GAA FIXTURES

Senior Championship Group A

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Bundoran V Ardara Connie Doherty

Sun, 28 Aug,

Glenswilly V Dungloe Jimmy White

Senior Championship Group B

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Killybegs V St Eunan's Sean Paul Doherty

Sun, 28 Aug,

Kilcar V St Michael's Shaun McLaughlin

Senior Championship Group C

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin Michael McShane

Sun, 28 Aug,

Naomh Muire V Malin Seamus McGonigle

Senior Championship Group D

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Termon V Gaoth Dobhair Robert O Donnell

Sun, 28 Aug,

Four Masters V Naomh Conáil Martin Coll

Senior Hurling Championship

Fri, 26 Aug, MacCumhaill Park

St Eunan's V Burt, 7.00

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Setanta, 8.30 Gus Chapman

Intermediate Championship Group A

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Fanad Gaels V Milford Andrew Mullin

Carndonagh V St Naul's Aidan McAleer

Intermediate Championship Group B

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.30

Naomh Ultan V Cloughaneely Kevin McGinley

Sun, 28 Aug, 3.00

Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Colmcille Tony Gallagher

Intermediate Championship Group C

Sun, 28 Aug,

Burt V Buncrana Liam McConigley

Naomh Columba V Naomh Bríd 17:30, Mark Brown

Junior A Championship

Fri, 26 Aug,

Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris Seamus McGonagle

Sat, 27 Aug, 6.00

Convoy V Naomh Pádraig Lifford Paddy McGonagle

Sun, 28 Aug, 3.00

Moville V Downings Sean Paul Doherty

Robert Emmets V Red Hughs Patrick McKeever

Senior B Championship Group A

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Bundoran V Ardara Val Murray

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.15

Glenswilly V Dungloe James McGinley

Senior B Championship Group B

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Killybegs V St Eunan's Eugene McHale

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.00

Kilcar V St Michael's Pat Walsh

Sports Senior B Championship Group C

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin Eddie Crawford

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.30

Naomh Muire V Malin Martin McShane

Sports Senior B Championship Group D

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Termon V Gaoth Dobhair George Montgomory

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.30

Four Masters V Naomh Conáil Mark McGlinchey

Intermediate B Championship Group A

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Fanad Gaels V Milford Michael Mulhern

Carndonagh V St Naul's John Farren

Intermediate B Championship Group B

Sat, 27 Aug, 5.00

Naomh Ultan V Cloughaneely Declan Callaghan

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.30

Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Colmcille Greg McGroary

Intermediate B Championship Group C

Sun, 28 Aug, 1.30

Burt V Buncrana Leo Devenney

Naomh Columba V Naomh Bríd 16:00, Ronan Kennedy