DONEGAL SPORT

Cox first home in Cara 5k at wet and windy Bundoran

FIRST PART OF BIG WEEKEND OF RACING IN BUNDORAN

Staff reporter

Reporter:

Staff reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Cox first home in  Cara 5k at wet and windy Bundoran

Cara 5k men winners with Cathal Gallagher

Martin Cox of Sperrin AC was first home in the Cara 5k, the first event of the Cara 10 weekend in Bundoran.
In difficult conditions, Cox finished in a good time of 16.49, ahead of Killybegs man David Conwell, while Charlie O'Donnell, Rosses AC, was third.
First lady home was Mia McCalmont of Tir Chonaill AC; ahead of Sarah Brady of North Leitrim and Aisling Murray, Carmen Runners. McCalmont's time was 19.23.
760 people finished the race or walk. Cathal Gallagher of Operation Transformation fame was the official starter for the event.

The weekend continues tomorrow with the annual Cara 10.


FULL RESULTS
1 Martin COX M MS 5485 16:49
2 David CONWELL M MS 5754 17:36
3 Charlie O'DONNELL M M40 5762 17:55
4 Brian TAGGART Sperrin Harriers M M40 5251 18:03
5 John HIGGINS Mayo A.C. M MS 5220 18:08
6 Eugene DOHERTY North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5140 18:53
7 Dylan SLOAN M MS 5323 19:04
8 Sean DIAMOND Omagh Harriers M MJ 5018 19:22
9 Mia McCALMONT Tir Chonaill A.C. F FJ 5075 19:23
10 Daniel GALLAGHER M MS 5156 19:49
11 Darryl MEENAGH M MS 5439 19:50
12 James DONAGHER M M40 5425 19:55
13 Aaron BRADSHAW North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5274 19:58
14 Paul MCKELVEY M MS 5761 20:01
15 Daire MCDEVITT Tir Chonaill A.C. M MJ 5144 20:06
16 Sarah BRADY North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5010 20:29
17 Darragh MITCHELL M MJ 5417 20:35
18 Pavel CARRON M MS 5380 20:36
19 Aisling MURRAY Carmen Runners F FS 5072 20:37
20 Patrick TRIMBLE M M40 5765 20:39
21 Aisling VAN RENSBURG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5567 20:42
22 Stephen TRAVERS Tir Chonaill A.C. M M50 5087 20:49
23 Paul MCGEE Podium Fit M M40 8050 20:52
24 Kenny BOYLAN M M60 5755 20:53
25 Adam GALLAGHER M MJ 5378 21:14
26 Ella QUINN F FJ 5456 21:18
27 John KENNY M MS 5046 21:32
28 Shane SILLS M MS 5440 21:34
29 Diarmuid GIBLIN M MJ 5760 21:43
30 Paul RYAN MSC Tri M M40 8049 21:51
31 Julie MCMULLIN Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 8030 21:56
32 Caolan GILBRIDE Tir Chonaill A.C. M MJ 5094 22:05
33 Oisin MAY M MJ 5429 22:12
34 Lee MCNAMEE Tir Chonaill A.C. M MJ 5295 22:28
35 Sarah MULVANEY-KELLY North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5248 22:39
36 David QUINN M MJ 5457 22:41
37 Karen ARMSTRONG F F50 5448 22:46
38 Darragh MCGOWAN North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5110 22:54
39 Barbara BYRNE F F50 5250 22:54
40 Oisin CAROLAN M MJ 5405 23:08
41 Rachel KEANEY North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5211 23:16
42 Late entry 5330 23:30
43 Donna FUREY F FS 5767 23:33
44 Sean O'NEILL St Macartans NS M MJ 5592 23:37
45 Eireann MCGRATH F FJ 5185 23:42
46 Cillian SPRICE St Michael's Enniskillen M MJ 5291 23:48
47 Eileen HALL Clones A.C. F F40 8004 23:54
48 Marie FORAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5524 24:00
49 Eamonn MCCAFFERTY MSC Tri M M60 8039 24:00
50 Oisin KANE St Macartans NS M MJ 5590 24:04
51 Conan SWEENY M M40 5487 24:09
52 Margaret SWEENEY Tir Chonaill A.C. F F50 5115 24:11
53 Adam KELLY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5530 24:14
54 Saoirse LAWLEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5541 24:17
55 Katrina FINNANN Tireragh F F40 5269 24:17
56 Gabriel COCHRANE M M40 8037 24:19
57 Noirin KELLY F F40 5430 24:21
58 Paul BREEN Finn Valley M M40 5060 24:24
59 Luke FITZMAURICE North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5275 24:35
60 Edward MITCHELL M MJ 5418 24:35
61 James O'CONNELL M MJ 5482 24:37
62 James FLANAGAN Creevy NS M MS 5722 24:38
63 Aoibhin FLANAGAN Creevy NS F FJ 5691 24:38
64 James MONAGHAN Creevy NS M MJ 5705 24:44
65 Kitty MCNULTY Tir Chonaill A.C. F FJ 5293 24:46
66 Matthew MCNAMEE Tir Chonaill A.C. M MJ 5294 24:48
67 Pamela ZARB MSC Tri TirChonaill AC F F40 8023 24:50
68 Martin RODGERS M MS 5195 24:50
69 Adrian TOAL M M40 5438 24:52
70 Barry CAMPBELL Creevy NS M MJ 5682 24:56
71 Ryan MCGLOIN M MJ 5474 24:56
72 Ted O'DONNELL Creevy NS M MJ 5706 24:57
73 Dara MCGLOIN Creevy NS M MJ 5701 24:59
