DCSIMG

McGettigan wins Finn Valley 5k

Runners taking part in the Finn Valley AC 5K Photo Thomas Gallagher1802TG14

Runners taking part in the Finn Valley AC 5K Photo Thomas Gallagher1802TG14

Sean McGettigan was the winner of the first of the Finn Valley 5k series in a time of 16.25. He had 19 seconds to spare over Daniel Hannigan of Lifford with Kevin Holian third.

Results

1 2232 16.25 Sean McGettigan SM Finn Valley

2 2838 16.44 Daniel Hannigan SM Lifford

3 1610 16.46 Kevin Holian SM Finn Valley

4 2415 17.05 Colin McNulty SM Finn Valley

5 1285 17.09 Shane McNulty SM Individual

6 2550 17.24 Adam Friel SM Letterkenny

7 1579 17.33 Paul Kelly SM Individual

8 2707 17.38 Ciaran Tonar SM Letterkenny

9 1293 17.52 Darragh Crossan SM Lifford

10 2723 17.56 Oisin Gallen JM Finn Valley

11 1269 18.06 Zachary McGowan JM City Of Derry

12 2797 18.06 Patrick Penrose JM Individual

13 2767 18.07 Ryan Porter SM Finn Valley

14 2552 18.09 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny

15 2406 18.21 Kenny O’Donnell SM Finn Valley

16 1614 18.22 Paddy McDaid SM Letterkenny

17 1578 18.28 Eddy Kelly SM Lifford

18 1518 18.30 Raymond Birch SM Letterkenny

19 2732 18.30 Patrick Brennan SM Individual

20 2732 18.30 Elaine Connolly SW Individual

21 1267 18.31 Catriona Devine SW Finn Valley

22 1547 18.32 Gerry McMonagle SM Letterkenny

23 2749 18.39 Mickey Floyd SM Individual

24 1502 18.47 Paul Murray SM Individual

25 2701 18.57 Liam Murray SM Individual

26 2411 19.03 Hugh Coll SM Individual

27 2770 19.05 Gerard Colton SM Individual

28 2754 19.06 John Conlon SM Letterkenny

29 1257 19.07 Michael Penrose Snr SM Individual

30 2817 19.08 Noleen Merritt SW Finn Valley

31 1561 19.09 Adam Lynch JM Finn Valley

32 2401 19.10 Brendan Hoey SM Individual

33 1562 19.12 Patrick McGlynn SM Finn Valley

34 1517 19.19 Mark McPaul JM Individual

35 2405 19.22 Brendan Irwin SM Finn Valley

36 1575 19.28 Jim Toye SM Individual

37 2453 19.30 Kieran Coyle SM Letterkenny

38 1554 19.30 Emmett Patterson SM Individual

39 1533 19.32 Dermot McElcar SM Individual

40 1427 19.33 Gerard Devine SM Individual

41 2798 19.34 Mark Gallagher SM Individual

42 1564 19.36 Gerard Devine SM Individual

43 2771 19.37 Evelyn McGinley SW Inishowen

44 2800 19.38 Drew Doherty SM Finn Valley

45 1447 19.39 Paul Cosgrove SM Letterkenny

46 1519 19.40 Joe Carlin SM Finn Valley

47 1626 19.45 Conor Lyons JM Finn Valley

48 1545 19.48 Sean McGlynn SM Individual

49 1620 19.50 Michael Madden SM Individual

50 2806 19.51 David Chaney SM Finn Valley

51 1511 19.52 Brendan McDyer SM Individual

52 2720 19.53 Eoin Boyle JM Individual

53 2802 19.53 Paul Dillon SM Individual

54 1589 19.54 Seamus Dooher SM Individual

55 1284 19.54 Ben George SM Letterkenny

56 1628 19.54 Bronagh O’Gara SW 24/7 Triathlon

57 1583 19.57 Brendan Boggs SM Individual

58 1615 20.00 Danny McGeehan JM Finn Valley

59 2551 20.00 Catherine Dooher SW Finn Valley

60 2765 20.00 Mickey McMenamin SM Finn Valley

61 2426 20.07 Kay Byrne W45 Finn Valley

62 2545 20.08 Paddy Gallagher SM Lifford

63 1282 20.09 Declan Carlin SM Finn Valley

64 1571 20.11 Donal Rowan SM Finn Valley

65 2528 20.13 Tony Gallagher M45 Unattached

66 1433 20.14 Jack McBride JM Finn Valley

67 2774 20.14 Peter McMenamin SM Individual

68 1256 20.15 Michael Penrose Jnr SM Individual

69 2703 20.17 Darren Price SM Individual

