gweedore Celtic Cosmos v Mulroy Celtic
U14 1st DIVISION SUN 29th APRIL 11-45am
Bonagee Arcade v Lurgy Celtic


EAST DONEGAL AREA
U16 PREMIER SAT 28th APRIL 
Lagan Harps v Cappry Rovers
Castlefin Celtic v Ballybofey United
Fintown Harps v Drumkeen United
U14 PREMIER SAT 28th APRIL
Cappry Rovers OFF Lagan Harps
Castlefin Celtic v Ballybofey United
U12 PREMIER SAT 28th APRIL
Cappry Rovers v Killea FC
Fintown Harps  OFF  Ballybofey United
U14 1st DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL
Curragh Athletic v Cappry Colts
Cappry Crusaders v Raphoe Town
Lagan Colts v Ballybofey Wanderers
U12 1st DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL 
Raphoe United Lifford Celtic
Lagan Colts Convoy Arsenal
Cappry Colts v Castlefin Celtic
U12 2nd DIVISION SUN 29th APRIL 
Cappry Crusaders v Cappry Celts
Ballybofey Wanderers v Curragh Athletic
Drumkeen Colts v Killea FC Colts


SOUTH DONEGAL AREA
U14 DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL 11am
Drumbar United  v  St Catherines
Dunkineely Celtic  v  Drumbar Celtic
Eany Celtic  v  Donegal Town
Erne Wanderers v Copany Rovers
U16 DIVISION THURS 26th APRIL 7pm
St Catherines  v  Donegal Town
U16 DIVISION SAT 28th APRIL 2pm
Copany Rovers  v  Drumbar United
Donegal Town  v  Erne Wanderers 
St Catherines  v  Eany Celtic