Donegal Schoolboys Soccer round up

Donegal Schoolboys Soccer round up

Results

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

Saturday

U12 Premier Division

Mulroy Academy 0 - 2 Milford United

Gweedore Celtic 0 - 5 Bonagee United

Gweedore United 1 - 3 Letterkenny Rovers

Ballyraine United 0 - 3 Keadue Rovers

Swilly Rovers 0 - 5 Kilmacrennan Celtic

U14 Premier Division

Keadue Rovers 1 - 6 Swilly Rovers

Letterkenny Crusaders 1 - 3 Gweedore Celtic

Mulroy Academy 3 - 2 Glenea United

Bonagee United 3 - 0 Glenea United

Letterkenny Rovers 0 - 0 Gweedore Celtic

Glenea United 4 - 0 Mulroy Academy

U16 Premier Division

Keadue Rovers 2 - 4 Kilmacrennan Celtic

Letterkenny Rovers 7 - 2 Dunfanaghy Youths

Swilly Rovers 2 - 1 Gweedore United

Letterkenny Rovers 0 - 0 Bonagee Utd

Gweedore United 3 - 1 Keadue Rovers

U12 1st Divison

Bonagee Arcade 1 - 7 Letterkenny Crusaders

Kilmac Academy 7 - 0 Gweedore Utd AFC

Keadue Celtic 0 - 6 Illistrin United

Keadue Celtic 1 - 7 Dunfanaghy Youths

Illistrin United 6 - 2 Mulroy Celtic

Milford Blues 1 - 3 Keadue United

U14 1st Division

Glencar 4 - 2 Lurgy Celtic

Gweedore Celtic Impact 0 - 6 Milford United

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

U12 Division

Copany Rovers 2 - 5 Killybegs

Donegal Town 5 - 1 Drumbar United

Erne Wanderers 5 - 0 Eany Celtic

U14 Division

Drumbar United 0 - 7 Eany Celtic

Dunkineely Celtic 4 - 7 Erne Wanderers

EAST DONEGAL AREA

U16 Division

Raphoe Town 5 - 1 Ballyraine F.C.

Lifford Celtic 5 - 0 Ballybofey United

Lagan Harps 1 - 5 Cappry Rovers

U14 Division

Killea F.C. 2 - 3 Lagan Harps

U12 1st Division

Raphoe Town 2 - 3 Lagan Harps Colts

Ballybofey United Colts 0 - 5 Cappry Rovers Colts

Fixtures

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST

Monday, September 12th

U12 1st Division 6-20pm

Lurgy Celtic v Mulroy Celtic

Tuesday, Sept. 13th

U14 Premier Division 6-20pm

Bonagee United v Kilmacrennan Celtic

U16 Premier Division 7pm

Gweedore Celtic v Mulroy Academy

Wednesday, Sept. 14th

U12 Premier Division 6-20pm

Ballyraine United v Gweedore Celtic

Thursday, Sept. 15th

U12 1st Division 7pm

Gweedore Cosmos v Keadue United

U14 Premier Division 7-30pm

Gweedore United v Letterkenny Rovers