DCSIMG

Buncrana welcome Glenswilly in Division Two opener

Ryan Bradley and his Buncrana team will start their season on Good Friday at home to Glenswilly

Ryan Bradley and his Buncrana team will start their season on Good Friday at home to Glenswilly

  • by Cormac Callaghan
 

Newly-promoted Buncrana will welcome 2011 Raidió na Gaeltachta SFC winners Glenswilly in an interesting opening day clash in the All-County League Division Two.

The sides will meet on Good Friday on the Inishowen peninsula, the same day as last year’s Division Three winners and Intermediate champions Termon welcome Cloughaneely to the Burn Road.

Division Two sees two rounds take place over that weekend, round one on March 29 and the second round two days later. Both Division Three and Four get underway on Easter Saturday, March 30.

The entire fixtures list is as follows:

Division 2 league fixtures 2013

Round 1

29th March

S Mac Cumhaill v N. Muire

Dungloe v Glenfin

Termon v Cloughaneely

Buncrana v Glenswilly

Bundoran Bye

Round 2

31st March

Buncrana v Cloughaneely

Dungloe v Naomh Muire

Bundoran v Glenfin

S Mac Cumhaill v Glenswilly

Termon Bye

Round 3

14th April

Termon v Buncrana

Glenswilly v Dungloe

Cloughaneely v Sean Mac Cumhaills

Naomh Muire v Bundoran

Glenfin Bye

Round 4

19th April

Sean Mac Cumhaills v Termon

Bundoran v Glenswilly

Dungloe v Cloughaneely

Glenfin v Naomh Muire

Buncrana Bye

Round 5

21st April

Bundoran v Sean Mac Cumhaills

Glenswilly v Cloughaneely

Glenfin v Buncrana

Naomh Muire v Termon

Dungloe Bye

Round 6

28th April

Glenswilly v Naomh Muire

Cloughaneely v Glenfin

Buncrana v Dungloe

Termon v Bundoran

Sean Mac Cumhaills Bye

Round 7

5th May

Dungloe v S Mac Cumhaills

Glenfin v Termon

Bundoran v Buncrana

Naomh Muire v Cloughaneely

Glenswilly Bye

Round 8

12th May

Naomh Mhuire v Sean Mac Cumhaill

Glenfin v Dungloe

Cloughaneely v Termon

Glenswilly v Buncrana

Bundoran Bye

Round 9

19th May STAR

Termon v Dungloe

Glenswilly v Glenfin

Buncrana v Sean Mac Cumhaills

Cloughaneely v Bundoran

Naomh Muire Bye

Round 10

16th June STAR

Sean Mac Cumhaills v Dungloe

Termon v Glenfin

Buncrana v Bundoran

Cloughaneely v Naomh Muire

Glenswillly Bye

Round 11

14thJuly

Buncrana v Naomh Muire

Termon v Glenswilly

Dungloe v Bundoran

S Mac Cumhaill v Glenfin

Cloughaneely Bye

Round 12

28th July

Cloughaneely v Buncrana

Naomh Muire v Dungloe

Glenfin v Bundoran

Glenswilly v S Mac Cumhaills

Termon Bye

Round 13

TBC

Buncrana v Termon

Dungloe v Glenswilly

Sean Mac Cumhaills v Cloughaneely

Bundoran v Naomh Muire

Glenfin Bye

Round 14

TBC

Termon v Sean Mac Cumhaills

Glenswilly v Bundoran

Cloughaneely v Dungloe

Naomh Muire v Glenfin

Buncrana Bye

Round 15

TBC

Dungloe v Termon

Glenfin v Glenswilly

Sean MacCumhaills v Buncrana

Bundoran v Cloughaneely

Naomh Muire Bye

Round 16

TBC

Naomh Muire v Glenswilly

Glenfin v Cloughaneely

Dungloe v Buncrana

Bundoran v Termon

Sean Mac Cumhaills Bye

Round 17

TBC

Naomh Muire v Buncrana

Glenswilly v Termon

Bundoran v Dungloe

Glenfin v Sean Mac Cumhaills

Cloughaneely Bye

Round 18

TBC

Sean Mac Cumhaills v Bundoran

Cloughaneely v Glenswilly

Buncrana v Glenfin

Termon v Naomh Muire

Dungloe Bye

Division 3 league fixtures 2013

Round 1

30th March

N .Colmcille v Downings

Carndonagh v Naomh Brid

N. Padraig v Red Hughs

N. Naul v Aodh Rua

N. Columba v Fanad Gaels

Round 2

6th April

Fanad Gaels v Carndonagh

Aodh Rua B/S v Naomh Colmcille

Downings v Naomh Padraig [L]

