DCSIMG

Shiels first home in Cara Bundoran Challenge

Waiting for Video...
 

Keith Shiels of Foyle Valley was first home in the Cara Bundoran Challenge with half a minute to spare in a very successful run on Saturday.

Sheils had over half a minute to spare over Eoghain McGinley, Rathfarnham AC with Glenn Phair third.

The first Donegal runner was Gerard Gallagher, Finn Valley, in fourth, while Liam Feely North Leitrim was sixth home.

In the 10k race Shane Brady, Clones was first home in 35.30 with local girl Teresa McGloin, Finn Valley, a very creditable second in 26.52 with Gregory Murphy, Clones, third and Mark McGuinness, Tir Chonaill, fourth in 37.12.

Results - 10 Mile

1 Keith Shiels Foyle Valley M MS 493 (51:31) 51:31

2 Eoghain McGinley Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. M MS 618 (52:06) 52:06

3 Glenn Phair M MS 734 (52:26) 52:26

4 Gerard Gallagher Finn Valley M MS 56 (52:39) 52:39

5 Tudor Moldovan M MS 627 (52:49) 52:49

6 Liam Feely North Leitrim M MS 489 (53:20) 53:20

7 Julio Cesar Castro Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare A C M MS 419 (53:38) 53:38

8 Richard Gorman Sligo AC M MS 310 (53:57) 53:57

9 Paul Ward Tir Chonaill AC M M40 225 (56:41) 56:41

10 Dennis Scott North Down AC M MS 420 (57:48) 57:48

11 Brian Mcgread Omagh Harriers M MS 449 (58:18) 58:18

12 Michael Murphy Tullamore Harriers M M40 7 (58:20) 58:20

13 Aidan Mcmoreland M MS 490 (58:25) 58:25

14 James Crampsey City of Derry Spartans M M40 586 (58:42) 58:42

15 Fiona Stack Raheny Shamrock AC F FS 306 (59:34) 59:34

16 Sean Dudgeon Lifford AC M MS 300 (59:44) 59:44

17 Breege Connolly North Belfast Harriers F FS 645 (59:46) 59:46

18 Paul Kelly Lifford AC M MS 602 (59:48) 59:48

19 Caitriona Jennings Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. F FS 669 (1:00:36) 1:00:36

20 Natasha Adams Lifford AC F FS 105 (1:00:44) 1:00:44

21 Heather Foley F FS 549 (1:00:57) 1:00:57

22 Michael O’connell Sligo AC M M40 15 (1:01:03) 1:01:03

23 Danielle Fegan Armagh AC F FS 720 (1:01:17) 1:01:17

24 Derek Somerville Omagh Harriers M M40 639 (1:01:24) 1:01:24

25 Patrick Mccrory Omagh Harriers M M40 615 (1:01:39) 1:01:39

26 Damien Kennedy Sligo AC M MS 603 (1:01:39) 1:01:39

27 Bill Duncan M M40 679 (1:01:45) 1:01:45

28 Gerard Duddy City of Derry Spartans M M50 563 (1:01:59) 1:01:59

29 Liam Doherty Cranford AC M MS 516 (1:02:20) 1:02:20

30 John Sweeney M MS 655 (1:02:20) 1:02:20

31 Noel Diver Rosses AC M MS 577 (1:02:29) 1:02:29

32 Barry Lennon Raheny Shamrock AC M MS 70 (1:02:30) 1:02:30

33 Frank Mulrine M MS 371 (1:02:32) 1:02:32

34 Kevin Kiernan Sligo AC F FS 6 (1:02:35) 1:02:35

35 Niall Barry Letterkenny AC M MS 160 (1:02:46) 1:02:46

36 Gareth Kerrigan Milford AC M MS 544 (1:02:53) 1:02:53

37 Brian Kinsella Queens Triathlon Club M MS 62 (1:02:58) 1:02:58

38 Gavin Dolan M MS 394 (1:03:03) 1:03:03

39 Eddie Kelly Lifford AC M M40 539 (1:03:06) 1:03:06

40 Michael Logue Rosses AC M MS 316 (1:03:10) 1:03:10

41 Michael Walsh M M40 691 (1:03:14) 1:03:14

42 Steven Loughlin Newbridge AC M MS 201 (1:03:40) 1:03:40

43 Kevin Wallace M MS 380 (1:03:40) 1:03:50

44 Damian Mcbride Milford AC M MS 523 (1:04:01) 1:04:01

45 Padraig Friel Letterkenny AC M MS 494 (1:04:07) 1:04:07

46 Diammaid Mac a Blaind Tir Chonaill AC M MJ 652 (1:04:18) 1:04:24

47 Joe Nevin BAA M MS 330 (1:04:32) 1:04:32

48 Martin Brennan M MS 100 (1:04:43) 1:04:43

49 David Porter Inishowen AC M MS 542 (1:04:35) 1:04:49

50 Claire Mcguigan Lifford AC F FS 472 (1:04:52) 1:04:52

51 Con McLaughlin M MS 698 (1:04:53) 1:04:53

52 John Molloy M M50 574 (1:04:55) 1:04:55

53 David Mc Gurrin M MJ 373 (1:05:10) 1:05:20

54 Ronan Matthews M MS 109 (1:05:18) 1:05:29

55 Tom Thompson Finn Valley M M40 305 (1:05:35) 1:05:35

56 Richard Mccarthy Tir Chonaill AC M M50 614 (1:05:42) 1:05:42

57 Brendan Brett South Sligo AC M M40 193 (1:06:04) 1:06:04

58 Gerry Mcmanus M M50 622 (1:06:26) 1:06:26

59 Brian Mccrea M MS 61 (1:06:29) 1:06:35

60 Lucy Brennan Sligo AC F F50 308 (1:06:36) 1:06:36

61 Kieran Howard M M40 500 (1:06:43) 1:06:49

62 Shaun Boyce M MS 656 (1:07:13) 1:07:13

63 Christopher Goan M MS 352 (1:07:07) 1:07:16

64 Andy Finan BAA M MS 398 (1:07:25) 1:07:27

65 Paul Deering Sligo AC M M40 228 (1:07:31) 1:07:32

66 Martin Faughan M MS 498 (1:07:38) 1:07:38

67 Ciaran Mcsherry Enniskillen RC M MS 624 (1:07:30) 1:07:40

68 Late entry 659 (1:08:04) 1:08:05

69 Roly Black Foyle Valley M M40 283 (1:07:55) 1:08:11

70 Paddy Mccormick Termoneeny Running Club M MS 474 (1:08:09) 1:08:21

71 John J Coyle M MS 575 (1:08:20) 1:08:26

72 John Taylor M M50 641 (1:08:15) 1:08:30

73 Conor Mcgandy Omagh Tri Club M MS 556 (1:08:42) 1:08:42

74 Gabriel Mc Crossan Letterkenny AC M M50 289 (1:08:45) 1:08:46

75 Joseph Clarke M MS 585 (1:08:39) 1:08:49

76 Dominic Carlin Lifford AC M M40 152 (1:08:50) 1:08:50

77 Finbarr Gallagher M M40 733 (1:08:58) 1:09:00

78 Ben McCron M M40 683 (1:08:42) 1:09:07

79 Dennis Forker Rosses AC M MS 496 (1:08:57) 1:09:09

80 Michael Devenney United Health Group M M40 479 (1:09:08) 1:09:09

81 Adrian Burns Enniskillen RC M MS 63 (1:09:05) 1:09:10

82 Kieran Mcmonagle M MS 411 (1:09:09) 1:09:11

83 Paul Mc Grath South Sligo AC M M40 102 (1:09:15) 1:09:16

84 Gerry Lee South Sligo AC M M40 244 (1:09:19) 1:09:19

85 Brian Mcdonagh Sligo AC M MS 502 (1:09:10) 1:09:20

86 Patrick Given M MS 414 (1:09:09) 1:09:21

87 Michael Lyttle Foyle Valley M M50 569 (1:09:09) 1:09:22

88 Donal Carron M MS 727 (1:09:14) 1:09:32

89 Kieran Coyle United Health Group M MS 480 (1:09:34) 1:09:34

90 Dermot Granaghan Finn Valley M M40 598 (1:09:35) 1:09:35

91 Tim Flanagan Milford AC M M40 93 (1:09:26) 1:09:35

92 Liam Mc Hugh M M50 470 (1:09:40) 1:09:40

93 Thomas Duffy M MS 444 (1:09:34) 1:09:43

94 Fergal Duffy M M40 446 (1:09:34) 1:09:43

95 Paul Donnelly M M40 101 (1:09:31) 1:09:43

96 Sean Carlin M M40 686 (1:09:31) 1:09:44

97 Colm Clancy M MS 416 (1:09:41) 1:09:48

98 Martin Feeney M M50 591 (1:09:47) 1:09:57

99 Peter Mcaleer Omagh Tri Club M M40 326 (1:09:58) 1:09:59

100 Sean Crossan Finn Valley M M40 189 (1:10:04) 1:10:05

101 Dave Slater M MS 703 (1:10:06) 1:10:11

102 Martin McGlynn M MS 705 (1:10:01) 1:10:11

103 Denis Boner Rosses AC M M40 442 (1:10:11) 1:10:26

104 Stephen Maxwell M MS 608 (1:10:17) 1:10:27

105 Marie Boyle Letterkenny AC F FS 1001 (1:10:33) 1:10:33

106 Seamus Doherty Foyle Valley M M40 125 (1:10:21) 1:10:33

107 Martin Donnelly Letterkenny 24/7 M M40 181 (1:10:22) 1:10:35

108 Clint Doherty M MS 713 (1:10:05) 1:10:35

109 Ben Mcgonagle Rosses AC M MS 620 (1:10:26) 1:10:41

110 Noel Hoey Tir Chonaill AC M M40 197 (1:10:58) 1:10:59

111 Shane Gallagher M MS 302 (1:11:10) 1:11:10

112 Phiomena Gallagher F F40 303 (1:11:09) 1:11:10

113 Rory O Connor F F40 520 (1:10:57) 1:11:12

114 Paul Kelly M MS 746 (1:10:53) 1:11:14

115 Pat Mc Crea Lifford AC M M50 462 (1:11:15) 1:11:19

116 Gerard Campbell Lifford AC M M40 584 (1:11:28) 1:11:28

117 John Coyle Lifford AC Fit 4 Life M M40 115 (1:11:38) 1:11:38

118 Barney Mckay M M50 621 (1:11:42) 1:11:49

119 John O’brien M MS 258 (1:11:50) 1:11:52

120 Roseanne Mitchell Sligo AC F F40 626 (1:11:51) 1:12:00

121 Luke Campbell M MS 583 (1:11:43) 1:12:04

122 Paul Burke M MS 508 (1:11:54) 1:12:09

123 Declan Coyle M MS 475 (1:11:48) 1:12:13

124 Vincent Duffy M M40 572 (1:11:35) 1:12:19

125 Gerard Kilfeather North Sligo AC M M50 571 (1:12:05) 1:12:20

126 Neil Monahan Order of Dagon M MS 355 (1:12:25) 1:12:25

127 Amy Spratt F FS 216 (1:12:25) 1:12:25

128 Damien Doherty Foyle Valley M MS 485 (1:12:04) 1:12:26

129 Kevin Lawless M MS 23 (1:12:11) 1:12:27

130 Lawrence Maguire M MS 194 (1:12:04) 1:12:28

131 Declan Boyle M M40 663 (1:12:31) 1:12:32

132 Anthony Mcdaid M MS 576 (1:12:27) 1:12:32

133 Shaun Colhoun M M40 452 (1:12:34) 1:12:34

134 Tony Grant Foyle Valley M M50 280 (1:12:19) 1:12:40

135 John Mc Kinley M M40 532 (1:12:33) 1:12:42

136 Darren Beecroft M M40 704 (1:12:29) 1:12:45

137 Paul Ferry M MS 415 (1:12:30) 1:12:46

138 Noreen Mcgettigan F FS 347 (1:12:43) 1:12:47

139 John Quigley M M40 710 (1:12:30) 1:12:51

140 Karen Dolan Enniskillen RC F F40 2480 (1:13:00) 1:13:00

141 Michael Begley M MS 120 (1:12:45) 1:13:00

142 Padraig Mcsharry M M40 229 (1:12:56) 1:13:01

143 Niall Diamond M M40 744 (1:13:00) 1:13:02

144 John Kane M M40 364 (1:12:47) 1:13:04

145 Thomas Doherty M M50 143 (1:13:06) 1:13:06

146 Pauric Mc Nern Bruckless Road Runners M MS 17 (1:12:51) 1:13:08

147 Darrell Mc Nern M MS 611 (1:12:42) 1:13:17

148 Ita Kelky Omagh Harriers F F40 447 (1:13:18) 1:13:24

149 Enda Whelan Sligo AC M M60 136 (1:13:27) 1:13:27

150 Stephen Travers M M40 174 (1:13:29) 1:13:31

151 Eddie Sherry Clones AC M MS 666 (1:13:31) 1:13:34

152 Owen Bonner Rosses AC M M40 71 (1:13:35) 1:13:45

153 Julie Mcmullin Tir Chonaill AC F F40 219 (1:13:45) 1:13:47

154 Paul Mcgee Tir Chonaill AC M MS 222 (1:13:49) 1:13:50

154 James Ruane M MS 67 (1:13:07) 1:13:50

156 Stephen Byrne M MS 337 (1:13:37) 1:13:52

157 John Mcdonnell Enniskillen RC M M40 324 (1:13:42) 1:13:53

158 Keith Burns M MS 696 (1:13:34) 1:13:56

159 Ronan O’reilly Green Watch Central M MS 200 (1:13:38) 1:14:02

160 Eamon Towey The Black Sheep M MS 77 (1:13:51) 1:14:05

161 Ciaran McCaffrey Clones AC M M40 665 (1:14:05) 1:14:07

162 John Sweeney M M50 144 (1:14:08) 1:14:08

163 Claire Quinn F F40 299 (1:14:06) 1:14:10

164 Sinead Mccann Omagh Tri Club F FS 515 (1:14:04) 1:14:11

165 Simon Stephens M MS 180 (1:13:51) 1:14:12

166 David Reddington M MS 169 (1:14:28) 1:14:28

167 Peter McKenna M MS 697 (1:14:08) 1:14:30

168 Rodney Irwin M M40 658 (1:13:59) 1:14:34

169 Albert Law M M50 745 (1:14:41) 1:14:41

170 Liam Maguire Lifford AC M M40 38 (1:14:45) 1:14:46

171 David Neill M MS 628 (1:14:02) 1:14:47

172 Gerard Mc Cauley M MS 51 (1:14:52) 1:14:52

173 Sonia Carey Civil Service Harriers F FS 106 (1:14:55) 1:14:55

174 Darren Madden fit4life longford M MS 393 (1:14:55) 1:14:58

175 Kieran Brett South Sligo AC M M40 507 (1:14:58) 1:14:59

175 David Wylie Foyle Valley M M40 527 (1:14:39) 1:14:59

177 Danny Browne Pettigo Runners M M40 4 (1:14:38) 1:15:02

178 Trevor Mcdaid North Leitrim M M40 159 (1:15:02) 1:15:03

179 Paul Mcguckin Tir Chonaill AC M M40 537 (1:15:02) 1:15:03

180 Adrian McHugh M M40 675 (1:15:05) 1:15:06

181 Fintan Greenan M M40 599 (1:15:10) 1:15:10

182 Eilish Bell F F40 458 (1:14:50) 1:15:18

183 Christy Mc Monagle M M60 313 (1:15:20) 1:15:22

184 James Kearns M M40 497 (1:15:16) 1:15:37

185 Gary Reynolds Sligo AC M M40 635 (1:15:27) 1:15:42

186 Lesley Ann Culkin F FS 83 (1:15:54) 1:16:01

187 Paddy Croal North Leitrim M M60 719 (1:15:30) 1:16:02

188 Conor Mcgonagle Finn Valley M M40 535 (1:15:46) 1:16:07

189 Gerard Crawford Lifford AC Fit 4 Life M MS 518 (1:16:06) 1:16:07

190 Brian Rice M MS 528 (1:15:51) 1:16:08

191 Marie Harper F FS 344 (1:16:10) 1:16:10

192 Sharon Meehan Tir Chonaill AC F FS 179 (1:16:11) 1:16:11

193 Michael Mc Bride M M50 81 (1:16:11) 1:16:19

194 Liam Bromley M M40 94 (1:16:21) 1:16:21

195 Ben Power M MS 687 (1:16:07) 1:16:22

196 Nigel Barry M MS 348 (1:15:57) 1:16:29

197 Amanda Monaghan Lifford AC F F40 390 (1:16:32) 1:16:33

198 Ronan Brennan M MS 443 (1:16:18) 1:16:38

199 Sean McMorrow M M40 735 (1:16:40) 1:16:40

200 Stanley Hunter M M40 369 (1:16:25) 1:16:42

201 Gavin Patton M M40 351 (1:16:29) 1:16:43

202 Gavin Gerrard Tir Chonaill AC M MS 298 (1:16:39) 1:16:45

203 Deirdre Deering Sligo AC F F40 227 (1:16:48) 1:16:49

204 Ray Monaghan Foyle Valley M MS 460 (1:16:32) 1:16:52

205 Andrea Kennedy F F40 676 (1:16:45) 1:16:53

206 Maria Magee Enniskillen RC F F40 606 (1:16:45) 1:16:53

207 Michael Duncan M M50 699 (1:17:00) 1:17:03

208 Mary Furey Tireragh AC F F50 10 (1:16:47) 1:17:06

209 Elizabeth Brady F FS 399 (1:17:05) 1:17:07

210 Michael Gallagher M M40 595 (1:16:50) 1:17:11

211 Barry Mccrystal M MS 476 (1:16:56) 1:17:13

212 Gerard Mccafferty Tir Chonaill AC M M40 482 (1:17:20) 1:17:20

213 Brian McGee M MS 661 (1:16:47) 1:17:24

214 Marcus White Ballisodare M M40 9 (1:16:58) 1:17:24

215 Denise Mc Elroy Enniskillen RC F F40 378 (1:17:13) 1:17:25

216 Michael McMenamin M M40 739 (1:17:14) 1:17:26

217 Gerard Quinn M MS 241 (1:16:56) 1:17:33

218 Michael Kellegher South Sligo AC M M50 286 (1:17:37) 1:17:39

219 Linda Walsh F F40 690 (1:17:43) 1:17:43

220 Declan Cox M M40 684 (1:17:20) 1:17:46

221 Conor Hayes Lifford AC M M40 540 (1:17:49) 1:17:50

222 Mark Mc Donnell M MS 459 (1:17:39) 1:17:56

223 Noel Crossan M MS 554 (1:17:45) 1:18:02

224 Alison O Sullivan North Sligo AC F F40 553 (1:17:54) 1:18:06

225 Damien Conlon M MS 49 (1:18:00) 1:18:10

226 Nicola Forde F FS 593 (1:18:02) 1:18:11

227 Paul Doherty M M40 716 (1:17:47) 1:18:14

228 Danny Gamble M M40 117 (1:17:53) 1:18:17

229 Joe Molloy M M40 465 (1:18:15) 1:18:19

230 John Mahon M MS 304 (1:17:46) 1:18:20

231 Paul Mcdaid M MS 564 (1:18:12) 1:18:22

232 Michael Rodgers Rosses AC M M40 579 (1:18:09) 1:18:22

233 Paul Mc Namee Lifford AC M M40 610 (1:18:20) 1:18:24

234 John Doherty M M40 714 (1:18:03) 1:18:30

235 Mark Burns M MS 391 (1:18:25) 1:18:31

236 Neil Diamond M M40 451 (1:18:25) 1:18:34

237 Gary Marshall Foyle Valley M M40 58 (1:18:16) 1:18:35

238 Mairead Cullen F FS 741 (1:18:40) 1:18:40

239 Aidan Mcgonigle M MS 255 (1:18:25) 1:18:50

240 Ciaran O Brien M MS 292 (1:18:30) 1:18:53

241 Finbarr Bermingham M MS 723 (1:18:16) 1:18:56

242 Sean Cassidy Tir Chonaill AC M M40 559 (1:18:44) 1:18:58

243 Francie Gallagher M M40 477 (1:18:48) 1:18:59

244 Kevin Mc Glynn Tir Chonaill AC M M40 96 (1:18:46) 1:19:01

245 Barry Duffy Tir Chonaill AC M M40 207 (1:19:07) 1:19:07

246 Caroline Spratt F F40 257 (1:19:04) 1:19:09

247 Patrick Mcgurn Pettigo Runners M M40 124 (1:19:04) 1:19:10

248 Sharon Mc Gowan Tir Chonaill AC F F40 509 (1:19:13) 1:19:14

249 William Parke M M60 356 (1:19:13) 1:19:16

250 Emma Casserley Mc Cann North Sligo AC F FS 40 (1:19:00) 1:19:17

10K results

1 Shane Brady Clones AC M MS 2417 (35:30) 35:30

2 Teresa McGloin F FS 2751 (36:52) 36:52

3 Gregory Murphy Clones AC M MS 2783 (37:06) 37:06

4 Mark Mc Guinness Tir Chonaill AC M MJ 2603 (37:11) 37:12

5 Garry Gallagher M M40 2514 (37:27) 37:27

6 John McElhill M MS 2618 (38:35) 38:35

7 Robert Gallagher strabane M MS 2507 (38:57) 38:58

8 Ray Gillen North Sligo Ac M M40 2745 (40:03) 40:04

9 Declan Sweeney M MS 2753 (40:12) 40:14

10 Patricia Mc Cosker North Sligo AC F FS 2591 (40:18) 40:20

11 Darragh Crossan M MS 2462 (40:31) 40:31

12 Conrad Golden M MS 2530 (40:43) 40:43

13 Andrea Horgan North Sligo AC F FS 2554 (41:41) 41:42

14 Matthew McGarrigle M MS 2777 (42:07) 42:09

15 Patricia FSy Sligo AC F FS 2505 (42:14) 42:15

16 Paul McDermott M M50 2795 (42:15) 42:17

17 Philip Morrison M M50 2791 (42:24) 42:24

18 Donal Haughey Tir Chonaill AC M M50 2544 (42:25) 42:26

19 James Callaghan M MS 2800 (42:43) 42:45

20 Daniel Mannion M MJ 2581 (43:07) 43:14

21 Shaun Paul Byrne Finn Valley M M40 2425 (43:20) 43:21

22 Joe Stagg Sligo AC M M50 2700 (43:28) 43:31

23 Jane McGinley F FS 2796 (43:32) 43:34

24 Thomas Marszalik M MS 2583 (43:34) 43:36

25 Eamonn Bermingham M MS 2790 (43:40) 43:44

26 Seamus Mc Gloin M MS 2597 (43:57) 43:58

27 Gary Harron M MS 2541 (44:14) 44:22

28 David Walsh M MS 2713 (44:19) 44:22

29 Ciron Whoriskey 277 (44:23) 44:23

30 Fergal Sherlock M MS 2786 (44:29) 44:31

31 Declan Mc Groary M MS 2602 (45:34) 45:34

32 Nick North M M50 2807 (45:40) 45:57

33 Neil Shanley M MJ 2694 (45:43) 45:57

34 Aaron McHugh Tir Chonaill AC M MJ 2732 (45:59) 45:59

35 Luke Treanor M MS 2802 (46:00) 46:03

36 Davin Ferguson M MS 2497 (46:08) 46:08

37 David McSharry M MS 2754 (45:59) 46:09

38 Michael Mc Guire M MS 2604 (46:18) 46:22

39 Declan Mc Elroy 84 (46:24) 46:26

40 Declan Carron M MS 2793 (46:24) 46:51

41 DerMSt Langan M MS 2573 (46:50) 46:58

42 Pat Byrne M M50 2431 (47:00) 47:06

43 Fiona Lenehan North Sligo AC F F40 2576 (47:37) 47:39

44 John Best M MS 2801 (47:51) 47:55

45 Gary Langan M MS 2572 (48:09) 48:16

46 Philip McLoone M MS 2636 (48:15) 48:21

47 Jacqueline Harvey F F50 2542 (48:22) 48:24

48 Seamus Wilkinson M M50 2803 (48:03) 48:25

49 Vera Haughey F F50 2545 (48:28) 48:29

50 Adrian Dolan M MS 2481 (48:23) 48:32

51 Jimmy White Killybegs Ac M M50 2720 (48:42) 48:47

52 Kieran Brennan M MS 2420 (48:46) 48:49

53 Katie North F FS 2660 (48:43) 49:00

54 Liam McMullan M M40 2639 (49:06) 49:09

55 Joe Cullen M MS 2463 (48:55) 49:11

56 Calvin Bradley M MS 2414 (48:44) 49:18

57 Barbara-Anne O’Regan F F40 2677 (48:44) 49:18

58 Barry Tourist M MS 2707 (48:44) 49:18

59 Marie FSran North Sligo AC F FS 2504 (49:12) 49:18

60 Kieran Conroy M MS 2451 (48:45) 49:19

61 Thomas Duffy M MS 2486 (48:45) 49:19

62 Ken Bradley M MS 2416 (48:45) 49:19

63 Garvin MSyne M MJ 2652 (48:44) 49:19

63 Mark Callaghan Finner Camp M MJ 2433 (48:44) 49:19

63 Edward Andrew Boyce M MS 2408 (48:45) 49:19

66 Martin Ward M MS 2717 (48:46) 49:20

67 Niall McGinty M MS 2622 (48:45) 49:20

67 Padraig O’Maille M MS 2675 (48:44) 49:20

69 Liam Toner M MS 2705 (48:45) 49:20

70 Sean McCaffrey M MS 2611 (48:45) 49:20

71 Brian Corry M MS 2454 (48:45) 49:20

71 David Devine M MS 2476 (48:46) 49:20

73 Aodan O’Conaire M MJ 2668 (48:45) 49:21

73 Stephen MSrgan M MJ 2651 (48:45) 49:21

75 Kieran Melaigh M MJ 2646 (48:45) 49:21

76 Ryan Devine M MS 2477 (48:44) 49:21

77 Rhys Carey M MS 2434 (48:47) 49:21

78 Daniel Bradley M MS 2415 (48:44) 49:21

79 Daniel Carson M MS 2438 (48:45) 49:22

79 Jason Lavelle M MS 2574 (48:45) 49:22

79 Fergal Mulryan M MJ 2656 (48:46) 49:22

82 Christopher Smith M MS 2697 (48:46) 49:22

83 Nathan Clancy M MS 2443 (48:46) 49:22

83 Daniel Bradley M MS 2413 (48:45) 49:22

85 Gerard Glennon M MS 2529 (48:45) 49:23

86 Oisín Conroy M MS 2450 (48:47) 49:23

87 Keith Duffy M MS 2487 (48:45) 49:23

87 Gary Trueman M MS 2710 (48:46) 49:23

87 Denim Rowan M MS 2691 (48:45) 49:23

90 Christopher Reilly M MS 2685 (48:46) 49:24

91 Robert O’Flatharta M MS 2672 (48:46) 49:24

92 Janice Currid North Sligo AC F FS 2468 (49:24) 49:29

93 Gabrielle Mcgloin F FJ 2740 (49:33) 49:33

94 DerMSt Horan M MS 2552 (49:33) 49:34

95 Sean Gallagher M MS 2512 (49:29) 49:38

96 Sean Muldoon Muldoon Sligo AC M M40 2653 (49:41) 49:43

97 Colm Wilson M MS 2723 (49:37) 49:45

98 Alan McGroary M M40 2629 (49:46) 49:46

99 Donna Moohan F FS 2766 (49:47) 49:50

100 Brian O Grady M MS 2663 (49:59) 50:18

101 Alex Hassard M MS 2543 (50:06) 50:24

102 Maeve Gallagher F FS 2513 (50:35) 50:44

103 Tracey McMSrrow F FS 2638 (50:43) 50:46

104 Aoife Duignan F FS 2489 (50:50) 50:52

105 Steven Whitemore M M50 2773 (50:53) 50:57

106 ClifFSrd Thompson M M60 2703 (51:12) 51:21

107 Colm Currid F F40 2469 (51:38) 51:41

108 Aoibheann Morgan F FS 2782 (51:43) 51:45

109 Lisa Dennison Mark FSley Fitness F FS 2475 (51:34) 51:46

110 Kay DrumMSnd Tir Chonaill AC F F40 2483 (51:44) 51:46

111 Carmel Gormley Tir Chonaill AC F FS 2533 (51:44) 51:47

112 Aoife McPartland F FS 2641 (51:47) 51:50

113 Ciara Kelly F FS 2562 (51:52) 51:57

114 Pauric Caldwell M MS 2432 (51:54) 52:01

115 Conor Quinn M MS 2683 (52:01) 52:06

116 Darren Finan M MS 2805 (52:26) 52:26

117 Siobhan Farry F FS 2495 (52:19) 52:30

118 Dara Sweeney M MJ 2749 (52:29) 52:33

119 Gerry Sweeney M M50 2746 (52:30) 52:35

120 Gerry Loughran Beragh Red Knights M MS 2578 (52:24) 52:40

121 Denis Slevin Tir Chonaill AC M M40 2696 (52:59) 52:59

122 Bernard Kenny M MS 2747 (53:09) 53:10

123 Seanna Kane Mc Caffrey F FS 2556 (53:17) 53:20

124 Mary Martin Finn Valley F F60 2584 (53:19) 53:21

125 Mary Daly F F40 2731 (53:23) 53:23

126 Anthony McCrea M MS 2615 (53:23) 53:30

127 Denise Hughes F F40 504 (53:49) 53:56

128 Pauline Coleman F FS 2445 (53:42) 54:02

129 Mark Foley M MS 2741 (54:02) 54:11

130 Rory Murray M MS 1941 (54:03) 54:18

131 Laura Doherty F FS 2479 (54:16) 54:19

132 Donna Murray Fitness with Shauna F FS 2659 (54:14) 54:21

133 Dympna O’Connell North Sligo AC F F40 2669 (54:17) 54:25

134 Lynda Watt F FS 2788 (54:25) 54:26

135 Ann-Marie Croghan F FS 2461 (54:23) 54:29

136 Conal Keown M M40 2568 (54:46) 54:49

137 Brendan Brady St Nauls Runners M M40 2418 (55:10) 55:25

138 Joanne Mahon F FS 296 (55:16) 55:26

139 Ronnie Mullaney Mark Foley Fitness F FS 293 (55:17) 55:27

140 Sarah Mc Groary F F40 2601 (55:12) 55:29

141 Ann Gallagher F FS 2511 (55:31) 55:41

142 Lorraine Delaney F F40 2474 (55:42) 55:48

143 Barbara Tempany Mark FSley Fitness F FS 2702 (55:44) 55:54

144 Claudia Coughlin F FJ 2457 (55:48) 56:03

145 Lisa McCrudden F FS 1942 (56:05) 56:05

146 Colette Byrne Sliabh Liag AC F F40 2427 (55:58) 56:11

147 Fiona Gallagher F F50 2508 (56:10) 56:11

148 Ruth Walsh F FS 2712 (56:11) 56:14

149 David Galwa M M40 2516 (56:12) 56:16

150 Caroline Fox F FS 2778 (56:03) 56:17

151 Frances Wilson Finn Valley F FS 2722 (56:19) 56:19

152 Fionnuala Duignan Mark FSley Fitness F FS 2488 (56:15) 56:24

153 Vivian O Loughlin M MS 2666 (56:21) 56:26

154 Angharad Thornton F FS 2704 (56:15) 56:26

155 Etihne Muldoon F F40 2654 (56:09) 56:30

156 Chloe McGinty F FS 2736 (56:06) 56:31

157 Liam Sweeney M M60 2701 (56:43) 56:54

158 Rachael McGlinchy F FS 2785 (56:51) 56:54

159 Louise McCaffery Clones AC F F40 2761 (57:01) 57:06

160 Donal McGuinness M MS 2798 (56:53) 57:06

161 John McGuinness M M40 2797 (56:57) 57:09

162 David Barnes M MS 2402 (56:56) 57:09

163 Mark Quinn M M40 2684 (56:58) 57:09

164 Frances Hoy Church Hill Ladies Running club F F40 379 (57:22) 57:24

165 Miriam McGee North Sligo AC F FS 2739 (57:17) 57:25

166 Pauline Kent Church Hill Ladies Running club F F50 2566 (57:24) 57:26

167 Josephine Marley Esb ac F F50 2582 (57:24) 57:32

168 Eveleen McGurran F FS 2633 (57:19) 57:32

169 Joanne Reynolds F FS 2687 (57:29) 57:38

170 Gloria Mullaney F FS 2655 (57:24) 57:39

171 Stephen Gleeson M MS 2528 (57:25) 57:39

172 Rory Barrins Caballo Blanco Guardianship!!!! 78 (57:34) 57:41

173 Gordon McGowan M MS 2628 (57:36) 57:42

174 Sinead Maguire Clones AC F FS 2579 (57:33) 57:43

175 Marie Boyle Finn Valley F FS 2411 (57:49) 57:51

176 Christopher Cosgrove Fitness with Shauna M MS 2455 (57:56) 57:58

177 Angela Gillespie F F40 2520 (57:49) 57:59

178 Tom Grant M MS 2535 (57:49) 58:01

179 Dolours McGlinchey F F40 2804 (58:01) 58:03

180 Caroline Duffy F FS 2485 (57:58) 58:03

181 Carmel Kennedy F FS 2565 (58:08) 58:12

182 Janice RichMSnd F FS 2688 (58:05) 58:16

183 Celine McDonald F FS 2765 (58:08) 58:17

184 Rosie LeeFSx F F40 2575 (58:36) 58:38

185 Suzanne GilMSre F FS 2527 (58:29) 58:41

185 Eimear Mc Carroll F FS 2588 (58:30) 58:41

187 Una Hally F FS 2538 (58:34) 58:42

