GAELIC GAMES

Donegal GAA fixtures for this coming bank holiday weekend

Junior A Championship resumes in Donegal

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA fixtures for this coming bank holiday weekend

The Donegal Junior A Championship resumes this weekend with games in the two groups.

There are matches too in the top three divisions in the All County League.

In Division One, the busy weekend programme starts on Thursday night with Kilcar hosting Dungloe. 

There are three games in the top division on Saturday evening, among them Gaoth Dobhair at home to Naomh Conaill.

There are no matches in Division One on Sunday, but there are three more fixed for Bank Holiday Monday with Glenswilly hosting Dungloe in an important match at Pairc Naomh Columba.

Here are the fixtures: 

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Hurling Championship
Sat, 05 Aug,
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: J.J. Lafferty

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group A
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Moville 20:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Paul Clifford

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group B
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 15:00, Ref: Don Langan
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Convoy 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior C Championship Group A
Thu, 03 Aug,
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Glenswilly 19:30, Ref: Joe O Donnell

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Thu, 03 Aug,
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White
Sat, 05 Aug,
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conáil 19:30, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Michael's 19:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Mon, 07 Aug,
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conáil 15:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Gaoth Dobhair 15:00, Ref: Val Murray

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 20:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Cloughaneely 17:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Ardara 19:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Mon, 07 Aug,
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: Enda Mc Feely

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Downings 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

AllSportStore.com Division 5
Sat, 05 Aug,
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Naomh Columba 18:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 05 Aug,
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: Lee Jordan
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Eunan's 17:00, Ref: Owen Doherty
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Moyle Park, Milford V St Michael's 18:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Mon, 07 Aug,
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Dungloe 13:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Conáil 13:30, Ref: Owen Doherty
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Gaoth Dobhair 13:30, Ref: Pat Walsh

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Termon, Termon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:30, Ref: Don Langan
Sat, 05 Aug,
Sat, 05 Aug, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Glenfin 19:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Cloughaneely 15:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Ardara 17:30, Ref: Lee Jordan
Mon, 07 Aug,
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 13:30, Ref: Ciara Foy

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Downings 13:30, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 1
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Buncrana 19:45, Ref: Tony Gallagher

County Minor Championship Div1 Group 2
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: Marc Brown
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 3
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Ardara 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White

County Minor Championship Div 1 Group 4
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: Pat Walsh
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Val Murray

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 1
Tue, 01 Aug,
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Carndonagh 19:30, Ref: Paul Clifford
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Termon 19:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 2
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Cloughaneely 19:00, Ref: Martin Mc Kinley
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Milford 19:00, Ref: Hugo Wallace

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 3
Tue, 01 Aug,
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Convoy 19:00, Ref: Don Langan
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Burt 19:00, Ref: Don Langan

County Minor Championship Div 2 Group 4
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Moville 19:00, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey

County Minor Championship Div 3
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

Under 14s Division 1 County League Final
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: TBC, Gaoth Dobhair V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 16s Div 1 League Final
Sun, 06 Aug,
Sun, 06 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Pádraig Muff V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Under 14s Division 1 Championship Group 1
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Mon, 07 Aug,
Mon, 07 Aug, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Naomh Conáil 19:00, Ref: TBC

SRB Under 14s Division 1 Championship Group 2
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Killybegs 18:15, Ref: TBC

SRB Under 14s Division 2 Championship
Wed, 02 Aug,
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 17:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:15, Ref: TBC
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Bundoran 18:15, Ref: TBC
Wed, 02 Aug, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Under 14s Division 2 League Final
Tue, 01 Aug,
Tue, 01 Aug, Venue: Beart, Buncrana V Naomh Ultan 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

U12 Hurling
Thu, 03 Aug,
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Gaoth Dobhair 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Thu, 03 Aug,
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 03 Aug, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Under 14 Championship Group A
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Buncrana 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Under 14 Championship B
Fri, 04 Aug,
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Urris 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 04 Aug, Venue: Moville, Carndonagh V Moville 19:00, Ref: TBC