Kildrum and Drumoghill the big game in Donegal League

Kildrum and Drumoghill the big game in Donegal League

Kildrum Tigers and Drumoghill FC remain the only unbeaten sides in the Donegal League Premier Division.

They meet this Sunday in St. Johnston in the big game of the day in the top division.

Rathmullan Celtic still lead the table, despite losing last Sunday at St. Catherine's.

The Killybegs outfit are home against on Sunday, this time to Glenea Utd., while Rathmullan host Castlefinn Celtic.

In Division One, high-flying Erne Wanderers have a difficult test away to Gweedore Celtic.

Donegal Town, in second spot with three wins from three games, are at home to Keadue Rovers while third placed Cappry Rovers entertain Bonagee United.

In the CT Ball Divisoin, Ballybofey Utd and Lifford Celtic have both enjoyed 100 per cent starts. Ballybofey have home advantage on Sunday against Kerrykeel while Lifford Celtic have a free weekend.

In the Saturday League, there are only two league games in the Glencar Inn Division.

Arranmore United, after losing last weekend to Orchard, are at home to Glencar Celtic and Dunlewey Celtic host Strand Rovers.

Glenea Utd., the Reserve Division leaders, are at home to Kilmacrennan Celtic.

FIXTURES

Saturday, 15th October, 2pm
Glencar Inn Saturday Division

Arranmore Utd v Glencar Celtic. 1pm

Dunlewey Celtic v Strand Rovers

Saturday Reserve Division

Cappry Rovers v St. Catherines

Keadue Rovers v Milford United

Erne Wanderers v Castlefin Celtic

Donegal Town v Drumoghill F.C.

Glenea United v Kilmacrennan Celtic

Sunday 16th October, 2pm

Brian McCormick Premier Division

Rathmullan Celtic v Castlefin Celtic

Kildrum Tigers v Drumoghill F.C.

Milford United v Convoy Arsenal

Lagan Harps v Kilmacrennan Celtic

St. Catherines v Glenea United

Temple Domestic Appliances Div. One

Gweedore Celtic v Erne Wanderers

Raphoe Town v Glenree United

Gweedore United v Deele Harps

Donegal Town v Keadue Rovers

Cappry Rovers v Bonagee United

CT Ball Division Two

Dunkineely Celtic v Cranford United

Copany Rovers v Whitestrand United

Ballybofey United v Kerrykeel ’71 F.C.

Drumkeen United v Curragh Athletic

Letterbarrow Celtic v Eany Celtic