70 1599 20.19 Brian McCreagh SM Individual

71 2764 20.26 Colm Hegarty SM Individual

72 1510 20.36 Joseph Brennan SM Individual

73 2722 20.38 Finola Duffy SW Finn Valley

74 2709 20.38 Adam McGranaghan JM Finn Valley

75 2489 20.39 Gabriel McCrossan SM Letterkenny

76 1258 20.40 Andy Scanlon SM Finn Valley

77 2694 20.48 Eugene Gallen SM Finn Valley

78 2829 20.49 Francis Doherty SM Inishowen

79 1550 20.54 Colin Mooney SM Individual

80 2296 20.55 Miriam Bonar W40 Finn Valley

81 1588 20.56 Paul Devine SM Individual

82 2820 20.57 Sean Toner SM Individual

83 2414 20.59 Noreen Bonner SW Finn Valley

84 1618 21.00 Seamus Curran SM Finn Valley

85 1516 21.03 Loughlin O’Rourk SM Individual

86 1288 21.06 Paul Lee SM Letterkenny

87 1584 21.07 Terry McDevitt SM Individual

88 1540 21.08 Dariel McGavigan SM Individual

89 2435 21.11 Shaun Boyce SM Individual

90 1601 21.15 Ronan Frane JM Letterkenny

91 1538 21.16 Charles O’Donnell JM Individual

92 2760 21.21 Darren Deecroft SM Individual

93 1585 21.22 Barnie Gallagher SM Individual

94 1280 21.25 Conor Callaghan SM Individual

95 2563 21.26 Mark McCafferty SW Finn Valley

96 2525 21.27 Adrian McHugh SM Unattached

97 2272 21.28 G McGlynn SM Castlefinn Runners

98 1565 21.29 Sean Dooher SM Individual

99 1308 21.30 Ciara Kelly JW Finn Valley

100 2142 21.31 Charmian O’Brien SW Finn Valley

101 1421 21.32 Shane Friel SM Individual

102 2702 21.33 Anthony Murray M60 Individual

103 1508 21.34 Michael Gallagher SM Individual

104 2737 21.36 Rodney Irwin SM Individual

105 2692 21.37 Brendan Patton SM Finn Valley

106 1301 21.38 Marie Harper SW Individual

107 2257 21.42 Ronan Bonner SM Individual

108 2753 21.43 Adrian Gillespie SM Individual

109 1549 21.49 John Staunton SM Individual

110 1313 21.50 Frank O’Deorain SM Individual

111 2635 21.51 Kevin Maguire SM Individual

112 2576 21.55 Paddy Clohessy SM Individual

113 2708 21.56 Pawel Dudek SM Individual

114 1566 21.57 Michael Dooher SM Individual

115 1531 22.00 Liam Ginty SM Finn Valley

116 2519 22.02 Karen Duffner SW Finn Valley

117 1574 22.07 Stephen McPhilemy SM Individual

118 1520 22.08 Sinead Friel SW Sportsworld

119 1286 22.10 Kathleen McNulty SW Individual

120 2762 22.11 Stevin Henderson SM Finn Valley

121 2132 22.12 Rosemary Heaney SW Individual

122 1529 22.13 Pauric McNairn SM Individual

123 1539 22.16 Mark Kelly SM Individual

124 1551 22.23 Gordon Rule SM Individual

125 1522 22.23 Denis McGill SM Individual

126 2122 22.26 Shaun O’Donnell SM Individual

127 2193 22.31 Aaron Moore SM Castlefinn Runners

128 1534 22.35 Patrick McNamee SM Finn Valley

129 1593 22.36 Marice O’Donnell SM Individual

130 2821 22.41 Ruth Doherty SW Inishowen

131 2217 22.42 Patrick McGonagle SM Finn Valley

132 2757 22.44 Sean McMenamin SM Finn Valley

133 1504 22.46 Gavin Harris SM 24/7 Triathlon

134 2818 22.47 Charlie Kildae SM Individual

135 1535 22.49 Ronan Parker SM Individual

136 2440 22.50 William Doherty SM Unattached

137 2515 22.56 Sinead Boland SW Finn Valley

138 1297 22.57 Cronan Scanlon SM Finn Valley

139 2750 22.58 Danny Burns SM Lifford

140 1596 22.59 Vera Haughey SW Tír Chonaill

141 2585 23.00 Joe Gallen SM Lifford

142 2657 23.13 Paddy Gildea SM Individual

143 2711 23.14 Martin Gallagher SM Individual

144 2484 23.21 Laura Lee Penrose JW Finn Valley

145 1526 23.23 Kevin Bogle SM Individual

