DONEGAL ALL COUNTY LEAGUE

Full list of GAA fixtures in Donegal for Bank Holiday weekend

Staff Reporter

Reporter:

Staff Reporter

Full list of GAA fixtures in Donegal for Bank Holiday weekend

There is again a full list of fixtures in Donegal this weekend with games on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

The bulk of the games are on Saturday night to facilitate the Donegal team training camp on Sunday and Monday.

There are a few teams without league games because of three Donegal clubs involved in the All-Ireland Gaeltacht finals in Tourmakeady, Mayo.

THE FULL LIST IS

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conáil 19:30, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: Mark Brown

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Ardara 20:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Buncrana 19:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: James Connors
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Moville 19:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 04 Jun,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Ultan 15:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

AllSportStore.com Division 4
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: George Montgomory
Sun, 04 Jun,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 13:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Na Rossa 13:30, Ref: Niall Mc Cready
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 13:30, Ref: Michael Mulhern

AllSportStore.com Division 5
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sun, 04 Jun,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Naomh Conáil 15:00, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh Senior
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Four Masters 18:00, Ref: James Mc Ginley
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 18:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: Paul Clifford

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 16:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Killybegs 18:00, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Buncrana 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Ardara 18:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 18:00, Ref: Don Langan

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Moville 18:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 04 Jun,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 13:30, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 4 Reserve
Sun, 04 Jun,
Sun, 04 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 15:00, Ref: Leo Devenney

AllSportStore.com Hurling League
Wed, 31 May,
Wed, 31 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30, Ref: James Connors
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Setanta 19:30, Ref: TBC

DIVISION1
Tue, 30 May,
Tue, 30 May, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conáil 18:30, Ref: Jimmy White
Tue, 30 May, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Michael Mc Shane

Under 14s Division 2 League
Tue, 30 May,
Tue, 30 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Kilcar 18:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30, Ref: Gabriel O Donnell
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Ardara 19:30, Ref: Val Murray
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Bundoran 19:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig
Mon, 05 Jun,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Ultan 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 19:30, Ref: TBC

Under 14s Division 1 League
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Killybegs 19:30, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White
Mon, 05 Jun,
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Conáil 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 05 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V St Naul's 19:30, Ref: TBC

Under 12s Division 2 League
Sat, 03 Jun,
Sat, 03 Jun, Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Four Masters 12:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 06 Jun,
Tue, 06 Jun, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V Naomh Columba 19:30, Ref: TBC

NRB U12s League Group 1
Wed, 31 May,
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V Gaoth Dobhair 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Fanad Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Termon, Termon V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 12s League Group 2
Wed, 31 May,
Wed, 31 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Robert Emmets 18:15, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Glenswilly 18:15, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Wed, 31 May, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC

Under 14s Division 1 League
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Robert Emmets 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: TBC

Under 14s League Div 2 Group 1
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Termon 19:30, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Under 14s League Cup
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC

Under 14s League Div 2 Group 2
Fri, 02 Jun,
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Glenfin 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 02 Jun, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 06 Jun,
Tue, 06 Jun, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 06 Jun, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 06 Jun, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: TBC

U14 A semi final
Thu, 01 Jun,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

U14B Semi Final
Thu, 01 Jun,
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 01 Jun, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC