Pauric Breslin first home in Point 10k in Dunkineely

ATHLETICS

Pauric Breslin first home in Point 10k in Dunkineely

Pauric Breslin of Letterkenny AC was first home in the annual Point 10k in Dunkineely, ahead of Ray McGroary and Brendan Boyle.

FULL RESULTS

1. 245 Pauric Breslin m SM Letterkenny A.C. 36:04,5

2. 251 Ray Mc Grory m SM 39:08,3

3. 248 Brendan Boyle m M50 Killybegs 39:31,4

4. 93 Alastair Rodger m SM 40:00,7

5. 266 Gabriel O Leary m SM Finn Valley A.C. 40:06,1

6. 241 Ciarán Quinn m JM Rathoath A.C. 41:43,4

7. 258 Trevor Rodger m SM 41:53,6

8. 249 Conor O Donnell m SM 43:19,7

9. 16 Paul Gallier m SM 44:42,6

10. 293 Val Smyth m SM 44:45,1

11. 223 Jonathan Orpen m SM 46:58,9

12. 312 Patrick Trimble m M40 Bog A.C. 47:16,3

13. 280 Declan Sharkey m JM Tír Chonaill A.C. 47:45,6

14. 254 Stephen Mc Grory m M40 Sparkles 47:55,0

15. 259 Declan Mc Arary m SM St. Nauls Runners 48:04,1

16. 206 Sean Kennedy m SM St Nauls Runners 48:14,2

17. 303 John Byrne m SM 48:17,9

18. 304 Petrich Rist m M40 48:24,0

19. 98 Ciara Cunningham f SW 49:06,9

20. 77 Joel Duffy m SM 49:11,7

21. 239 Paul Fullham m SM 49:23,9

22. 89 Colin Mc Nicholas m SM 49:57,2

23. 314 Pauric Mc Nern m SM Bruckless Road Runners 49:57,9

24. 260 Vera Haughey f W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 50:05,4

25. 179 Colm O'Riada m JM 50:06,2

26. 297 Dermot Boyle m SM 50:21,7

27. 285 Dermot Gallagher m SM 50:30,0

28. 288 Pat Byrne m M50 Killybegs Swanlings 50:34,7

29. 82 Rory Morrow m JM 50:36,6

30. 18 John Gildea m M50 Barnesmore Runners 50:38,6

31. 226 John O Donoghue m M60 50:39,9

32. 279 Eoin Sharkey m JM Tír Chonaill A.C. 51:02,0

33. 17 Ronan Boyle m M40 Barnesmore Runners 51:06,0

34. 99 Caroline Kennedy Moran f W40 Bruckless Road Runners 51:53,1

35. 302 Patrick White m SM 52:20,7

36. 256 Gerard Mc Cafferty m M50 52:27,7

37. 171 Peter Duddy m SM Bruckless Road Runners 52:34,7

38. 157 Rory Murray m SM 52:54,0

39. 242 Carmel Monaghan f SW Bruckless Road Runners 52:56,6

40. 175 Sharon Cunningham f SW Bruckless Road Runners 52:57,0

41. 300 Shaun White m JM 53:37,3

42. 307 Fabrice Cortes m SM 53:44,5

43. 134 Dermot Mc Glynn m JM Naomh Ultan 53:45,0

44. 217 Liz Deane f SW 53:58,4

45. 236 Hugh Mc Nulty m M40 Tír Chonaill A.C. 54:10,8

46. 100 Oliver Smith m SM Killybegs 54:16,4

47. 269 Jimmy White m M50 Killybegs 54:17,6

48. 81 Michael Morrow m M60 54:26,4

49. 243 Dylan Henry m JM 54:40,1

50. 35 Mary Boyle f W40 St Nauls Runners 54:55,3

51. 216 Peter Mc Groary m M40 55:20,1

52. 309 Sean Lorinyenko m M40 Tír Chonaill A.C. 56:18,0

53. 281 Marty Boyle m M40 56:48,8

54. 289 John Lawler m JM 57:02,9

55. 238 Orla Fisher f SW 57:05,7

56. 286 Pauline Mc Farlane f SW 57:18,6

57. 173 Bredan Hickey m M50 57:29,4

58. 284 Ian Mc Garrigle m SM 57:35,9

59. 169 Mary Rice f W50 57:47,1

60. 292 John Mc Alinten m M50 57:56,1

61. 262 Orla Shovlin f W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 58:14,1

62. 276 Jackie Byrne f W50 58:19,5

63. 207 Barry Kennedy m SM 58:44,2

64. 250 Sarah Mc Groary f W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 58:46,6