146 1616 23.25 Ronan McLaughlin JM Individual

147 1270 23.27 Eugene McGinley SM Individual

148 1253 23.28 Ann McGill W50 Finn Valley

149 1598 23.29 Frankie Kelly SM Individual

150 1597 23.30 Jackie Harvey SW Tír Chonaill

151 2705 23.31 Paul Gallen SM Individual

152 1287 23.32 Amy McNulty JW Individual

153 2816 23.33 Adam Laird JM Individual

154 1271 23.37 David Oliver SM Finn Valley

155 2262 23.42 Eamonn McConnell M40 Castlefinn Runners

156 2429 23.46 Ciaran Speight SM Individual

157 1573 23.47 James Clarke JM Individual

158 2571 23.49 Shannon Craig JW Lifford

159 2293 23.52 Michael Trimble JM Individual

160 2468 23.54 Ryan Dorrian SM Individual

161 1552 23.55 Samantha Wilkinson SW Finn Valley

162 2518 23.59 Caroline McNulty SW Finn Valley

163 1475 24.00 Frances Cairns SW Castlefinn Runners

164 2577 24.01 Tanya Doran SW Newtowncunningham

165 2427 24.02 Emma Speight SW Finn Valley

166 1537 24.05 Margaret Mullin SW Individual

167 2755 24.07 Enda Bogle SM Finn Valley

168 1633 24.11 Aiden Dullaghan JM Individual

169 1586 24.12 George Bonner SM Individual

170 1590 24.14 Paul Houston SM Individual

171 2290 24.19 Angela Trimble SW Individual

172 1611 24.20 Gabriel O’Leary SM Individual

173 1634 24.21 Ciaran Dullaghan JM Individual

174 1521 24.24 Patrick Bonner SM Finn Valley

175 2739 24.26 Imelda Gallagher SW Individual

176 1299 24.30 Sinead McConnell W40 Castlefinn Runners

177 1581 24.31 Conal McGinty SM Individual

178 2741 24.32 Mary Gallagher SW Individual

179 2719 24.33 Sean McDevitt SM Individual

180 2548 24.34 Alan Gallagher JM Lifford

181 2534 24.35 Marie McColgan SW Finn Valley

182 2834 24.36 Cathy Harvey SW Individual

183 2715 24.38 Catriona Coyle SW Individual

184 2555 24.41 Sean McAuliffe SM Individual

185 1542 24.42 Diane Stewart SW Individual

186 1541 24.43 Declan Watters SM Individual

187 1577 24.52 Patricia Wilson SW Individual

188 1523 24.52 Jennifer Pearson SW Finn Valley

189 2412 24.54 Gerald Harkin SM Inishowen

190 1255 24.54 Eimear Gallen SW Individual

191 2717 24.59 Brid McGinty SW Individual

192 2297 25.00 Damien Downey SM Individual

193 2748 25.06 Maria Boyle SW Finn Valley

194 2835 25.11 Gayner Hindley SW Finn Valley

195 1576 25.15 Ann Foy SW Individual

196 1528 25.15 Paddy Foy SM Individual

197 1555 25.20 Emma Lawne SW Individual

198 2580 25.23 Noel Duffy SM Individual

199 1512 25.23 Lisa Doherty SW Individual

200 2590 25.23 Anthea Hegarty SW Lifford

201 2592 25.25 Geoffrey Watt SM Individual

202 2208 25.26 Bernie McGuire SW Finn Valley

203 1276 25.31 Wesley McKane SM Finn Valley

204 2214 25.34 Geradette McLaughlin SW Individual

205 1602 25.39 Jack Marley JM Individual

206 1604 25.42 Sean Marley SM Individual

207 2154 25.49 Carl Houston M40 Castlefinn Runners

208 1627 25.56 Seamus Lyons SM Finn Valley

209 2775 26.00 Allison Stoddart SW Individual

210 2278 26.07 Sinead McMenamin SW Castlefinn Runners

211 2761 26.12 Joanne Campbell SW Individual

212 2169 26.15 Emer McLaughlin SW Finn Valley

213 1582 26.16 Bernie McMenamin SW Finn Valley

214 1451 26.19 Kerry Lee Rowan SW Individual

215 1556 26.20 Kara Conneely SW Individual

216 1453 26.21 John McCandless SM Inishowen

217 1524 26.25 Dympna McGinty SW Finn Valley

218 2810 26.30 Arthur Connelly SM Individual

219 2742 26.31 Leah McNelis SW Individual

220 2502 26.32 Adam Sweeney JM Finn Valley