74 Antek MARSZALIK M MJ 5048 25:02
75 David DOHERTY M MJ 5141 25:02
76 Tomasz MARSZALIK M M40 5049 25:02
77 Brendan MCDONNELL Tir Chonaill A.C. M M50 5116 25:04
78 Conor DIAMOND SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5506 25:05
79 Connor VAN RENSBURG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5569 25:05
80 Patrick SPRICE St Michael's Enniskillen M MJ 5290 25:05
81 Robert WILSON M M50 5757 25:06
82 David STUTTARD M MS 5073 25:07
83 Mia CONNOLLY North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5266 25:07
84 Aaron LANG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5534 25:08
85 Karen MULVANEY-KELLY North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5249 25:13
86 Tracey MCEVOY Enniskillen Running Club F F40 5210 25:14
87 Cathal CURNEEN Diffreen NS M MJ 5668 25:16
88 Bailey MCBRIDE Diffreen NS M MJ 5674 25:17
88 Brian MCBRIDE F F50 5436 25:17
90 Thomas GILMARTIN Diffreen NS M MJ 5671 25:17
91 Eileen KERINS SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5533 25:17
92 Eoin LOVE M MJ 5400 25:19
93 Late entry 5331 25:21
94 Alannah WITHEROW North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5472 25:24
95 Owenie SHARKEY Rosses A.C. M M40 5129 25:27
96 Cian NICHOLSON SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5561 25:28
97 Oisin DEVLIN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5505 25:30
98 Nuala GALLAGHER Dromore early birds F FS 8000 25:30
99 Killian TULLY M M40 5205 25:32
100 Keefe DOLAN North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5012 25:32
101 Terence MCMANUS M M40 5095 25:33
102 Ellie HARAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5519 25:41
103 Tom MURPHY M MJ 5460 25:43
104 Christopher FENTON M MS 5306 25:52
105 Rebecca MCLAUGHLIN St Macartans NS F FJ 5607 25:54
106 Kyran MCGOWAN M MJ 5111 25:55
107 Jack LIPSETT North Leitrim A.C. M MJ 5228 25:56
108 John BRITTON M MS 5367 25:57
109 Sarah HIGGINS F FS 5265 25:59
110 Donal MCGOVERN M M40 5498 26:00
111 Bryony MAY F F40 5002 26:00
112 Nia MCGOWAN F FJ 5184 26:04
113 Sean HURSON M MS 5078 26:04
114 Lucy CURRID St Macartans NS F FJ 5631 26:05
115 David WHELAN M MJ 5244 26:07
116 Cathal KELLY St Macartans NS-Teacher M MS 5641 26:07
117 Late entry 5332 26:07
118 Barry GALLAGHER M M40 5496 26:11
119 Lauren DEAVANEY Diffreen NS F FJ 5662 26:21
120 Niamh BARRETT St Macartans NS F FJ 5604 26:25
121 Caroline SPRATT F F50 5021 26:26
122 Mary-Teresa COONEY Sminky T F F40 8026 26:28
123 Tony Rihill Enniskillen Running Club M M40 5096 26:29
124 Daniel WATTERS SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5574 26:31
125 John MCGURN M MS 5823 26:37
126 Oran GILLESPIE Creevy NS M MJ 5696 26:39
127 Robbie TOWNSEND Sligo Running Club M MS 8032 26:39
128 Liam DOOGAN Creevy NS M MJ 5688 26:39
129 Brendan BOYLE Creevy NS M MS 5740 26:42
130 Justin CONATY M M40 8016 26:44
131 Ben VAN RENSBURG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5568 26:51
132 Emma MCGLYNN F FS 5820 26:54
133 Michelle MCGARRIGLE The Training Hut F F40 5150 26:56
134 Fiona BRITTON F FS 5059 26:59
135 Teigan LEONARD SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5577 26:59
136 Louise O'CONNOR SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5575 26:59
137 Paco LAW M MJ 5032 27:01
138 Ieeza CUNNINGHAM F FJ 5410 27:09
139 Cathal REILLY M M40 5415 27:11
140 Susan GALLAGHER F FJ 5379 27:12
141 Daire GALLAGHER M MJ 5037 27:12
142 Vanessa WOCHNIK St Macartans NS F FJ 5609 27:20
143 Bernadette MCNEELY MSC Tri F F60 8010 27:26
144 Thomas BURNS SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5502 27:28
145 Carlene GILDEA Sligo AC F FS 5017 27:31
146 Carol MOLLOY Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 5296 27:33
147 Alex CURRID M MJ 5167 27:36
148 Sadhbh SWEENEY F FJ 5495 27:36
149 James LEE St Macartans NS M MJ 5585 27:41
150 Matthew MURPHY Enniskillen Running Club M MJ 5216 27:45
151 Thomas MCHUGH M MJ 5280 27:46
152 Mel HERON MSC Tri F F50 8015 27:48
153 Kenneth MCDONALD M M40 5009 27:49
154 Gina WITHEROW F F40 8028 27:53
155 Finn VERGCHTERT M MJ 5416 27:55
156 Dermot MCGUINNESS M MS 5753 27:58
157 Sean O'REILLY M MJ 5262 27:59
157 John FALLON M MJ 5468 27:59
159 Ethan MCLAUGHLIN M MJ 5469 27:59
160 Colm CURRID M M50 5166 28:01
161 Denise FERGUSON F FS 5819 28:07
162 Shona GILLESPIE F FS 5254 28:08
163 Shay CLEARY M MJ 5224 28:09