65. 235 Mags Mc Nulty f SW Tír Chonaill A.C. 58:47,2

66. 265 Pauline Ellis f SW 59:49,7

67. 97 Aisling Byrne f SW 60:32,6

68. 278 John Mc Guinness m M40 60:37,7

69. 313 Tony O Hara m M60 60:40,9

70. 96 Joanne MacLean f SW 60:41,1

71. 308 Peter Lawler m SM 60:48,0

72. 221 Robert Vaughan m M40 61:57,6

73. 311 Rosa Flannery f SW 62:24,1

74. 294 Oisín Mc Alinden m JM 62:59,4

75. 240 Niall Muldone m M40 63:08,1

76. 88 Susanna Murdoch f W50 63:21,2

77. 230 Ernest Cooke m SM 63:47,3

78. 237 Clare Fullam f SW KTRTC 64:16,6

79. 257 Hannah Orpen f SW 64:34,6

80. 287 Peter Mc Farlane m SM Naomh Ultan 64:48,7

81. 273 Frances Mary Long f W40 66:29,2

82. 218 John O Shea m M50 66:52,2

83. 172 Adam Duddy m JM Bruckless Road Runners 67:12,7

84. 170 Kirsten Rice f SW 67:24,2

85. 9 Finola Kennedy f W40 67:25,0

86. 212 Gerard O Brien m M50 68:50,7

87. 19 Anne Murray f W50 Jog Moira 69:03,6

88. 298 Gavin Lynch m JM 69:34,3

89. 177 Owen Cunningham m JM Bruckless Road Runners 69:40,5

90. 299 Michael Lynch m JM 69:43,4

91. 220 Michelle Mc Callig f SW 71:55,8

92. 176 Jamie Cunningham m JM Bruckless Road Runners 72:00,0

93. 253 Matthew Nyrne m JM 72:02,0

94. 94 Sylvia Slater f W40 Bruckless Road Runners 72:12,3

95. 95 Elaine Boyle f W40 Bruckless Road Runners 72:12,5

96. 261 Tiarnan Boyle m JM Naomh Gltán 72:13,4

97. 90 Lorna Lee Curran f SW Bruckless Road Runners 72:14,3

98. 264 Bobby Mc Guinness m JM 72:36,8

99. 263 Donal Mc Guinness m JM 72:40,1

100. 271 Ben Conneely m SM 72:48,7

101. 272 Shaun Conneely m SM 72:54,8

102. 234 Brid Griffin f W50 73:40,9

103. 233 Emma Kane f SW 73:41,5

104. 87 Marcella Breslin f SW 75:05,5

105. 229 Gearldine Mc Groary f W40 76:44,9

106. 267 Fiona Farrell f W40 78:40,6

107. 268 Philip Floyd m JM 78:41,5

108. 219 Kathrina Mc Ginley f W40 79:59,4

109. 305 Amy Jordan f SW 80:40,4

110. 306 Carmel Jordan f W50 80:40,6

111. 85 Catherine White f SW 80:41,8

112. 255 Niamh Alvey f SW 80:42,0

113. 174 Mary Hickey f W50 81:43,9

114. 205 Kelly Mc Ginley f JW 81:44,6

115. 196 Norita Mc Ginley f W40 81:44,9

116. 310 Gerry Dogan m M50 84:49,6

117. 270 Kathryn Whincup f SW 85:29,6

118. 301 Tanya White f SW 85:30,0

119. 224 Eugene Brady m M60 87:24,5

120. 246 Pauric Monaghan m JM 87:30,8

121. 168 Amy Foy f JW 89:01,7

122. 83 Marie Taheny f W50 Tír Chonaill A.C. 89:16,7

123. 84 Verionca Gallagher f W40 89:16,8

124. 79 Mandy Mc Cullagh f SW 91:26,1

125. 78 Roisin Kennedy f SW 91:27,1

126. 244 Louise Carr f JW 91:27,3

127. 231 Arlene Fitzsimons f W40 91:39,0

128. 232 Dara Fitzsimins f SW 91:39,5

129. 228 Pauric Byrne m SM 92:26,7

130. 252 Nuala Byrne f W40 92:27,2

131. 75 Mary Deeny f W50 92:59,7

132. 76 Marguerite Cowburn f W50 93:00,1

133. 277 Niall O'Hrearitae m SM 95:32,9

134. 163 Brenda Foy f W40 95:36,9

135. 222 Lesley Armstrong f W50 98:58,5

136. 283 Hilary Cassidy f SW 98:58,6

137. 7 Deirdre Gallagher f W50 99:55,2

138. 6 Orla Byrne Gatins f W40 99:55,4

139. 247 Anne Marie Monaghan f W50 99:56,5

140. 275 John Duddy m M60 99:57,7

141. 91 Gemma Curran f JW Bruckless Road Runners 102:09,8

142. 282 Shayna Boyle f JW 102:10,6

143. 296 Suzanne Boyle f W60 105:19,4

144. 227 Bridie O Donoghue f W60 105:20,0

145. 225 Brian Healy m M60 105:20,6

146. 295 Eileen Mc Alinden f JW 105:22,3

147. 291 Eva Deane f SW 109:55,9

148. 4 Caroline Hutchinson f W50 109:56,1

149. 3 Leah Hutchinson f SW 109:56,8

150. 213 Joanne Crawford f JW 115:58,0

151. 274 Margaret Duddy f W60 115:59,0

152. 215 Maria Crawford f JW 116:00,8

153. 214 Pat Martin m M60 116:11,2