GAELIC GAMES

This weekend's Donegal All County League fixtures

Junior Championships start on Saturday

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

This weekend's Donegal All County League fixtures

Donegal host Longford on Saturday evening at MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey in the All-Ireland Qualifiers.

On Sunday, the club action continues across the county with a busy programme of fixtures scheduled. The Junior A Championship kicks off with games in Group A and Group B. There are matches too in the Junior B and Senior C Championships.

There are also some fixtures in Divisions One and Two of the All County League.

Here are this weekend's fixtures:

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group A
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Pádraig Muff 12:30, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Marc Brown

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship Group B
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Na Rossa, Na Rossa V Convoy 12:30, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Letterkenny Gaels 17:00, Ref: Siobhan Coyle

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Championship Group A
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Pettigo 14:00, Ref: John Paul Houghton
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Letterkenny Gaels 15:00, Ref: Leo Devenney

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior B Championship Group B
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Colmcille 12:30, Ref: Michael Mulhern
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Moville, Moville V Convoy 18:30, Ref: Paul Clifford

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior C Championship Group A
Fri, 30 Jun,
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V St Eunan's 20:00, Ref: Don Langan

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior C Championship Group B
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Joe O?donnell

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Under21 A Championship
Wed, 28 Jun,
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Ardara 19:00, Ref: Andrew Mullin

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Under21B
Wed, 28 Jun,
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: James Connors

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Under21C
Wed, 28 Jun,
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Convoy, Convoy V Naomh Brid/ Pettigo 19:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Red Hughs 19:00, Ref: John Paul Houghton
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 19:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Robert Emmets, Robert Emmets V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

AllSportStore.com Division 1
Thu, 29 Jun,
Thu, 29 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Gaoth Dobhair 19:30, Ref: Jimmy White
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Bundoran 15:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V St Eunan's 19:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell

AllSportStore.com Division 2
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Termon, Termon V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 15:00, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Ardara 15:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Glenfin 17:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V St Eunan's 18:00, Ref: Anthony Mc Callig

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Ardara 13:30, Ref: Don Langan
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Glenfin 16:00, Ref: TBC

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sun, 02 Jul,
Sun, 02 Jul, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Ultan 13:30, Ref: TBC

Under 14s Division 1 League
Wed, 28 Jun,
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC

Under 12s Division 1 League
Wed, 28 Jun,
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Four Masters 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 28 Jun, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Naomh Conáil 19:30, Ref: TBC

Inishowen Under 14s League Cup
Fri, 30 Jun,
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC

Minor League Div 1 Quarter Finals
Mon, 03 Jul,
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Glenties, Naomh Conáil V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: Mark Brown
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Pádraig Muff 19:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V St Michael's 19:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty

County Minor League Quarter Finals Div 2
Mon, 03 Jul,
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Urris 19:00, Ref: Owen Doherty
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Glenswilly 19:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary
Tue, 04 Jul,
Tue, 04 Jul, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 19:30, Ref: Don Langan

U12 Hurling
Mon, 03 Jul,
Mon, 03 Jul, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC

U16 All County Hurling League
Fri, 30 Jun,
Fri, 30 Jun, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC