SCHOOLBOYS SOCCER

This weekend's fixtures in the Donegal Schoolboys League

Plenty of games scheduled over the coming days

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

This weekend's fixtures in the Donegal Schoolboys League

The Donegal Schoolboys Soccer season continues this weekend with plenty of games fixed across the county.

Here's a round-up of what's happening. 

LETTERKENNY NORTH WEST AREA

U14 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 11-45am
Milford United v Glenea United
Letterkenny Crusaders v Swilly Rovers
Bonagee United v Keadue Rovers
Gweedore United v Letterkenny Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic v Gweedore Celtic
U16 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 2pm
Swilly Rovers v Letterkenny Rovers
Dunfanaghy Youths v Ballyraine United
Mulroy Academy v Swilly Ramblers
Bonagee United v Gweedore United
U12 1st DIV SUN 30th APRIL 10am
Glenea Cubs v Letterkenny Crusaders
Keadue United v Dunfanaghy Youths
Illistrin FC v Mulroy Celtic
Bonagee Arcade v Kilmac Academy
Ballyraine United v Milford Blues
U14 1st DIV SUN 30th APRIL 11-30am
Milford Blues v Dunfanaghy Youths
Bonagee Athletic v Gweedore Cosmos

EAST DONEGAL AREA
U14 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 10am
Ballybofey United v Cappry Rovers
Castlefin Celtic v Raphoe Town
Convoy Arsenal v Bonagee Arcade
Lagan Harps v Fintown Harps
U16 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 2pm
Ballybofey United v Cappry Rovers
Raphoe Town v Drumkeen United
U12 1st DIV SAT 29th APRIL 4pm
Ballybofey Wanderers v Killea F.C.
Castlefin Celtic v Cappry Crusaders
Raphoe Town v Ballybofey Utd AFC
U12 2nd DIV SUN 30th APRIL NOON
Ballybofey United Colts v Convoy Colts
Fintown Colts v Drumkeen Colts
Lagan Harps Cubs v Curragh Athletic
U14 1st DIV SUN 30th APRIL 10am
Cappry Colts v Castlefin Shamrocks
Cappry Crusaders v Ballybofey Utd Blues

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA
U14 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 2pm
Eany Celtic v St. Catherines
Erne Wanderers v Drumbar United
Killybegs v Dunkineely Celtic
U16 PREMIER SAT 29th APRIL 11am
Copany Rovers v Donegal Town
Dunkineely Celtic v Eany Celtic
Erne Wanderers v St. Catherines