164 Eamon CLEARY M MS 5231 28:09
165 Barry DUFFY Tir Chonaill A.C. M M50 8048 28:21
166 Karen PRIOR F F40 5169 28:28
167 Carmel COLLERAN South Sligo A.C. F FS 5165 28:32
168 Evan O'DONNELL M MJ 5360 28:32
169 Eoin DOWNEY M MJ 5363 28:32
170 Kerry CUNNINGHAM F FS 5081 28:48
171 Alan ROBINSON M M40 5124 28:48
172 Fiona TEMPLE 24/7 Tri Club F F40 8038 28:51
173 Shay DAVIS SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5504 28:53
174 Ava FALLON St Macartans NS F FJ 5625 28:53
175 Garvey MEADE M MJ 5825 28:55
176 James (Larry) WARD St Macartans NS M MJ 5620 28:56
177 Caolan MCCAULEY Creevy NS M MJ 5700 28:57
178 Sarah THOMPSON MCHUGH F F40 5281 29:00
179 Sarah BARBER F FS 5253 29:00
179 Ann DONOGHUE Tir Chonaill A.C. F F60 8052 29:00
181 Deirdre MCGOWAN F F40 5187 29:01
182 Ronan TIGHE St Macartans NS-Teacher M M40 5640 29:02
183 Fintan BRENNAN M MJ 5159 29:03
184 Loretta HARAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5521 29:07
185 Johnny CARTY St Macartans NS M MJ 5586 29:08
186 Justin KELLY St Macartans NS M MJ 5589 29:08
187 Kate WALSH SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5571 29:11
188 Molly MCLOUGHLIN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5557 29:11
189 Cora MCNAMEE F FJ 5479 29:17
190 Clara GALLAGHER F FJ 5137 29:17
191 Kevin KEARNS Kc Runners M M40 5123 29:18
192 Dermot MCNAMEE M M40 5480 29:18
193 Ella MCGOWAN F FJ 5183 29:18
194 Late entry 5341 29:20
195 Annie WARNOCK F FJ 5170 29:24
196 Victoria WARNOCK F FS 5173 29:24
197 Donna FERGUSON F F40 5006 29:25
198 Pauric KEENAGHAN M M40 5445 29:25
199 Brídín MCGINLEY F FS 5044 29:26
200 Bridgeen MCGLYNN Pro-Fitness F FS 5029 29:26
201 Ian HARKIN M MJ 5097 29:26
202 Paul SOFFE Team Yeti M M40 5102 29:28
203 Peter CONLON M MS 5313 29:30
204 Colette GALLAGHER F F40 5056 29:31
205 Rebecca OATES North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5126 29:31
206 Katie LIPSETT F FJ 5229 29:32
207 Siobhán DOHERTY F FJ 5163 29:36
208 Ellie HOEY Creevy NS F FJ 5698 29:42
208 May FLYNN F F50 5450 29:42
210 Annette MCENROE F FS 5091 29:47
211 Georgina LEONARD SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5576 29:48
212 Samire FERN Creevy NS F FJ 5690 29:49
213 Caoileann MCELHOLM F FJ 5476 29:49
214 Benny MCELHOLM M MS 5475 29:50
215 Tricia QUINN F F40 5125 29:51
216 Eimear DEVENNEY F FS 5458 29:53
217 Lauren FOY Creevy NS F FJ 5693 29:56
217 Sean GILMARTIN Diffreen NS M MJ 5670 29:56
217 Latiesha MCBRIDE Diffreen NS F FJ 5675 29:56
220 Grace DEVANEY Diffreen NS F FJ 5663 29:56
221 Jessica GALLAGHER F F40 5196 29:58
222 Paul MCCAFFERTY M MS 5245 29:59
223 Dave SWANN M M60 5034 30:00
224 Helen CORLESS Sminky H F F40 8027 30:01
225 Paschal O'SHEA MSC Tri M M40 8025 30:01
226 Oliver RUANE St Macartans NS M MJ 5623 30:04
227 Michael BROWNE M M50 5194 30:04
228 Aaron BROWNE M MJ 5199 30:04
229 Patrick DONLON M MJ 5467 30:07
230 Amy MALONE Diffreen NS F FJ 5664 30:08
231 Matthew GOOD M MJ 5153 30:12
232 Kit GOOD M M40 5152 30:13
233 Liam HARAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5520 30:18
234 Chloe FORAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5510 30:19
234 Andrea MOORE F FJ 5322 30:19
236 Hanna LUKASZEWSKA SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5542 30:19
237 Late entry 5338 30:21
238 Maria KEENAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5632 30:24
239 Cora MCGOWAN_MCGINLEY F FJ 5188 30:24
240 Louise FOY Creevy NS F FS 5727 30:29
241 Late entry 5339 30:30
242 Ann MCMORROW F F40 5449 30:32
243 Meehal MCGRATH M MJ 5135 30:33
244 Matthew FOX Creevy NS M MJ 5692 30:33
245 Eoin DOOGAN Creevy NS M MJ 5687 30:34
246 Eoghan MCGRATH M MJ 5134 30:35
247 Morgan MCNAMEE Creevy NS M MJ 5697 30:38
248 Regina HIGGINS Sligo Running Club F FS 8031 30:41
249 Brendan BRENNAN M M40 5160 30:42
250 Catherina DISKIN HUNT Mayo A.C. F F40 8007 30:43
251 Daniel MCGOVERN M MJ 5497 30:44
252 Grainne LOUGHLIN F FS 5259 30:45
253 Sarah QUINN F FJ 5455 30:45
253 Maria DIAMOND Omagh Harriers F FJ 5020 30:45
255 Roisin BRENNAN F F50 5459 30:47
256 Ciara DIAMOND Omagh Harriers F FJ 5019 30:47
257 Rory MURPHY M MJ 5461 30:47
258 Terry CONNOLLY M M40 5751 30:49
259 Orlaith O'NEILL St Macartans NS F FJ 5637 30:51
260 Catherine HILL North Leitrim A.C. F FJ 5214 30:54
261 Lisa ROPER F FS 5054 30:56
262 Luchia SMYTH Diffreen NS F FJ 5660 30:59
