SCHOOLBOYS SOCCER

This weekend's fixtures in Donegal Schoolboys League

Letterkenny Rovers win U-12 title

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Schoolboys soccer

Letterkenny Rovers who won the Letterkenny North West Under 12 League on Monday evening after defeating Milford United. Photo: Stephen Doherty.

LETTERKENNY NW AREA
U12 PREMIER A THURS 29th- 7pm
Letterkenny Rovers v Illistrin United
Ballyraine United v Milford United
Kilmacrennan Celtic v Mulroy Academy
U16 PREMIER A THURS 29th - 7pm
Gweedore Celtic v Keadue Rovers
U16 PREMIER B THURS 29th - 7-30pm
Dunfanaghy Youths v Swilly Ramblers
U14 PREMIER A SAT 1st - 10-45am
Letterkenny Rovers v Milford United
Glenea United v Letterkenny Crusaders
Keadue Rovers v Gweedore United
U14 PREMIER B SAT 1st JULY 12-15pm
Dunfanaghy Youths v Swilly Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic v Mulroy Academy
Keadue United v Gweedore Celtic
U16 PREMIER A SAT 1st JULY 2pm
Gweedore Celtic v Letterkenny Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic v Gweedore United
U16 PREMIER B SAT 1st JULY 2pm
Mulroy Academy v Glencar Schoolboys
U14 PREMIER C SUN 2nd JULY 11am
Milford Blues v Gweedore Utd AFC
Gweedore Cosmos v Lurgy Celtic
Bonagee Athletic v Glencar Schoolboys
U16 PREMIER A SUN 2nd JULY NOON
Keadue Rovers v Swilly Rovers

Gerry Gallagher presenting the Letterkenny North West Under 12 Cup to Letterkenny Rovers captain Reid Kelly on Monday evening.

EAST DONEGAL AREA
U12 1st DIVISION SAT 1st JULY 4pm
Ballybofey Utd AFC v Raphoe Town
U12 2nd DIVISION SUN 2nd- NOON
Curragh Athletic v Cappry Colts
Lagan Harps Cubs v Fintown Colts
U14 PREMIER CUP SAT 1st JULY 10am
Group A - Cappry Crusaders v Ballybofey United; Castlefin Celtic v Raphoe Town
Group B - Fintown Harps v Convoy Arsenal; Lagan Harps v Cappry Rovers
U16 PREMIER SAT 1st JULY 2pm
Castlefin Celtic v Fintown Harps
Drumkeen United v Ballybofey United

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA
U12 PREMIER FRI 30th JUNE 7pm
Donegal/Killymard v Eany Celtic
Erne Wanderers v Drumbar United
St. Catherines v Donegal Town
U12 1st DIVISION THURS 29th - 7pm
Drumbar Celtic v Copany Rovers
Dunkineely Celtic v Donegal Celtic
Erne Celtic v Killybegs
U16 PREMIER SAT 1st JULY 11am
Copany Rovers v Eany Celtic
Donegal Town v St. Catherines
Dunkineely Celtic v Erne Wanderers