SCHOOLBOYS SOCCER

Fixtures for this weekend in Donegal Schoolboys League

Majority of games on Saturday and Sunday

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Fixtures for this weekend in Donegal Schoolboys League

The busy programme of fixtures in the Donegal Schoolboys League continues apace with the vast majority of this week's matches scheduled over Saturday and Sunday.

Here's what's happening around Donegal:

LETTERKENNY NORTH WEST
U12 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 10-30am
Gweedore United v Glenea United
Illistrin United v Letterkenny Rovers
Keadue Rovers v Swilly Rovers
Ballyraine United v Mulroy Academy
Bonagee United v Kilmacrennan Celtic
U14 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 11-45am
Milford United v Kilmacrennan Celtic
Gweedore Celtic v Gweedore United
Letterkenny Rovers v Bonagee United
Keadue Rovers v Letterkenny Crusaders
Swilly Rovers v Glenea United 4-45pm
U16 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 2pm
Ballyraine United v Letterkenny Rovers
Mulroy Academy v Bonagee United
Dunfanaghy Youths v Gweedore Celtic
Swilly Rovers v Kilmacrennan Celtic
Gweedore United v Glencar S'boys
Keadue Rovers v Swilly Ramblers
U12 1st DIV SUN 2nd APRIL 10am
Letterkenny Crusaders v Kilmac Academy
Milford Blues v Mulroy Celtic
Ballyraine Celtic v Dunfanaghy Youths
Bonagee Arcade v Glenea Cubs
Illistrin FC v Keadue United
U14 1st DIV SUN 2nd APRIL 11-30pm
Milford Blues v Glencar Schoolboys
Ballyraine United v Gweedore Cosmos
Dunfanaghy Youths v Keadue United
Mulroy Celtic v Gweedore Utd AFC
Lurgy Celtic v Bonagee Athletic

EAST DONEGAL AREA
U12 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL NOON
Ballybofey United v Lagan Harps
Cappry Rovers v Fintown Harps
Convoy Arsenal v Drumkeen United
U14 PREMIER THURS - 7-30pm
Convoy Arsenal v Cappry Rovers
U14 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 10am
Bonagee Arcade v Cappry Rovers
Castlefin Celtic v Ballybofey United
Convoy Arsenal v Lagan Harps
Raphoe Town v Fintown Harps
U16 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 2pm
Cappry Crusaders v Ballybofey United
Castlefin Celtic v Cappry Rovers
Lagan Harps v Raphoe Town
U12 1st DIV THURS - 6:45pm
Ballybofey Utd AFC v Raphoe Town
U12 SAT 1st APRIL 4pm
Lagan Colts v Cappry Crusaders
Raphoe Town v Castlefin Celtic
U12 2nd DIV SUN 2nd APRIL NOON
Ballybofey United Colts v Fintown Colts
Cappry Colts v Drumkeen Colts
Convoy Colts v Curragh Athletic
Raphoe United v Lagan Harps Cubs
U14 1st DIV SUN 2nd APRIL 10am
Cappry Colts v Ballybofey Utd Blues
Cappry Crus v Castlefin Shamrocks

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA
U14 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 2pm
Drumbar United v St. Catherines
Dunkineely Celtic v Eany Celtic
Killybegs v Donegal Town
U16 PREMIER SAT 1st APRIL 11am
Copany Rovers v St. Catherines
Dunkineely Celtic v Donegal Town
Erne Wanderers v Eany Celtic

Donegal Youth League
John Gorey Curran Cup 1/4 final
Saturday, April 1st
Drumkeen Utd v Drumbar Utd.
Bonagee Utd. v Milford Utd. (semi-final).