Mouthwatering start to Donegal club league

Kilcar to host Glenswilly in Towney in first game of league

Repeat of Donegal county final

Peter Campbell

Reporter:

Peter Campbell

Kilcar to host Glenswilly in Towney in first game of league

Kilcar and Glenswilly to meet in first game of league

There should be a big crowd in Towney on Sunday, 12th March, when the AllSportStore.com Donegal club league gets underway with Glenswilly the visitors - a repeat of the Donegal senior county final from last year.
That is the way the fixtures are being planned with the release of a draft of the club league fixtures for 2017.
Newcomers Milford are headed to the seaside to play Bundoran, while the other three games in the top flight are Four Masters v St. Michaels; Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair and St. Eunan's v Dungloe.
Aodh Ruadh's first game in Division Two, after being promoted, will see them in Pearse Park, Ardara, a fixture which should bring back memories when both were in the big time.
The other fixtures in Division Two on the opening day include a local derby between Killybegs and Naomh Columba; an all-Inishowen tie, Buncrana v Malin; MacCumhaill's v Termon and Glenfin v Cloughaneely.

THE FULL DRAFT OF FIXTURES IS
AllSportStore.com Division 1 (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 12-03-2017 (Sun)
Chill Chartha V Gleann tSúilí
Bun Dobhráin V Baile na nGallóglach
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Naomh Micheál
Naomh Conáil V Gaoth Dobhair
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V An Clochan Liath

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
Gleann tSúilí V Na Ceithre Máistrí
Baile na nGallóglach V Naomh Ádhamhnáin
Naomh Micheál V Naomh Conáil
Chill Chartha V Bun Dobhráin
An Clochan Liath V Gaoth Dobhair

Round 3 - 09-04-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V Gleann tSúilí
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Chill Chartha
Naomh Conáil V Baile na nGallóglach
Gaoth Dobhair V Bun Dobhráin
An Clochan Liath V Naomh Micheál

Round 4* - 16-04-2017 (Sun)
Gleann tSúilí V Naomh Conáil
Baile na nGallóglach V An Clochan Liath
Bun Dobhráin V Na Ceithre Máistrí
Naomh Micheál V Gaoth Dobhair
Chill Chartha V Naomh Ádhamhnáin

Round 5 - 23-04-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V Bun Dobhráin
Naomh Micheál V Baile na nGallóglach
Naomh Conáil V Chill Chartha
Gaoth Dobhair V Na Ceithre Máistrí
An Clochan Liath V Gleann tSúilí

Round 6 - 28-04-2017 (Fri) - 30-04-2017 (Sun)
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Naomh Ádhamhnáin
Gleann tSúilí V Naomh Micheál
Baile na nGallóglach V Gaoth Dobhair
Bun Dobhráin V Naomh Conáil
Chill Chartha V An Clochan Liath

AllSportStore.com Division 2 (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 12-03-2017 (Sun)
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V Naomh Columba
Ard an Rátha V Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh.
Bun Cranncha V Málainn
Sean Mac Cumhaill V CLG An Tearmainn
Gleann Fhinne V Cloich Cheann Fhaola

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Gleann Fhinne
Málainn V Ard an Rátha
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Sean Mac Cumhaill
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
Naomh Columba V Bun Cranncha

Round 3 - 09-04-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh.
Naomh Columba V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
Málainn V Sean Mac Cumhaill
Bun Cranncha V Ard an Rátha
Gleann Fhinne V CLG Na Cealla Beaga

Round 4* - 16-04-2017 (Sun)
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Bun Cranncha
CLG An Tearmainn V Naomh Columba
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Málainn
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Gleann Fhinne
Ard an Rátha V CLG Na Cealla Beaga

Round 5 - 23-04-2017 (Sun)
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V CLG An Tearmainn
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ard an Rátha
Bun Cranncha V Gleann Fhinne
Naomh Columba V Málainn

Round 6 - 30-04-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Bun Cranncha
Málainn V Gleann Fhinne
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V CLG Na Cealla Beaga
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Ard an Rátha
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Columba

AllSportStore.com Division 3 (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 11-03-2017 (Sat)
Na Dúnaibh V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
Bun an Phobail V Gaeil Fhánada
12-03-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Bríd V Naomh Náille

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Na Dúnaibh
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Naomh Bríd
Naomh Náille V Bun an Phobail
Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Gaeil Fhánada V Beart

Round 1 – 02-04-2017 (Sun)
Beart V Naomh Ultan

Round 3 - 08-04-2017 (Sat)
Naomh Bríd V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
Na Dúnaibh V Naomh Ultan
Bun an Phobail V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain
09/04/2017 (Sun)
Beart V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Gaeil Fhánada V Naomh Náille

Round 4* - 15-04-2017 (Sat)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Bun an Phobail
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Gaeil Fhánada
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Na Dúnaibh
Naomh Náille V Beart
Naomh Ultan V Naomh Bríd