221 2539 26.37 Kathy Kelly SW Finn Valley

222 2505 26.39 Edel Gildea SW Finn Valley

223 2420 26.49 Henry Sproule SM Individual

224 2497 26.50 Mary Martin SW Finn Valley

225 1606 26.58 Jimmy Gildea SM Letterkenny

226 2687 26.59 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley

227 2504 27.04 Diana Gallagher SW Finn Valley

228 1294 27.05 Carmel McConnell SW Castlefinn Runners

229 1621 27.06 Edward Crawford JM Individual

230 2151 27.06 Denise McGahern SW Individual

231 2409 27.07 Olivia Gillen Walker Individual

232 1608 27.07 Donal Bonner SM Finn Valley

233 2773 27.08 Michellle Marley SW Individual

234 1567 27.08 Ryan Scanlon SM Individual

235 2162 27.16 Valerie Maguire SW Finn Valley

236 1471 27.24 Martin Anderson SM Finn Valley

237 2514 27.28 Carmel Boland SW Finn Valley

238 2517 27.38 Sinead Boyce SW Finn Valley

239 1289 27.39 Brenda O’Neill SW Individual

240 1624 27.40 Paul Patton SM Individual

241 2574 27.42 Kathleen Craig JW Lifford

242 2275 27.47 Marcella McBride SW Individual

243 2432 27.49 Louise Mailey SW Unattached

244 2430 27.50 John Mailey SM Unattached

245 1264 27.54 Rosemary Boggs SW Lifford

246 2540 27.54 Ann Marie Lynch SW Finn Valley

247 1445 28.02 Leona Cronnolly SW Individual

248 2556 28.07 Finola Crawford SW Individual

249 2718 28.08 Briedge McNabb SW Individual

250 1543 28.10 Ciara Doherty SW Finn Valley

251 2271 28.13 Lisa McGlynn SW Castlefinn Runners

252 1495 28.14 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley

253 2807 28.19 Ciarian Chaney JM Finn Valley

254 1595 28.23 Helena Witherow SW Individual

255 1558 28.24 Orla Redmond SW Individual

256 2516 28.25 Deirdre Browne SW Finn Valley

257 2584 28.26 Aiden Gallen JM Individual

258 1630 28.28 John Connaghan SM Finn Valley

259 2269 28.32 Julie McNamee SW Castlefinn Runners

260 2270 28.37 Lisa McGlinchey SW Castlefinn Runners

261 1486 28.39 Kevin McHugh SM Individual

262 1580 28.40 Margaret McConnell SW Finn Valley

263 2493 28.40 Trevor Kilpatrick SM Individual

264 1557 28.41 Martin McCrudden SM Individual

265 2579 28.44 Marie Duffy SW Individual

266 1515 28.48 Tommy McHugh SM Individual

267 1509 28.54 Eileen McLaughlin SW Individual

268 1273 28.54 Louise Dowling SW Letterkenny

269 2495 28.56 Kathleen Lyon SW Individual

270 1501 29.07 Hillary Pearson SW Individual

271 1553 29.10 Mary Gallagher SW Individual

272 2159 29.12 Laura Whiteduncan SW Individual

273 2506 29.14 Tina McGlynn SW Finn Valley

274 2587 29.15 Jayne Thompson SW Individual

275 2171 29.16 Marian Murphy SW Individual

276 1560 29.25 Marie Gallagher SW Finn Valley

277 1603 29.36 Daniel Marley JM Individual

278 2559 29.37 Colleen O’Brien SW Finn Valley

279 2511 29.40 Sharon Neeson SW Finn Valley

280 2498 29.40 AnneMarie Gibbons SW Finn Valley

281 1591 29.45 Grace Boyle SW Individual

282 1592 29.46 James B Boyle SM Individual

283 2512 29.54 Noelle McCormack SM Individual

284 2170 30.05 AnnMarie Reynolds SW Individual

285 1629 30.05 Ciara McBride SW Finn Valley

286 2745 30.11 Deirdre Moy SW Finn Valley

287 2404 30.12 Nuala Malone SW Finn Valley

288 1419 30.14 Antoinette Coyle SW Finn Valley

289 1449 30.19 Denise Moss SW Individual

290 2554 30.20 Debbie Fitzgerald SW Individual

291 2784 30.22 Frances Wilson SW Individual

292 2553 30.29 Michelle Conroy SW Finn Valley

293 1503 30.36 Katriona McDaid SW Individual

