STRAMORE NS 5K

Peter O'Donnell is first home in Stramore NS, Glenswilly 5k

Staff Reporter

Reporter:

Staff Reporter

Peter O'Donnell is first home in Glendowan NS, Glenswilly 5k

Peter O'Donnell on his way to victory

Peter O'Donnell of Milford AC was the winner of the Stramore National School 5k held this (Thursday) evening. Gallagher came home ahead of Donal Gallagher with Nuala Bose in third.
There was a great turnout for the event with great local support.

FULL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Gender AG Club Time
1. 372 Peter O'Donnell m MO Milford AC 18:09
2. 318 Dónal Gallagher m JM Olympican AC 20:29
3. 329 Nuala Bose f FO Olympican AC 21:16
4. 330 Finley Bose m JM Olympican AC 22:05
5. 90 Thomas Duddy m M40 22:13
6. 386 Dessie Mclaughlin m M40 22:13
7. 380 Desiree Casburn f F40 24/7 Triathlon 22:21
8. 358 Declan Callaghan m MO 22:23
9. 325 Henry Bose m JM Olympican AC 22:39
10. 323 Evan Duddy m JM 22:40
11. 89 Holly Duddy f JF Olympican AC 22:43
12. 344 Joseph Duddy m B14 22:46
13. 347 Danny Hall m B14 22:48
14. 341 Roisin Mc Fadden f JF 22:50
15. 402 Sarah Doherty f FO Convoy AC 23:00
16. 348 Christy Callaghan m M50 St Eunans 23:20
17. 365 Demelza Callaghan f FO 23:20
18. 314 Patrick Mc Cormack m B14 Olympican AC 23:24
19. 334 John Mc Fadden m MO 23:53
20. 354 Ben Dunleavy m M50 Letterkenny AC 24:09
21. 326 Ann Marie Bose f F40 24:22
22. 301 James O Connor m M40 24:28
23. 99 Jack Price m B14 Letterkenny AC 24:32
24. 340 Mary Rice f F50 Killybegs Swanlings 24:40
25. 335 Jenny Bromley f G14 Letterkenny AC 24:47
26. 339 Billy Broderick m M50 Killybegs Swanlings 24:55
27. 320 Ona Duddy f G14 Olympican AC 25:09
28. 362 Peter Russell m B14 Olympican AC 25:18
29. 361 Anna Russell f G14 Olympican AC 25:35
30. 415 Cormac Gallagher m B14 26:00
31. 399 Edward Callaghan m B14 26:07
32. 385 Muireann Callaghan f G14 26:40
33. 405 Tara Mc Dermott f G14 Olympican AC 26:40
34. 97 Louise Duddy f F40 26:51
35. 306 Jack Duddy m MO 26:57
36. 302 Oisin Gallagher m B14 26:57
37. 81 Liam Tinney m MO 24/7 Triathlon 27:34
38. 82 Pat Brady m M50 24/7 Triathlon 27:34
39. 312 Eoghan Mc Cormack m B14 Olympican AC 27:41
40. 319 Cliodhna Gallagher f G14 Olympican AC 27:43
41. 88 Grace Duddy f G14 Olympican AC 27:53
42. 378 Orla Callaghan f F40 27:53
43. 303 Amanda Gallagher f F40 27:55
44. 328 Oliver Bose m B14 Olympican AC 28:14
45. 337 James Bromley m B14 28:14
46. 413 Ronan Gallagher m M40 28:59
47. 316 Mary Duddy f FO Shape Up Fitness 28:59
48. 375 Shay Callaghan m B14 29:45
49. 363 Amy Callaghan f JF 30:47
50. 366 Tadhg Callaghan Carter m B14 30:47
51. 98 Emma Price f G14 Letterkenny AC 30:53
52. 403 Orla Mc Deermott f G14 Olympican AC 31:14
53. 336 Clare Bromley f FO 31:32
54. 338 John Bromley m M40 31:34
55. 421 Siobhan Mc Laughlin f FO 31:40
56. 425 Niamh Mc Laughlin f FO 31:40
57. 379 Sadbh Callaghan Herrity f G14 32:12
58. 353 Darragh Dunleavy m B14 32:12
59. 317 Killian Doran m B14 32:20
60. 364 Breda Doherty f FO 32:21
61. 100 Claire Price f F40 Letterkenny AC 32:22
62. 396 Harry Callaghan m B14 33:31