263 Geraldine KILLALEA Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5288 31:00
264 Paul MCGOWAN M M40 5287 31:00
265 Patricia MCGURN F FS 5822 31:03
266 Late entry 5481 31:04
267 Sonya O’CONNELL Tir Chonaill A.C. F F50 8019 31:05
268 Sophia NICHOLSON Diffreen NS F FJ 5678 31:07
269 Lily NICHOLSON Diffreen NS F FJ 5677 31:07
270 Billy BRODERICK M M50 5477 31:07
271 Melissa REED St Macartans NS F FJ 5602 31:12
272 Christine MCBRIDE F F50 5453 31:14
273 Damien CONEFREY M M50 5055 31:14
274 Eabha MEEHAN Enniskillen Running Club F FJ 5225 31:15
275 Louis WALSH SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5573 31:16
276 Ellen MONAGHAN F FJ 5446 31:21
277 Laoise FOY Creevy NS F FJ 5729 31:21
278 Ken MONAGHAN M M40 5447 31:23
279 Joe SWANN M MS 5035 31:28
280 Maureen HARAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5522 31:29
281 Rachel BARNES St Macartans NS F FJ 5638 31:38
282 Claire SHARKEY Rosses A.C. F FS 5130 31:39
283 Hilary DIAMOND St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5653 31:41
284 Jackie ROONEY F FS 5036 31:53
285 Late entry 5328 31:53
286 Deirdre HIGGINS F F40 5431 32:00
287 Jackie CURNEEEN F FS 5463 32:04
288 Laura WALSH SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5572 32:04
289 Dylan MCGUINNESS Creevy NS M MJ 5702 32:05
290 Eabha WADE Creevy NS F FJ 5709 32:13
291 Lucia JACKMAN Maguiresbridge Running Club F F40 5028 32:14
292 Late entry 5337 32:17
293 Eilish SPRICE F F40 5289 32:21
294 Aideen MCGARRIGLE F FS 5292 32:21
295 Killian DOHERTY M MJ 5465 32:29
296 Fabiha KHAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5627 32:29
297 Mischa KEENAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5634 32:29
298 Claire DEVANEY F FS 5030 32:32
299 Nicole WEST F FS 5766 32:37
300 Chloe PROCTER Na Fianna Runners F FJ 5014 32:38
301 Majella SHOVELIN F F50 5139 32:38
302 Kieran FAHEY M M50 5247 32:39
303 Jason PROCTER Na Fianna Runners M M40 8057 32:39
304 Caroline BRESLIN F F40 5138 32:40
305 Lorraine DOHERTY F FS 5466 32:44
306 Joey DALY Holy Family NS M MJ 5743 32:44
307 Eimer CARR F FJ 5413 32:45
308 Jane RYAN F FJ 5368 32:45
309 Caitlyn GALLAGHER F FJ 5451 32:46
310 Paul GALLAGHER M MS 5366 32:47
311 Blaithan FINAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5508 32:55
312 Niamh O'DONNELL St Macartans NS F FJ 5635 32:56
313 Eddie MCFADDEN Falcarragh Roadrunners M M50 5084 32:59
313 Anne MCFADDEN Falcarragh Roadrunners F F50 5083 32:59
315 Oisin MACSUIBHNE M MJ 5383 33:05
316 Joshua GALLAGHER Creevy NS M MJ 5694 33:06
317 Cora CASSIDY F FJ 5424 33:12
318 James REDAHAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5564 33:13
319 Aileen REDAHAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5563 33:13
320 Anita LILLY Creevy NS F FS 5725 33:15
321 Deborah FERGUSON Creevy NS F FS 5738 33:16
322 Paul FLYNN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5509 33:19
323 Tori MURCHAN F FJ 5826 33:27
324 Rebecca KENNEDY F FS 5007 33:29
325 Tracy MCGLONE F FS 5230 33:32
326 Erin GALLAGHER F FJ 5437 33:34
327 Matthew COSGROVE-O'DOHERTY St Macartans NS M MJ 5622 33:35
328 Cathal KEENEY M MJ 5396 33:36
329 Aidan KELLY M MJ 5395 33:36
330 Shay GHEIMHRIDH M MJ 5384 33:37
331 Niamh NOONAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5636 33:38
332 Daniel MCLOONE M MJ 5042 33:40
333 Philip MCLOONE M MS 5151 33:40
334 Lisa GALLAGHER F FS 5236 33:40
335 Jack ATTARD Diffreen NS M MJ 5673 33:42
336 Levi REGAN M MJ 5113 33:45
337 Aoife REGAN F FS 5112 33:46
338 Oisin CURNEEN Diffreen NS M MJ 5666 33:48
339 Georgie GALLAGHER F F40 5454 33:49
340 Michelle DOLAN F FS 5201 33:50
341 Laeah GALLAGHER Diffreen NS F FJ 5667 33:51
342 Man Wah LAW F FS 5031 33:51
343 Shannon MEEHAN F FJ 5206 33:52
344 Alessandro CIAN Creevy NS M MJ 5683 33:58
345 Amy KELLY MAGUIRE St Macartans NS F FJ 5596 34:00
346 Joseph MCCLENAGHAN St Macartans NS M MJ 5588 34:03
347 Dawn WRAY F FS 5052 34:03
348 Christine GORMAN F FS 5051 34:03
349 Gareth CARR St Macartans NS M MJ 5583 34:05
350 James WARD Creevy NS M MJ 5710 34:05
351 Karen DOHERTY F FJ 5394 34:07
352 Rhea O'GARA F FJ 5398 34:08
353 Lauren MOONEY Diffreen NS-Teacher F FS 5679 34:09
354 Shauna STEVENS F FS 5484 34:13
355 Rachel ADAMS F FS 5076 34:14
356 Darragh BOYLAN Diffreen NS M MJ 5655 34:14
357 Cian BOYLAN Diffreen NS M MJ 5654 34:15
358 Oisin MCGUINNESS Diffreen NS M MJ 5658 34:15
