Christian Bonner first home in Na Rossa 5k

NA ROSSA 5K

Donegal U-21 and minor player, Christian Bonner, used local knowledge to be first home in the Na Rossa 5k.

Bonner had a little to spare over Charlie O'Donnell and Manus McHugh. Karen Gallagher of Finn Valley was first lady home.

FULL RESULTS

1. 38 Christian Boner m SM na Rossa 17:59,6

2. 50 Charlie O Donnell m SM Bog A.C. 18:13,9

3. 44 Manus Mc Hugh m SM Bog A.C. 18:58,1

4. 91 Clive O Donohoe m SM 19:17,2

5. 45 Paul Mc Kelvey m SM Bog A.C. 19:54,7

6. 90 Kevin Brannan m M40 Bog A.C. 20:12,4

7. 47 Karen Gallagher f SW Finn Valley A.C. 20:14,4

8. 92 Rory O Donnell m SM 20:20,0

9. 2 Jack Walsh m B16 20:45,6

10. 37 Oisin Caulfield m B16 na Rossa 20:53,8

11. 73 Donal Trimble m SM 21:04,4

12. 81 Feargús Óg Campbell m B16 22:14,3

13. 1 Owen Coyle m M40 Rosses A.C. 22:41,9

14. 31 Kevin Mc Donald m SM 22:53,5

15. 41 Jamie Doherty m B16 23:08,7

16. 53 Jackie Harvey f W40 Tir Chonaill A.C. 23:09,8

17. 27 Edwina Sweeney f W40 Tir Chonaill A.C. 23:13,6

18. 48 Manus O Donnell m M40 23:18,7

19. 32 Eamonn Mc Cready m M40 23:40,3

20. 59 Mark Bonner m B16 24:11,4

21. 26 Patricia Hegarty f W40 Tir Chonaill A.C. 24:12,4

22. 4 Thomas Mc Devitt m B16 24:25,1

23. 9 Joseph Casey m M40 24:27,0

24. 33 Rhianna Mc Cready f G16 Rosses A.C. 24:41,9

25. 20 Jamie O Donnell m B16 24:49,0

26. 29 Eisin Mc Donald f SW 24:50,0

27. 6 Conor Mc Devitt m B16 24:55,1

28. 22 Debbie Coll f W40 25:28,4

29. 10 Fiona Morrow f SW 26:01,8

30. 24 Nicola Bonner f SW Tir Chonaill A.C. 26:09,8

31. 23 Stephaine Brennan f SW Tir Chonaill A.C. 26:10,0

32. 88 Ann Marie Gibbons f W40 Fintown 26:36,8

33. 95 Bridget Molloy f SW 27:07,9

34. 62 Kathleen Mc Devitt f W40 Fintown 27:12,8

35. 64 Angela Trimble f W40 Tir Chonaill A.C. 27:43,2

36. 17 Mark Mc Cready m B16 na Rossa 28:27,3

37. 30 Marianne Mc Donald f SW 28:38,4

38. 77 Marie Mc Gill f W40 28:43,6

39. 49 Geraldine Bonner f SW 28:47,9

40. 43 Logan Melly m B16 na Rossa 28:48,1

41. 94 Nabla Campbell f SW 29:35,0

42. 99 Maureen Boyle f SW Fintown 29:44,1

43. 78 Liam Shanley m B16 29:54,9

44. 3 Erin Calder f G16 30:32,0

45. 74 Nuala Mc Cool f SW 30:34,1

46. 42 Kieran Doherty m B16 na Rossa 30:45,7

47. 40 Ava Caulfield f G16 30:54,0

48. 93 Darragh Mc Gillicuddy m B16 30:56,7

49. 82 Sinéad Mulreany f SW 30:58,0

50. 89 Nessa Campbell f W40 31:06,8

51. 84 Darren Whelan m SM Tir Chonaill A.C. 32:02,0

52. 25 Patrick Srevinson m SM 32:09,7

53. 104 Ciaran Mc Geean m B16 35:08,6

54. 16 Kalim Mc Gughal m B16 35:08,6

55. 83 Caoimhín Shankey Smith m B16 36:19,4

56. 52 Breid Marie Hanlon f SW 36:28,8

57. 87 Anita Boner f SW 36:28,8

58. 5 Roisín Mc Devitt f G16 36:54,4

59. 65 Gracie Trimble f G16 38:26,7

60. 70 Ava Trimble f G16 38:28,8

61. 75 Caitriona Campbell f G16 39:03,3

62. 76 Emma Shankey Smith f G16 39:10,6

63. 7 Mo Calder f W40 39:32,0

64. 8 Maureen Mc Devitt f SW 39:33,6

65. 79 Louisa Joy Shanley f G16 39:47,2

66. 54 Debbie Hannan f W40 Fintown 41:12,0

67. 98 Joey O Donnell m B16 Donaghmore Ashbourne 42:33,4

68. 12 Jack O Donnell m B16 na Rossa 43:09,2

69. 51 Ashling Mc Monagle f SW 44:15,3

70. 96 Sarah O Donnell f SW Donaghmore Ashbourne 44:15,4

71. 14 Anna May O Donnell f G16 na Rossa 45:24,1

72. 85 Aina Mc Geehan f G16 46:22,9

73. 86 Caoimhe Mc Dermott f G16 46:39,7

74. 102 Daithí Molloy m B16 47:53,4

75. 100 Martin Molloy m SM 49:58,3

76. 97 Shaun Caulfield m SM 49:59,3