294 1259 30.53 Sharon Scanlon SW Finn Valley

295 1290 30.53 Lisa Geary SW Individual

296 1500 30.53 Laura Callaghan SW Finn Valley

297 2274 31.00 Finola McBride SW Castlefinn Runners

298 1316 31.01 Lynsey Harding SW Inishowen

299 2408 31.08 Paula O’Donnell SW Individual

300 2521 31.11 Divina Russell SW Finn Valley

301 1514 31.12 Evan Kee JM Finn Valley

302 2500 31.19 Amy Gibbons JW Finn Valley

303 2487 31.22 Chloe Britton SW Individual

304 2510 31.23 Maura McCrudden SW Finn Valley

305 1572 32.04 Anna McCauley SW Individual

306 1605 32.10 Robbie McDonnell JM Individual

307 1304 32.45 Eva McCloskey SW Individual

308 2273 33.08 Fionnula McBride SW Castlefinn Runners

309 2168 33.33 Caroline Britton SW Individual

310 2503 33.42 Roisin Hennessy Walker Individual

311 2738 33.53 Rosemary Monaghan SW Individual

312 1513 33.55 Nicola Kee SW Individual

313 1619 34.02 Yvonne Duffy SW Individual

314 2619 34.03 Eireann Gallen JM Finn Valley

315 1559 34.04 Mathew Collins JM Finn Valley

316 1281 34.04 Sinéad Collins SW Finn Valley

317 1527 34.22 Susan Doherty SW Finn Valley

318 2298 34.22 Amanda Boyle SW Individual

319 2299 34.26 Emily Whelan SW Individual

320 2499 34.26 Orla Noonan Sweeney SW Finn Valley

321 1546 34.37 Mary Penrose Walker Finn Valley

322 2652 34.43 Michelle O’Leary SW Individual

323 2520 34.43 Selina Russell SW Finn Valley

324 2688 34.43 Betty Gallen SW Finn Valley

325 2490 35.18 Louise McGroarty SW Individual

326 2714 35.27 Clement Clarke SM Lifford

327 2736 35.40 Brian McMenamin SM Individual

328 2570 35.50 Joanne Craig SW Lifford

329 2751 35.51 Betty Burns SW Lifford

330 1600 36.00 Mary Fury SW Individual

331 1607 36.01 Matthew Gibbons JM Finn Valley

332 1507 36.14 Lauren Harris JW Individual

333 1505 36.16 Evelyn Harris SW Individual

334 1544 37.05 Josephine McMenamin SW Individual

335 2726 37.10 Mark Gavin JM Lifford

336 1570 37.52 Claire Irwin SW Individual

337 2731 37.55 Jessica Gavin JW Lifford

338 2143 37.57 Catriona Gilligan SW Finn Valley

339 2541 38.00 Patricia Houston SW Finn Valley

340 1563 38.08 Oisin McGlynn JM Finn Valley

341 1506 38.15 Chloe Harris JW Individual

342 1435 38.18 Violet Russell SW Individual

343 1260 38.18 Martin Gormley SM Letterkenny

344 1263 38.36 Joan McHugh SW Lifford

345 1568 39.26 Elaine Moss SW Individual

346 2698 39.42 Aleana Keaveney SW Finn Valley

347 2696 39.55 Kathleen Bradley SW Finn Valley

348 1594 40.53 Yvonne Gallagher SW Individual

349 1569 41.08 Andrena Cairns SW Individual

350 2549 41.45 Muriel Quigley SW Finn Valley

351 1617 41.45 Rachel Cooney SW Individual

352 1609 41.56 Lisa Stewart SW Individual

353 1440 42.38 Zoe Irwin Walker Finn Valley

354 1622 43.17 Marissa Crawford SW Individual

355 1587 43.34 Breda Kee SW Individual

356 1532 43.41 Kevin Doherty SM Individual

357 2295 43.42 Nuala Byrne Walker Finn Valley

358 2460 43.43 Eimear Byrne Walker Individual

359 1548 43.43 Maureen Houston Walker Individual

360 2288 46.50 Mick Hogan Walker Individual

361 1632 46.50 Sharon Dullaghan SW Individual

362 1631 46.50 Seah Dullaghan SM Individual

363 1623 47.10 Eileen Crawford SW Individual

364 1613 47.16 Pat Brice SM Individual

365 2735 47.27 Michael McCloskey Walker Individual

366 1296 47.27 Fiona McGinley Walker Individual

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page