GAELIC GAMES

Donegal GAA club and underage fixtures for this weekend

Sports Reporter

Reporter:

Sports Reporter

Email:

sport@donegaldemocrat.com

Donegal GAA club and underage fixtures for this weekend

With Donegal in Mayo on Sunday in the Allianz National Football League, there are only a handful of league games scheduled in the All County League this weekend.

There's one game in Division 3 with Naomh Ultan hosting Naomh Muire on Saturday evening.

There are some games too in the Reserve Divisions. 

Here are this weekend's fixtures:

AllSportStore.com Division 3
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 18:30, Ref: Val Murray

AllSportStore.com Division 1 Reserve
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Dungloe 18:00, Ref: James Mc Ginley

AllSportStore.com Division 2 Reserve
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill, Sean Mac Cumhaill V Termon 18:00, Ref: Owen Doherty

AllSportStore.com Division 3 Reserve
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 17:00, Ref: Lee Jordan

MINOR SECTION 1
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Ardara 18:45, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Kilcar 18:45, Ref: Pat Walsh
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Bundoran 18:45, Ref: Declan Callaghan

MINOR SECTION 2
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Naomh Conáil 18:45, Ref: Mark Brown
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Dungloe 18:45, Ref: Owen Doherty
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Pairc na nGael, Naomh Columba V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 18:45, Ref: Michael Mc Shane

DIVISION 1
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Four Masters 19:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

UNDER 16S DIV 2
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Gaelic Park, Bundoran V St Naul's 07:00, Ref: Val Murray
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: The Banks, Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: Jimmy White
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: TBC, Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Columba 19:00, Ref: Gabrielle O?donnell

Minor Hurling League Division 1
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Dungloe, Dungloe V Carndonagh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Setanta 19:00, Ref: TBC

Hurling U14s Division 1
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Dungloe 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 30 Mar, Venue: Setanta, Setanta V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:00, Ref: TBC

Under 12s Division 1 League
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Páirc Gearóid O'Gallachóir, St Naul's V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, Killybegs V Four Masters 12:00, Ref: TBC
Mon, 03 Apr,
Mon, 03 Apr, Venue: Ardara, Ardara V Naomh Conáil 18:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan

Under 12s Division 2 League
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Father Tierney Park, Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Na Rossa 12:00, Ref: Mark Dorrian
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Pettigo, Pettigo V Naomh Columba 12:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Naomh Ultan, Naomh Ultan V Naomh Muire Lower Rosses 12:00, Ref: Mark Brown
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Kilcar, Kilcar V Naomh Bríd 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 01 Apr, Venue: Four Masters, Four Masters V Bundoran 12:00, Ref: Val Murray

Inishowen Minor League
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 02 Apr,
Sun, 02 Apr, Venue: TBC, Buncrana V Carndonagh 11:30, Ref: TBC

Inishowen U12s Go Games
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr,
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Moville, Moville V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Carndonagh 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC

Inishwowen Under 16s League
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Pairc Brid, Steelstown V Moville 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Crampsey Park, Urris V Buncrana 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Hibernian Park, Burt V Naomh Colmcille 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Connolly Park, Malin V Naomh Pádraig Muff 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 31 Mar,
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Naomh Padraig Uisce Chaoin, Naomh Pádraig Muff V Steelstown 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Naomh Colmcille, Naomh Colmcille V Malin 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: C.L.G. Bun Cranncha, Buncrana V Burt 18:30, Ref: TBC
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Carndonagh, Carndonagh V Urris 18:30, Ref: TBC

NRB Minor League Division 1
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 18:45, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Tue, 04 Apr,
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: St Eunan's, St Eunan's V Sean Mac Cumhaill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Letterkenny Gaels, Letterkenny Gaels V Convoy 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor League Div 2 Group 1
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: O Donnell Park, Naomh Pádraig Lifford V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Red Hughs 18:30, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh Senior
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Robert Emmets V Glenswilly 18:30, Ref: Joe O?donnell
Fri, 31 Mar, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:30, Ref: Gerard Mc Hugh

Senior
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Glenfin, Glenfin V Robert Emmets 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Pairc Aodh Rua, Red Hughs V St Eunan's 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Glenswilly, Glenswilly V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 19:00, Ref: TBC

Minor League Div 2 Group 2
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Cloughaneely 18:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Tue, 28 Mar, Venue: Termon, Termon V Milford 18:30, Ref: Michael Mulhern
Wed, 29 Mar, Venue: Pairc Na nDunaibh, Downings V Fanad Gaels 18:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Gaoth Dobhair, Gaoth Dobhair V Milford 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Pairc Uí Shiail, Fanad Gaels V Termon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 04 Apr, Venue: Cloughaneely, Cloughaneely V Downings 19:00, Ref: TBC