DCSIMG

Kilcar, St. Michael’s and Glenswilly in Group of Death

Eamonn Doherty of St Eunan's takes the ball from Leo McLoone of Naomh Conaill in last year's county final

Eamonn Doherty of St Eunan's takes the ball from Leo McLoone of Naomh Conaill in last year's county final

Kilcar, St. Michael’s and Glenswilly have been paired with Bundoran in what is being termed the Group of Death in the RTE Raidio na Gaeltachta senior championship draw made live on radio.

The other groups were pretty evenly grouped with holders St. Eunan’s paired with Malin, N Conaill and Cloughaneely.

Full draws

U-21B: Preliminary: F Gaels v Downings; Carndonagh v Aodh Ruadh; Termon v N Colmcille; Red Hugh’s v St. Naul’s; Moville v N Columba; Buncrana v N Padraig, Lifford; N Brid v Burt; Urris v R Emmets; Glenfin v F Gaels/Downings

U-21A: Preliminary: F Masters v Ardara; 1st round: Malin v F Masters/Ardara; Kilcar v St. Michael; MacCumhaills v Convoy; Bundoran v Glenswilly; St John’s v N Muire; Dungloe v N Conaill; Gaoth Dobhair v Letterkenny G; St. Eunan’s v Cloughaneely.

Junior B: Preliminary: N Ultan v R Emmets; St. Eunan’s v Glenswilly. 1st rd: N Columba v Burt; Na Rossa v Glenfin; Muff v N Conaill; Red Hugh’s v St. Eunans/Glenswilly; Urris v Moville; Let Gaels v Milford; Convoy v MacCumhaills; Ardara v N Ultan/R Emmets.

Junior A: Preliminary: Convoy v Red Hugh’s; Urris v Burt; Milford v N Ultan; Muff v R Emmets. Q finals: Pettigo v Convoy/Red Hughs; Muff/R Emmets v Milford/N Ultan; Urris/Burt v Let Gaels; Na Rossa v Moville.

Intermediate championship: Preliminary: N Columba v N Colmcille; Carndonagh v Fanad Gaels; N Muire v Downings; Q finals: Aodh Ruadh v N Muire/Downings; Lifford v St. Naul’s; N Brid v N Columba/N Colmcille; Buncrana v Carndonagh/Fanad Gaels.

Senior championship:

Group A St. Eunan’s, Malin, N Conaill, Cloughaneely

Group B Ardara, F Masters, MacCumhaills, Glenfin

Group C Gaoth Dobhair, Killybegs, Termon, Dungloe

Group D Bundoran, St. Michael’s, Kilcar, Glenswilly

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page