359 Clara SLEVIN’S N F F40 5038 34:16
360 Annette MCBREARTY Tir Chonaill A.C. F F50 5004 34:16
361 Alan VAUGHAN Creevy NS M MJ 5708 34:17
362 Ben DALY Holy Family NS M MJ 5742 34:18
363 Conor GRIMES M MJ 5154 34:20
364 Daniel GRIMES M MS 5155 34:21
365 Aoife CAMPBELL F FS 5027 34:33
366 Late entry 5344 34:34
367 Laura TULLY Diffreen NS F FJ 5676 34:35
368 Stella ROAN Diffreen NS F FJ 5656 34:35
369 Margaret CURNEEN Diffreen NS F FJ 5669 34:35
370 Desmond BROWNLIE M M60 5349 34:39
371 Sharon MCDONALD Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5213 34:39
372 Late entry 5343 34:40
373 Geraldine MCLAUGHLIN Tir Chonaill A.C. F F50 5005 34:43
374 Kirsty JORDAN Tir Chonaill A.C. F FJ 5202 34:44
375 Sharon THOMPSON F FS 5082 34:47
376 Leonie GALLAGHER St Nauls Runners F F40 5093 34:47
377 Katie FARRELL F FJ 5222 34:48
378 Mary CLANCY F F50 5217 34:49
379 Ryan CONWAY M MS 5264 34:49
380 Caitlin CUNNINGHAM F FJ 5350 34:50
381 Sean MURRAY St Macartans NS M MJ 5624 34:54
382 Callum KELLY St Macartans NS M MJ 5616 34:54
383 Clare CLANCY Creevy NS F FS 5734 34:57
383 Michael HEHIR M MS 8036 34:57
385 Sarah MCSHEA Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5207 34:59
386 Aibhlinn FAHEY F FJ 5435 35:03
387 Late entry 5340 35:04
388 Yolanda GALLAGHER F F40 5136 35:05
389 Late entry 5324 35:06
390 Late entry 5325 35:07
391 Catherine COUGHLAN F F40 5745 35:08
392 Conall GAVIGAN St Macartans NS M MJ 5618 35:09
393 Jamie BRADY M MJ 5452 35:09
394 David FITZGERALD St Macartans NS M MJ 5619 35:13
395 Sean HOEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5529 35:13
396 Fionnuala GALLAGHER F F50 5069 35:17
397 Sinead MCGOWAN F FS 5821 35:17
398 Late entry 5333 35:19
399 Arlene DONAGHER F FS 5237 35:20
400 Aidan BEGLEY Creevy NS M MS 5721 35:21
400 Molly BEGLEY Creevy NS F FJ 5720 35:21
402 Brid KENNEDY Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5143 35:27
403 Anne GILLESPIE Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 5142 35:28
404 Paddy MULLARKEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5547 35:29
405 Tom NICHOLSON SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5562 35:29
406 Hazel HIGGINS F FS 5263 35:38
407 James HERRON M M40 8005 35:41
408 Teresa MCMAHON F FS 5212 35:41
409 Noreen MCMAHON F F40 8056 35:42
410 Finn DOLLIVER M MJ 5319 35:42
411 Aisling PATTON F FJ 5759 35:44
412 Aoibhe O'DONNELL F FJ 5470 35:46
413 Emma MCGONIGLE Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5215 35:54
414 Ciara KANE Tir Chonaill A.C. F FS 5065 35:55
415 Sandra MCBRIDE F F40 5276 36:00
416 Neil BROWNE Creevy NS M MJ 5719 36:04
417 Hannagh MCGUINNESS Creevy NS F FJ 5715 36:04
417 Michael RUDD M MJ 5752 36:04
419 Tiarnan MCBRIDE M MJ 5277 36:05
420 Sarah HEGARTY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5526 36:09
421 James MCGOVERN M MJ 5241 36:10
422 Caroline MCGOVERN F F40 5239 36:11
423 Christopher CONNOLLY M MJ 5240 36:11
424 Sara BEGLEY Creevy NS F FJ 5680 36:13
425 Colm CARTY FENLON St Macartans NS M MJ 5580 36:14
426 Sheila CROSS F F40 5023 36:22
427 Henry CROSS M MJ 5024 36:22
428 Eva MCNAMARA F FJ 5285 36:23
429 Olivia MCCANN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5550 36:27
430 Anette MCHUGH M FS 5462 36:28
431 Killian CURNEEN M MJ 5464 36:29
432 Pernille BURNS SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5501 36:30
433 Alex MEEHAN M MJ 5314 36:30
433 Caroline WARNOCK F FS 5318 36:30
435 Ellie Mai WARNOCK F FJ 5315 36:30
436 Loretta KENNEDY F FS 5062 36:32
437 Sylvia REYNOLDS F FS 5061 36:32
438 Emma BIRNEY F FJ 5756 36:33
439 Michael CLANCY Creevy NS M MJ 5684 36:33
439 Jakub BAKOTA St Macartans NS M MJ 5613 36:33
441 Hugh OG MAGUIIRE M MJ 5421 36:37
442 Megan MCNAMARA St Macartans NS F FJ 5633 36:38
443 Anne MARTIN F FS 5182 36:40
444 Roisin MARTIN F F40 5181 36:41
445 Jude MCKOSKER M MJ 5428 36:44
446 Sharon MCGUINNESS Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 5180 36:44
447 Paschal MCKOSKER M MS 5426 36:44
448 Cian MCDONALD M MJ 5015 36:47
449 Kevin MCSHANE M MJ 5409 36:54
450 Amy MCGINLEY F FJ 5404 36:54
451 Peter MCMILLAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5559 36:57
452 Aoibheann KELLY Creevy NS F FS 5739 36:57
453 Denise WALSH F FS 5101 36:59
454 Elaina DOLAN F FJ 5200 37:01
455 Lilly BRENNAN F FJ 5309 37:01
456 Michelle SHYABO F FS 8034 37:03
457 Isabella O'REILLY F FJ 5238 37:03
458 Deborah DAWSON Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 8002 37:10
459 Noreen HARRINGTON F F50 8043 37:17
460 Beatrice GILROY F F60 5088 37:17
461 Odhran GILLEN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5513 37:20
462 Daniel MULLARKEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5549 37:20
463 Harriet DEVANEY M M40 8055 37:30
464 Darragh PATTON M MJ 5234 37:30
465 Jenny MCKOSKER F FS 5427 37:31
466 Donagh KELLY M MJ 5255 37:32
467 Niamh PATTON F FJ 5235 37:34
468 Michael PATTON M M40 5233 37:35
469 Dylan MURPHY M MJ 5345 37:39
470 Elaine O'SULLIVAN F FS 5063 37:41
471 Martina MCMENAMIN F F40 5282 37:42
472 Ciaran CONNOLLY F FJ 5422 37:42
472 Niall RYNNE M MS 5388 37:42
474 Jason MCDOWELL SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5552 37:48
475 Antoinette GALLAGHER F F40 5346 37:49
476 Mary GERVIN Na Fianna Runners F F50 8051 37:55
477 Oisin FEARON M MJ 5067 38:10
478 Dermot FEARON M MS 8040 38:15
479 Karen FEARON F FS 5068 38:15
480 Rihanna REYNOLDS F FJ 5321 38:16
481 Kaila NIC AN MHAISTIR F FJ 5381 38:16
481 Saoirse NI GHALLCHOIR F FJ 5382 38:16
483 Charlotte CROSS F FJ 5025 38:17
484 Stephen CROSS Armagh Pikekickers TC M M40 8014 38:18
485 Late entry 5342 38:20
485 Julie LEWID F F40 5104 38:20
487 Fawzigga KHAN F FJ 5393 38:21
488 Evie MCGRATH F FJ 5242 38:22
489 Ryan SHARPE St Macartans NS M MJ 5591 38:28
490 Mia RYAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5565 38:32
491 Malachy MCMAHON M M60 5747 38:36
492 Shauna REYNOLDS F FJ 5353 38:38
493 Sandra MCGUINNESS Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 5149 38:38
494 Katie REYNOLDS F FJ 5320 38:38
495 Zakia SHYABO M MJ 5308 38:43
496 Conor MCMILLAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5558 38:45
497 Colm EGAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5507 38:47
498 Ryan GALLAGHER MCHUGH SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5556 38:47
499 Isabella MAHON SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5543 38:48
500 Ruth MCGARRAGHY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5555 38:49
501 Niamh GILMARTIN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5517 38:49
502 Tegan WHORISKEY Creevy NS F FJ 5711 38:53
503 Molly FLANAGHAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5603 38:58
504 Meadhbh MCGINTY F FJ 5365 39:02
505 Nuala LIKELY F F40 5824 39:20
506 Yvonne REILLY Creevy NS F FS 5736 39:40
507 Allister CIAN Creevy NS M MJ 5737 39:41
508 Darragh LAWLEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5540 39:51
509 Alexia MCGUINNESS GILBRIDE St Macartans NS F FJ 5595 39:55
510 Ruby MURRAY St Macartans NS F FJ 5608 39:55
511 Grace RODGERS St Macartans NS F FJ 5601 39:55
512 Emily JONES St Macartans NS F FJ 5600 39:56
513 Conor MAXWELL M MJ 5362 39:57
514 John JONES O'HARA M MJ 5351 40:08
515 David Clancy M MJ 5355 40:08
516 Jenny MCDONAGH Nffc Kesh F FS 5227 40:24
517 Sharon KEE F FS 5197 40:27
518 Diane KERR North Fermanagh Fitness Club F F40 5198 40:27
519 Rachel MURPHY F FJ 5348 40:27
519 Declan MURPHY M M40 5347 40:27
521 Regan COX Enniskillen Running Club F FJ 5219 40:28
522 Luke COX Enniskillen Running Club M M40 5218 40:29
523 Jamie GALLAGHER M MJ 5352 40:57
524 Sean GILLESPIE M MJ 5356 40:57
525 Katie FERGUSON F FJ 5828 41:01
526 Deirdre FERGUSON F F40 5827 41:02
527 Deirdre KENNEDY Tir Chonaill A.C. F F40 5161 41:06
528 Karlene KELLY F FJ 5483 41:16
528 Rian O'CONNOR M MJ 5374 41:16
530 Shane CONNAGHAN M MJ 5118 41:17
531 Caitriona MCCREA F F40 5119 41:18
532 Davina MCCARRON F F40 5763 41:19
533 Frances DOHERTY F F60 5045 41:20
534 Caoimhe MCCARRON F FJ 5764 41:20
535 Mary MCCREA CONNAGHAN F F40 5117 41:23
536 Jack BYRNE Diffreen NS M MJ 5657 41:25
537 Tia MCGROARTY F FJ 5158 41:26
538 Jackie LILLY F F40 5423 41:28
539 Aimee ROPER Creevy NS F FJ 5712 41:29
540 Aoife BROWNE F FJ 5376 41:44
541 Amber-Rose CUMMINS F FJ 5272 41:48
542 Heidi MCGLONE St Macartans NS F FJ 5628 41:48
543 Alex NICOLAS M MJ 5744 41:49
544 Late entry 5500 41:49
545 Corey SHERIDAN F FJ 5273 41:50
546 Kayla MCCAFFERTY F FJ 5494 41:52
547 Blaithan MCDOWELL SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5551 41:56
548 Ciara FOX F FJ 5490 41:56
549 Clodagh DOHERTY F FJ 5397 42:10
550 Caoimhe HARDY F FJ 5399 42:10
551 Laoise KELLY F FJ 5256 42:11
552 Natalie KERRIGAN F FJ 5260 42:11
553 Laoise MCGEE F FJ 5258 42:13
554 Sonny MALONE Diffreen NS M MJ 5665 42:17
555 Mateo DALY VOLTAIRE St Macartans NS M MJ 5621 42:23
556 Brandon TOAN THAI TRONG St Macartans NS M MJ 5615 42:24
557 Connor GREENAN M MJ 5071 42:27
558 Emma CRONIN Rock Runners F FS 5168 42:38
559 Angela GREENAN F F50 5070 42:43
560 Mary GILMARTIN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5516 42:44
561 Gabriel GILMARTIN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5515 42:52
561 Sean MCENEANEY Creevy NS M MJ 5718 42:52
563 Leah CALDWELL Creevy NS F FJ 5681 42:55
564 Nessa MITCHELL Creevy NS F FJ 5703 42:55
565 Siobhan PATTON F F40 5120 42:59
565 Alison GILLEN F F40 5131 42:59
567 Martina BRADY North Leitrim A.C. F F40 5040 42:59
568 Jayden MCGRATH Holy Family Ns Ballyshannon M MJ 5090 43:05
569 William RYAN M MJ 5209 43:13
570 Michelle SHERRIFF F F40 5066 43:16
571 Fiona RYAN F F40 5208 43:16
572 Meabh GILLEN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5512 43:20
573 Aisling MCGRATH F FS 5089 43:21
574 Oriel PHILLIPS Diffreen NS F FJ 5659 43:23
575 Bernadette GALLAGHER F F60 5128 43:24
576 Michela VOLANTE SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5570 43:25
577 Helen GILLEN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5511 43:26
578 Orla GILLESPIE SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5514 43:27
579 Eimear GALLAGHER F FS 5127 43:29
580 Aisling MCGULLION F FS 5270 43:34
581 Noel LORINYENKO A M MJ 5301 43:35
582 Eoin LORINYENKO A M MJ 5300 43:43
583 Eileen LORINYENKO A F F40 5302 43:45
584 Sandra MCENROE F FS 5092 43:49
585 Roise RYNNE F F40 5392 43:50
586 Tyler CONNOLLY Creevy NS M MJ 5685 43:54
587 Andrea MAGUIRE F FS 5053 44:05
587 Alannah GOGARTY F FS 5057 44:05
589 Israt JAHAN F FS 5050 44:10
590 Saoirse DALY Creevy NS F FJ 5717 44:24
591 Hannah FERGUSON Creevy NS F FJ 5689 44:26
592 Gerry FOY Creevy NS M MS 5726 44:28
592 Conor FOY Creevy NS M MJ 5728 44:28
594 Seana CUMMINS-SHERIDAN Creevy NS F FJ 5686 44:29
595 Geraldine PATTON F FS 5232 44:32
596 Bernie FOX F F60 5478 44:34
597 Paul CARR M M40 5304 44:37
598 Zarhina CARR F FJ 5305 44:38
599 Ava MCGINLEY F FJ 5412 44:39
600 Yvonne GALLAGHER F F40 5157 44:40
601 Ryan LANG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5537 44:41
602 Adam O'REILLY St Macartans NS M MJ 5611 44:57
603 Late entry 5354 45:06
604 Joseph BROWN St Macartans NS M MJ 5587 45:08
605 Shay TUTTLEBEE M MJ 5358 45:09
606 Darragh SUMMERVILLE Creevy NS M MJ 5707 45:26
607 Lisa CAHILLANE Creevy NS F FS 5741 45:28
608 Lucie MCGRATH F FJ 5243 46:14
609 Brian MULLARKEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5545 46:18
610 Raymond MULLARKEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5548 46:18
611 James GALLAGHER Creevy NS M MJ 5733 46:18
612 Vilma CARR F F40 5303 46:21
613 Yasmin HOURIHANE St Macartans NS F FJ 5610 46:24
614 Abigail ROZMUS St Macartans NS F FJ 5594 46:25
614 Emilija BUKAUSKAITE St Macartans NS F FJ 5599 46:25
616 Rebecca CORR KANE St Macartans NS F FJ 5606 46:25
617 Chloe SLEVIN St Macartans NS F FJ 5597 46:25
618 Mary GALLAGHER Creevy NS F FS 5732 46:26
619 Rabiya ADNAN St Macartans NS F FJ 5605 46:27
620 Ciara KELLY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5531 46:29
621 Kayla WHITE F FJ 5361 46:30
622 Catherine RYNNE F FS 5389 46:32
623 Orlaith CONNOLLY F FJ 5407 46:32
624 Grainne RYNNE F FS 5390 46:33
625 Regina LANG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5536 46:33
626 Eilish CORMACK F FJ 5414 46:41
627 Amie MCLAUGHLIN F FJ 5411 46:41
628 Maria MONAGHANA St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5645 46:42
629 Katie REGAN St Macartans NS-Teacher F FS 5643 46:42
630 Maia CIRNICI F FJ 5357 46:44
631 Aoibhe CONNOLLY F FJ 5408 46:44
632 Hugh Joe RYNNE M M40 5391 46:44
633 Jack MCNAMARA M MJ 5286 46:45
634 Maria ESPINOLA GIL F FJ 5377 46:49
635 Celia WARNOCK F F60 5316 46:51
636 Dessie MCNAMARA M M40 5284 46:53
637 Cadhla DOLAN F FJ 5486 46:54
638 Brianna NELSON St Macartans NS F FJ 5626 46:55
639 Caroline MCNAMARA F F40 5283 46:56
640 Patricia HOOD F F60 5317 47:01
641 Cian O CLEIRIGH M MJ 5385 47:09
642 Mary LIPSETT F F40 5133 47:14
643 Marian KAVANAGH F F50 5132 47:15
644 Aine CLEARY St Macartans NS-Teacher F FS 5648 47:26
645 Anita PATTERSON St Macartans NS-Teacher F FS 5646 47:33