63. 398 Louise Callaghan f F40 Glenswilly GAA 33:33
64. 305 Ellie Duddy f G14 Olympican AC 34:03
65. 345 Cora Duddy f G14 34:03
66. 332 Cormac Mc Fadden m B14 35:33
67. 313 Paul Mc Cormack m MO 35:41
68. 384 Maire Callaghan f G14 35:43
69. 309 Amy Rodgers f G14 36:06
70. 388 Yenthi Blake m B14 36:13
71. 370 Emma McDaid f G14 36:19
72. 422 Frances Mc Bride f F40 36:58
73. 377 Noah Casburn m B14 36:59
74. 331 Emma Mc Glynn f G14 Glenswilly GAA 37:38
75. 84 Johnny Mc Cormack m B14 38:26
76. 342 Una Gallagher f FO 38:35
77. 400 Rachael Callaghan f F40 38:48
78. 86 James Mc Cormack m MO 38:49
79. 395 Jay Larkin m B14 39:19
80. 431 Conor Crossan m B14 39:24
81. 308 Benny Rodgers m B14 39:24
82. 367 Elsie Wilkin f G14 39:27
83. 343 Niamh Gallagher f FO 39:49
84. 414 Áine Gallagher f G14 39:49
85. 83 Kaileigh Mc Cormack f G14 40:02
86. 324 Caitriona Duddy f JF 40:40
87. 321 Adam Logue m JM 40:40
88. 371 Ursula Oconnor f FO 41:01
89. 373 Paddy Oconnor m MO 41:02
90. 85 Paddy Mc Cormack m B14 41:04
91. 432 Thomas Brennan m B14 41:05
92. 394 John A Larkin m M40 41:07
93. 397 Eddie G Callaghan m M40 41:07
94. 368 Kathy Wilkin f JF 41:14
95. 350 Charlie Gildea m B14 41:19
96. 369 Jade Farrell f JF 41:19
97. 391 Leah McDaid f G14 41:25
98. 404 Joseph Mc Dermott m B14 Olympican AC 41:32
99. 412 Eve Gallagher f G14 41:36
100. 349 Charles Gildea m M40 41:39
101. 352 Ailsa Gildea f G14 41:40
102. 351 Kathleen O Donnell f F50 41:40
103. 390 Anna McClafferty f G14 41:44
104. 346 Grainne Gallagher f G14 41:51
105. 423 Danille Diver f G14 41:51
106. 410 Orla Fitgerald f G14 42:15
107. 409 Denise Fitgerald f F50 42:19
108. 376 Eimear Gallagher f FO 42:39
109. 381 Evan McDaid m MO 42:42
110. 416 Tara Callaghan f FO 42:43
111. 401 Molly Callaghan f FO 42:43
112. 311 Ultan Feely m B14 42:49
113. 356 Lee Gibbons m B14 43:00
114. 382 Stephen McDaid m MO 43:36
115. 357 Hugh Gibbons m M50 43:36
116. 355 Annie McMonagle f FO 43:45
117. 359 Nicola Ferry f FO 43:45
118. 392 Seamus McGinty m M60 44:22
119. 427 Leanne Caldwwell f FO 44:59
120. 424 Jacinta Feeney f FO 44:59
121. 333 Irene Mc Fadden f FO 45:01
122. 383 Mary Callaghan f FO 45:01
123. 387 Brian Blake m M60 46:21
124. 444 Ann Marie Gallagher f FO 46:30
125. 374 Fidelma Gallagher f FO 46:30
126. 419 Paula Forrest f F40 46:46
127. 304 Sinéad Ward f G14 47:26
128. 315 Joey Doran m B14 47:29
129. 429 Laura Duddy f FO 47:34
130. 443 Therese Mc Monagle f FO 48:28
131. 442 Cliona Murphy f FO 48:29
132. 411 Eimear Gallagher f FO 48:39
133. 389 Mari McClafferty f FO 48:41
134. 327 Rosemarie Mc Daid f F40 Glenswilly GAA 48:53
135. 322 Brona Duddy f FO 48:56
136. 406 P Mc Donald m M50 Olympican AC 48:56
137. 87 Melissa Mc Cormack f FO 49:17
138. 426 Karen Duddy f FO 49:18
139. 310 Marie Mc Cormack f FO 50:00
140. 307 Rosemary Ward f FO 50:03
141. 417 Daithí Mc Monagle m B14 52:39
142. 418 Patricia Gallagher f FO 52:39
143. 407 Nigel Fitgerald m M40 53:24
144. 433 Caitlin Brennan f G14 53:24
145. 441 Evie Fitzgerald f G14 53:30
146. 428 Tracey Bonner f FO 54:17
147. 430 Grace Brennan f F60 54:17