Round 5 - 22-04-2017 (Sat)
Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Bun an Phobail V Naomh Ultan
Gaeil Fhánada V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
23-04-2017 (Sun)
Beart V Na Dúnaibh
Naomh Náille V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain

Round 6 - 29-04-2017 (Sat)
Na Dúnaibh V Naomh Bríd
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Bun an Phobail
Naomh Ultan V Gaeil Fhánada
30-04-2017 (Sun)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Naomh Náille
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Beart
AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 12-03-2017 (Sun)
Chill Chartha V Gleann tSúilí
Bun Dobhráin V Baile na nGallóglach
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Naomh Micheál
Naomh Conáil V Gaoth Dobhair
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V An Clochan Liath

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
Gleann tSúilí V Na Ceithre Máistrí
Baile na nGallóglach V Naomh Ádhamhnáin
Naomh Micheál V Naomh Conáil
Chill Chartha V Bun Dobhráin
An Clochan Liath V Gaoth Dobhair

Round 3 - 09-04-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V Gleann tSúilí
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Chill Chartha
Naomh Conáil V Baile na nGallóglach
Gaoth Dobhair V Bun Dobhráin
An Clochan Liath V Naomh Micheál

Round 4* - 16-04-2017 (Sun)
Gleann tSúilí V Naomh Conáil
Baile na nGallóglach V An Clochan Liath
Bun Dobhráin V Na Ceithre Máistrí
Naomh Micheál V Gaoth Dobhair
Chill Chartha V Naomh Ádhamhnáin

Round 5 - 23-04-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Ádhamhnáin V Bun Dobhráin
Naomh Micheál V Baile na nGallóglach
Naomh Conáil V Chill Chartha
Gaoth Dobhair V Na Ceithre Máistrí
An Clochan Liath V Gleann tSúilí

Round 6 - 28-04-2017 (Fri) - 30-04-2017 (Sun)
Na Ceithre Máistrí V Naomh Ádhamhnáin
Gleann tSúilí V Naomh Micheál
Baile na nGallóglach V Gaoth Dobhair
Bun Dobhráin V Naomh Conáil
Chill Chartha V An Clochan Liath

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 12-03-2017 (Sun)
Gleann Fhinne V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V Naomh Columba
Bun Cranncha V Málainn
Sean Mac Cumhaill V CLG An Tearmainn
Ard an Rátha V Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh.

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Gleann Fhinne
Naomh Columba V Bun Cranncha
Málainn V Ard an Rátha
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Sean Mac Cumhaill
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V Cloich Cheann Fhaola

Round 3 - 09-04-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh.
Naomh Columba V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
Bun Cranncha V Ard an Rátha
Gleann Fhinne V CLG Na Cealla Beaga
Málainn V Sean Mac Cumhaill

Round 4* - 16-04-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Naomh Columba
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Bun Cranncha
Ard an Rátha V CLG Na Cealla Beaga
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Málainn
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Gleann Fhinne

Round 5 - 23-04-2017 (Sun)
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Ard an Rátha
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V Cloich Cheann Fhaola
Naomh Columba V Málainn
Bun Cranncha V Gleann Fhinne
CLG Na Cealla Beaga V CLG An Tearmainn

Round 6 - 30-04-2017 (Sun)
CLG An Tearmainn V Bun Cranncha
Aodh Ruadh Béal Átha Seanaigh. V CLG Na Cealla Beaga
Cloich Cheann Fhaola V Ard an Rátha
Málainn V Gleann Fhinne
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Columba

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve (Draft Competition)
Round 1 - 11-03-2017 (Sat)
Na Dúnaibh V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
Bun an Phobail V Gaeil Fhánada
12-03-2017 (Sun)
Naomh Bríd V Naomh Náille

Round 2 - 19-03-2017 (Sun)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Na Dúnaibh
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Naomh Bríd
Naomh Náille V Bun an Phobail
Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Gaeil Fhánada V Beart

Round 1 – 02-04-2017 (Sun)
Beart V Naomh Ultan

Round 3 - 08-04-2017 (Sat)
Naomh Bríd V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
Na Dúnaibh V Naomh Ultan
Bun an Phobail V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain
09/04/2017 (Sun)
Beart V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Gaeil Fhánada V Naomh Náille

Round 4* - 15-04-2017 (Sat)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Bun an Phobail
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Gaeil Fhánada
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Na Dúnaibh
Naomh Náille V Beart
Naomh Ultan V Naomh Bríd

Round 5 - 22-04-2017 (Sat)
Naomh Bríd V Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann
Bun an Phobail V Naomh Ultan
Gaeil Fhánada V Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín
23-04-2017 (Sun)
Beart V Na Dúnaibh
Naomh Náille V Gaeil Leitir Ceannain

Round 6 - 29-04-2017 (Sat)
Na Dúnaibh V Naomh Bríd
Naomh Muire Íochtar na Rosann V Bun an Phobail
Naomh Ultan V Gaeil Fhánada
30-04-2017 (Sun)
Aodh Rua Cuil na gCuirridín V Naomh Náille
Gaeil Leitir Ceannain V Beart