646 Courtney GALLAGHER St Macartans NS F FJ 5598 47:34
647 Lily Ann GALLAGHER F FJ 5433 47:35
648 Ann HARTE F F40 8008 47:35
649 Aisling DUNNE F FS 5085 47:46
650 Dolores GILLESPIE Creevy NS F FS 5723 47:54
651 Catherine DOOGAN F FS 5488 47:54
652 Emma DOOGAN F FS 5489 48:00
653 Paul GILLESPIE Creevy NS M MS 5724 48:02
654 Emer KEOWN Erne Geals F F40 5074 48:03
655 Ruby CURRAN Erne Geals F FJ 5373 48:03
656 Shauna MCGRATH St Macartans NS F FJ 5639 48:24
657 Shane MCGRATH M M40 5432 48:30
658 Mowafi SHYABO M MJ 5307 48:52
659 Sophia MULLIGAN F FJ 5298 49:02
659 Donna MULLIGAN F FS 5297 49:02
661 Frances MCGOWAN F F60 5299 49:02
662 Dean CAHILL M MS 5179 49:22
663 Aoife MCCORMACK F FJ 5204 49:52
664 Deborah WARD F F40 5203 50:00
665 Michelle KANE F FS 5267 50:08
665 Amanda MCLAUGHLIN F F40 5268 50:08
667 Corey SLEVIN St Macartans NS M MJ 5581 50:14
668 Jake CASSIDY St Macartans NS M MJ 5584 50:15
669 Bernadette GALLAGHER St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5647 50:29
670 Holly Rose O'NEILL F FJ 5442 50:29
671 Emma O'NEILL F FJ 5443 50:35
672 Ellie RAE-LILLY Creevy NS F FJ 5699 50:37
673 Michaela GAVIGAN Creevy NS F FJ 5716 50:38
674 Cathy O'NEILL F FS 5444 50:43
675 Katie FOX F FJ 5491 50:52
676 Aoife MCMORROW F FJ 5493 50:52
677 Georgina FOX F F40 5492 51:16
678 Seamus BRENNAN M M60 5257 51:38
679 Mary MULLARKEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5546 51:39
680 Paula CURRID SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5503 51:44
681 Callum O'NEILL M MJ 5441 51:53
682 Seth MCLAUGHLIN M MJ 5434 52:00
683 Karen SUMMERVILLE Creevy NS F FS 5730 52:04
684 Caragh MCLAUGHLIN F FS 5022 52:08
685 Kealan BRENNAN M MJ 5310 52:26
686 Mary-Rose HOEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5528 52:29
687 Aoibhinn FORAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5525 52:29
688 Annie-Rose HOEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5527 52:30
689 John MAHON M M40 5146 52:44
690 Mags MAHON F F60 5145 52:45
691 Kelvin DUFFY M MJ 5147 52:45
692 Ernan MCGARRIGLE M M50 5109 52:47
693 Shaun MCGARRIGLE M MJ 5108 52:47
694 Ellen MCGARRIGLE F FJ 5107 52:54
695 Faye MONAGHAN Creevy NS F FJ 5704 52:58
696 Candan CRAWFORD Creevy NS M MJ 5713 52:59
697 Hannah MCGARRIGLE F FJ 5106 53:02
698 Ann MCGARRIGLE F F40 5105 53:03
699 Sheila MORROW F F60 5164 53:06
700 Marian FEELY F F60 5278 53:08
701 Ann MEEHAN F F50 5279 53:08
702 Cathal GALLAGHER M M40 5471 53:11
703 Kathleen MITCHELL F FS 5176 53:13
704 Deborah CAHILL F F40 5175 53:14
704 Julie DILLON F FS 5192 53:14
706 Kellie FARRELL F F40 5221 53:15
707 Michelle DUFFY St Macartans NS-Teacher F F50 5642 53:15
708 Late entry 5401 53:16
709 Dearbhla KELLY St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5650 53:16
710 Gráinne JONES St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5649 53:17
711 Charlie MCGOWAN Creevy NS M MJ 5714 53:58
712 Geraldine THOMAS F F50 5473 53:58
713 Fiona COLREAVY F F50 5193 54:13
714 Linda SAUNDERSON F F50 5121 54:14
715 Wilhelmina ACHESON F F50 5226 54:20
716 Rhya DOHERTY St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5652 54:20
716 Mary O'NEILL St Macartans NS-Teacher F F40 5644 54:20
718 Drew LANG SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5535 54:20
718 David KENNEDY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MJ 5532 54:20
720 Camilla HARVEY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5523 54:21
721 Late entry 5335 54:39
722 Late entry 5336 54:40
723 Alan HARAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE M MS 5518 55:52
724 Karol Junior WARNOCK M MJ 5172 56:50
725 Sadie WARNOCK F FJ 5171 56:50
726 Pat QUINN M M60 5178 56:56
727 Ann PATTERSON F F50 5271 57:00
728 Carmel LOFTUS F F60 5174 57:02
729 Monica QUINN F F60 5177 57:03
730 Late entry 5326 57:27
731 Late entry 5329 57:28
732 Late entry 5327 57:29
733 Paola SECONDINO SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5566 57:44
734 Sophie LANGAN SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FJ 5539 57:44
735 Orla MITCHELL SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5544 57:52
736 Johanna DOHERTY SN MOLAISE, GRANGE F FS 5578 57:59
737 Sean MAGUIRE M MJ 5419 58:17
738 Teresa MAGUIRE F F40 5420 58:37
739 Victoria JERVIS F FS 5000 58:43
740 Katy JERVIS F FJ 5001 58:44
741 Dawn PURDY F F50 5312 1:00:50
742 Jackie SANDS F F50 5311 1:00:50