GAELIC GAMES

Donegal GAA Fixtures for this weekend

A number of league games scheduled on Saturday and Sunday

Sports reporter

Reporter:

Sports reporter

Email:

Sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA Fixtures for this weekend

Kilcar against St. Eunan's is the game of the day in the Donegal All County League which continues this weekend.

There's a full programme of games in all the divisions and among the highlights in Division One is the meeting of league leaders Kilcar, and St. Eunan's in Towney.

St. Michael's play Gaoth Dobhair while Aodh Ruadh, Ballyshannon have an important home meeting with Dungloe.

Here's a run-down on the fixtures:

All County League Division 1

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Glenswilly V Milford 15:00, Ref: James Connors 
Naomh Conaill V Cloughaneely 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle 
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown 
Kilcar V St Eunan's 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely 
St Michael's V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty 

All County League Division 2

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Four Masters V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley 
St Naul's GAA Club V Malin 15:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Naomh Columba V Termon 15:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan 
Ardara V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White 
Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 15:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 

All County League Division 3

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Naomh Ultan V Burt 15:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary 
Fanad Gaels V Na Rossa 15:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern 
Convoy V Naomh Bríd 15:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Moville V Killybegs 15:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 
Red Hughs V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale 

All County League Division 4

Sat, 28 Apr, 
Urris V Pettigo 17:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher 
Robert Emmets V Letterkenny Gaels 18:00, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh Senior 
Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:00, Ref: Shaun Campbell 
Carndonagh V Downings 18:00, Ref: TBC 

All County League Division 5

Sat, 28 Apr, 
Glenswilly V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: Don Langan 
Naomh Conaill V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:30, Ref: Michael Mc Shane 
Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh 

All County League Division 1 Reserve

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Glenswilly V Milford 13:30, Ref: Siobhan Coyle 
Naomh Conaill V Cloughaneely 13:30, Ref: Owen Doherty 
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley 
Kilcar V St Eunan's 13:30, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
St Michael's V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney 

All County League Division 2 Reserve

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Naomh Columba V Termon 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh 
Ardara V Bundoran 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig 
Glenfin V Sean Mac Cumhaill 13:30, Ref: Pat Barrett 
Four Masters V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 13:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey 

All County League Division 3 Reserve

Sun, 29 Apr, 
Red Hughs V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh 
Convoy V Naomh Bríd 13:30, Ref: Gary Mc Daid 

All County League Division 4 Reserve
Sat, 28 Apr, 
Robert Emmets V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC 

County Hurling League
Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Setanta 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Burt 19:00, Ref: James Connors 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace 

SRB Division 1 U12
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Naomh Columba V Four Masters 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Ardara 18:00, Ref: TBC 

SRB U12 Division 2
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Naomh Ultan 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: St Naul's, St Naul's GAA Club V Naomh Ultan 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Bundoran 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Naomh Bríd 18:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian 
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Ardara 19:00, Ref: Robert O Donnell 

County Under 16s Division 1A Championship Section Two
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Malin 17:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Bun Crannacha , Buncrana V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Convoy 19:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig 

County Under 16s Division 1B Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Milford 18:00, Ref: TBC 
Sun, 29 Apr, 
Sun, 29 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Dungloe 17:30, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section A
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V St Naul's GAA Club 19:00, Ref: Connie Doherty 
Thu, 26 Apr, 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: St Naul's, Naomh Colmcille V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher 

County Under 16s Division 2A Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh 
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Urris 19:00, Ref: Marc Brown 

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section One
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Killybegs 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley 
Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Glenswilly 18:00, Ref: Pat Barrett 

County Under 16s Division 2B Championship Section Two
Tue, 24 Apr, 

Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Letterkenny Gaels 19:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer 
Sat, 28 Apr, 
Sat, 28 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Ultan 16:00, Ref: TBC 

County Under 16s Div 3 Championship
Tue, 24 Apr, 
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Ballintra, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: Val Murray 
Tue, 24 Apr, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's 19:30, Ref: Owen Doherty 
Tue, 01 May, 
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Naomh Padraig Leifear, St Patrick's/Robert Emmett's V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Inishowen Board U14 League (Joe McGeady Cup)
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: Leo Devenney 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 18:30, Ref: John Paul Houghton 

Inishowen Board U18 Neil McLaughlin Bus Hire League
Fri, 27 Apr, 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: Sean Faulkner 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle 
Fri, 27 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley 

Inishowen Reserve Football Tournament
Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Malin 19:30, Ref: J.J. Lafferty 
Sat, 28 Apr, 
Sat, 28 Apr, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Burt 19:15, Ref: TBC 
Sat, 28 Apr, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:30, Ref: TBC 

Minor Hurling A/County League 
Thu, 26 Apr, 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U12 Section 1
Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC 

NRB U12 Section 2
Wed, 25 Apr, 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Wed, 25 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC 

U14 Hurling A/County League 
Thu, 26 Apr, 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Setanta 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Carndonagh, Burt V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC 
Thu, 26 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC