Donegal underage GAA Fixtures for this week

Minor games dominate fixture list

Staff Reporter

Reporter:

Staff Reporter

Donegal underage GAA Fixtures for this week

MINOR SECTION 1
Wed, 22 Mar,
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Four Masters 18:00, Ref: Val Murray
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:00, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Ultan 18:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian

MINOR SECTION 2
Wed, 22 Mar,
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: Michael Mc Shane
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Cale
Wed, 22 Mar, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V St Naul's 18:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Minor Hurling League Division 1
Thu, 23 Mar,
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: James Connors
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Burt 19:00, Ref: Mark Brown
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Leo Devenney

Hurling U14s Division 1
Thu, 23 Mar,
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Letterkenny Gaels 18:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 18:00, Ref: Patrick Mc Keever
Thu, 23 Mar, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Carndonagh 18:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer

Inishowen Minor League
Sun, 26 Mar,
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 26 Mar, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 11:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen U12s Go Games
Tue, 28 Mar,
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC

Inishwowen Under 16s League
Tue, 28 Mar,
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Division 1
Mon, 27 Mar,
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: TBC

Minor League Div 2 Group 1
Mon, 27 Mar,
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V St Eunan's 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Robert Emmets V Glenswilly 18:45, Ref: TBC

Minor League Div 2 Group 2
Mon, 27 Mar,
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Termon, Termon V Milford 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 18:45, Ref: TBC
Mon, 27 Mar, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Fanad Gaels 18:45, Ref: TBC