188 Shane Maye M MS 295 (58:37) 58:46

189 Sean Carroll M MS 2437 (58:48) 58:48

190 Garrett Mc Govern M M40 2599 (58:40) 58:49

191 Lisa Horgan North Sligo AC F FS 2553 (58:32) 58:49

192 Edel Oates North Sligo AC F FS 2679 (58:31) 58:50

193 Theresa McGloin F F40 2624 (58:43) 58:50

194 Rachel Davis F FS 2774 (58:51) 58:52

195 Denise Kilcoyne Sligo AC F FS 2571 (58:48) 58:57

196 Amy Phelan F FS 2682 (58:51) 59:06

197 Aideen Gorman F FS 2532 (58:51) 59:07

198 Louise McCabe F FS 2756 (59:10) 59:13

199 Paula Dillon North Sligo AC F FS 2738 (59:06) 59:13

200 Lisa Deery F FS 2472 (59:11) 59:18

201 Louise Mc Gee F FS 2595 (59:11) 59:19

202 Sinead Horan F FS 2551 (59:21) 59:22

203 Edwina Boyce Eagle AC F FS 2406 (59:11) 59:24

204 Geraldine Boyce F F60 2407 (59:10) 59:24

205 Mary McGuckin F F40 2632 (59:45) 59:51

206 Anne Duke F F40 2490 (59:45) 59:51

207 Troy Beattie M M40 2404 (59:49) 59:52

208 Aiden Cassidy M MS 2441 (59:40) 59:55

209 Catherine Coughlan St Nauls Runners F F40 2456 (59:55) 1:00:01

210 Ann Hennigan F F40 2547 (59:52) 1:00:01

211 Seamus Farrell M M50 2494 (1:00:06) 1:00:07

212 Anne Marie Gorman F FS 2784 (1:00:06) 1:00:09

213 Oonagh McHugh F FS 2634 (59:50) 1:00:09

214 Robert Barry M M40 2403 (59:54) 1:00:10

215 Aine O’Donnell F FS 2671 (1:00:13) 1:00:15

216 Aisling McLoone F FS 2781 (1:00:07) 1:00:17

217 Aideen Murphy F FS 2767 (1:00:01) 1:00:21

218 Mark Gallagher M MS 2510 (1:00:05) 1:00:22

219 Margaret Carron F FS 2794 (1:00:26) 1:00:43

220 Megan Keenaghan F FS 2559 (1:00:52) 1:00:55

221 Conor O Boyle M MS 2661 (1:01:00) 1:01:01

222 Micheal O Boyle M MS 288 (1:01:01) 1:01:02

223 Phyllis Ferguson F FS 2496 (1:00:58) 1:01:15

224 Deirdre Browne Finn Valley F FS 2422 (1:01:17) 1:01:22

225 Ann Marie Reynolds Pettigo Runners F F40 2686 (1:01:24) 1:01:28

226 Celine Curran Fitties F F40 2467 (1:01:34) 1:01:47

227 Lisa Mcgrane F FS 2772 (1:01:35) 1:01:50

228 Tara McEvoy F FS 2764 (1:01:50) 1:02:00

229 Fergal Mc Allister M M40 2586 (1:01:53) 1:02:11

230 Rosemary MSnaghan Pettigo Runners F FS 2649 (1:02:09) 1:02:15

231 Grannia Mc Elhinney Tir Chonaill AC F FS 2593 (1:02:22) 1:02:42

232 Margaret McCafferty F F50 2609 (1:02:41) 1:02:46

233 Elaine McLoone F FJ 2780 (1:02:39) 1:02:49

234 Carmel Kelly Billy’s worls Ireland F FS 2560 (1:02:47) 1:02:54

235 Denise Harper F F40 2539 (1:02:41) 1:02:55

236 Diane McGarrigle Finn Valley F FS 2619 (1:02:54) 1:02:58

237 Niamh Shanley F FJ 2693 (1:02:51) 1:03:05

238 Grainne Dunne LifFSrd AC fit FSr life F F40 2492 (1:03:01) 1:03:09

239 Shane Mc Gee M MS 2596 (1:03:05) 1:03:26

240 Anne Dunleavy F F40 2491 (1:03:20) 1:03:40

241 Sinead Carr Calry A/C F FS 2734 (1:03:44) 1:04:05

242 Eddie Carr Calry A/C M M40 2733 (1:03:45) 1:04:06

243 Linda Keeting F FS 2727 (1:04:11) 1:04:11

244 Cara Benes F FS 2405 (1:04:03) 1:04:25

245 Maura Finnegan Fitties F FS 2500 (1:04:08) 1:04:26

246 Jeanne Gerrard F FS 2517 (1:04:09) 1:04:26

247 Mary Curran F FS 2729 (1:04:27) 1:04:27

248 Caroline CrawFSrd LifFSrd AC fit FSr life F FS 2459 (1:04:29) 1:04:30

249 Earl Duncan M MS 2776 (1:04:28) 1:04:38

250 Cliodhna Kerr F FJ 2570 (1:04:27) 1:04:42

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page