Red Hughs v Naomh Columba

Naomh Brid v Naomh Naul

Round 3

13th April

Fanad Gaels v Red Hughs

Carndonagh v Naomh Naul

N. Columba v Downings

N. Colmcille v N.Brid

N. Padraig [L] Aodh Rua B/S

Round 4

20th April

Aodh Rua B/S v Naomh Columba

Downings v Fanad Gaels

N. Naul v N. Colmcille

Red Hughs v Carndonagh

N. Brid v N. Padraig [L]

Round 5

27thApril

Red Hughs v Downings

N. Columba v N Brid

Carndonagh v Naomh Brid

Fanad Gaels v Aodh Rua B/S

N. Padraig v N. Naul

Round 6

4th May

Naomh Brid v Fanad Gaels

N. Colmcille v N. Padraig [L]

Downings v Carndonagh

Aodh Rua B/S v Red Hughs

N. Naul v N. N Columba

Round 7

11th May

Fanad Gaels v Naomh Naul

N. Columba v N. Colmcille

Downings v Aodh Rua B/S

Red Hughs v Naomh Brid

Carndonagh v Naomh Padraig

Round 8

18th May

N. Padraig v N. Columba

Aodh Rua B/S v Carndonagh

Naomh Naul v Red Hughs

Naomh Brid v Downings

N. Colmcille v Fanad Gaels

Round 9

25th May

Downings v Naomh Naul

Red Hughjs v Naomh Colmcille

Carndonagh v Naomh Columba

Fanad Gaels v Naomh Padraig [L]

Aodh Rua B/S V Naomh Brid

Round 10

1st June

Naomh Brid v Carndonagh

Fanad Gaels v Naomh Columba

Aodh Rua v Naomh Naul

Downings v Naomh Colmcille

Red Hughs v Naomh Padraig [L]

Round 11

15th June

Naomh Naul v Naomh Brid

Naomh Padraig v Downings

Naomh Columba v Red Hughs

Carndonagh v Fanad Gaels

N. Colmcille v Aodh Rua B/S

Round 12

22nd June

N. Brid v N. Colmcille

Red Hughs v Fanad Gaels

N. Naul v Carndonagh

Downings v Naomh Columba

Aodh Rua v Naomh Padraig [L]

Round 13

13th July

Fanad Gaels v Downings

Carndonagh v Red Hughs

N. Colmcille v N. Naul

N. Columba v Aodh RuaB/S

N. Padraig [L] v N. Brid

Round 14

20th July

N. Colmcille v Carndonagh

Aodh Rua B/S V Fanad Gaels

Naomh Brid v Naomh Columba

Downings v Red Hughs

N. Naul v N. Padraig

Round 15

27thJuly

Fanad Gaels v Naoh Brid

N. Columba v N. Naul

Carndonagh v Downings

Red Hughs v Aodh Rua B/S

N. Padraig v N Colmcille

Round 16

TBC

Naomh Naul v Fanad Gaels

N. Padraig [L] V Carndonagh

N. Colmcille v N. Columba

Naomh Brid v Red Hughs

Aodh Rua B/S V Downings

Round 17

TBC

Fanad Gaels v Naomh Colmcille

N. Columba v N. Padraig[L]

Carndonagh v Aodh Rua B/S

Red Hughs v Naomh Naul

Downings v Naomh Brid

Round 18

TBC

N. Columba v Carndonagh

N. Colmcille v Red Hughs

Naomh Naul v Downings

Naomh Brid v Aodh Rua

N. Padraig [L] v Fanad Gaels

Division 4

Round 1

30th March

Muff v Convoy

Robert Emmets v N Ultan

Milford v Letterkenny Gaels

Na Rossa v Moville

Pettigo v Burt

Urris Bye

Round 2

6thApril

Burt v Milford

Letterkenny Gaels v R Emmets

Convoy v Na Rossa

Naomh Ultan v Muff

Urris v Pettigo

Moville Bye

Round 3

13th April

Moville v Convoy

Na Rossa v Naomh Ultan

Milford v Urris

Robert Emmets v Burt

Muff v Letterkenny Gaels

Pettigo Bye

Round 4

20thApril

Urris v Robert Emmets

Burt v Muff

Pettigo v Milford

Letterkenny Gaels v Na Rossa

Naomh Ultan v Moville

Convoy Bye

Round 5

27th April

Convoy v Naomh Ultan

Na Rossa v Burt

Muff v Urris

Robert Emmets v Pettigo

Moville v Letterkenny Gaels

Milford Bye

Round 6

4thMay

Letterkenny Gaels v Convoy

Pettigo v Muff

Milford v Robert Emmets

Burt v Moville

Urris v Na Rossa

Naomh Ultan Bye

Round 7

11th May

Moville v Urris

Convoy v Burt

N Ultan v Letterkenny Gaels

Muff v Milford

Na Rossa v Pettigo

Robert Emmets Bye

Round 8

18thMay

Milford v Na Rossa

Burt v Naomh Ultan

Pettigo v Moville

Urris v Convoy

Robert Emmets v Muff

Letterkenny Gaels Bye

Round 9

25th May

Letterkenny Gaels v Burt

Na Rossa v Robert Emmets

Naomh Ultan v Urris

Moville v Milford

Convoy v Pettigo

Muff Bye

Round 10

1st June

Pettigo v Naomh Ultan

Milford v Convoy

Robert Emmets v Moville

Muff v Na Rossa

Urris v Letterkenny Gaels

Burt Bye

Round 11

15thJune

Burt v Urris

Letterkenny Gaels v Pettigo

Convoy v Robert Emmets

Naomh Ultan v Milford

Moville v Muff

Na Rossa Bye

Round 12

22nd June

Letterkenny Gaels v Milford

Convoy v Muff

Naomh Ultan v Robert Emmets

Burt v Pettigo

Moville v Na Rossa

Urris Bye

Round 13

13th July

Na Rossa v Convoy

R Emmets v Letterkenny Gaels

Muff v Naomh Ultan

Milford v Burt

Pettigo v Urris

Moville Bye

Round 14

20th July

Letterkenny Gaels v Muff

Burt v Robert Emmets

Urris v Milford

Convoy v Moville

Naomh Ultan v Na Rossa

Pettigo Bye

Round 15

27th July

Muff v Burt

Moville v Naomh Ultan

Na Rossa v Letterkenny Gaels

Milford v Pettigo

Robert Emmets v Urris

Convoy Bye

Round 16

TBC

Naomh Ultan v Convoy

Letterkenny Gaels v Moville

Urris v Mufff

Burt v Na Rossa

Pettigo v Robert Emmets

Milford Bye

Round 17

TBC

Na Rossa v Urris

Moville v Burt

Muff v Pettigo

Convoy v Letterkenny Gaels

Robert Emmets v Milford

Naomh Ultan Bye

Round 18

TBC

Pettigo v Na Rossa

Urris v Moville

Milford v Muff

Letterkenny Gaels v Naomh Ultan

Burt v Convoy

Robert Emmets Bye

Round 19

TBC

Muff v Robert Emmets

Convoy v Urris

Moville v Pettigo

Naomh Ultan v Burt

Na Rossa v Milford

Letterkenny Gaels Bye

Round 20

TBC

Pettigo v Convoy

Urris v Naomh Ultan

Milford v Moville

Burt v Letterkenny Gaels

Robert Emmets v Na Rossa

Muff Bye

Round 21

TBC

Na Rossa v Muff

Moville v Robert Emmets

Convoy v Milford

Naomh Ultan v Pettigo

Letterkenny Gaels v Urris

Burt Bye

Round 22

TBC

Pettigo v Letterkenny Gaels

Muff v Moville

Milford v Naomh Ultan

Urris v Burt

Robert Emmets v Convoy

Na Rossa Bye

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page