All the results from the Killybegs Festival 5k

ATHLETICS

All the results from the Killybegs Festival 5k

Well done to all those who took part in the Killybegs Festival 5k road race and walk on Friday night.

Lee Breslin (Naomh Ultan) was first runner home in an impressive time of 17 minutes, 51 seconds.

Ciaran Quinn from Ratoath AC was second in 17.57 while Gareth O'Donnell, Kilcar was third in 18.47.

Ciara Cunningham was first female athlete in 21:36, just ahead of Ella Shanley, Greystones AC who ran 21:38.

Here's the full list of finishers:

1. 463 Lee Breslin m SM Naomh Ultan 17:51,8

2. 326 Ciaran Quinn m SM Rathoath AC 17:57,9

3. 379 Gareth O'Donnell m SM Kilcar 18:47,8

4. 473 Pauric Mc Fadden m SM 19:23,7

5. 476 Joe Boyle m M40 19:38,5

6. 474 Fergal O Gara m SM 19:53,1

7. 475 Val Smyth m SM 20:01,8

8. 376 Paul McGuinness m M40 Cranleigh Runners 20:26,1

9. 378 Andy Doherty m M40 Finn Valley AC 20:45,3

10. 359 Paul Kinsella m M40 Killybegs 20:50,1

11. 352 Owen Coyle m M40 Rosses AC 21:00,7

12. 484 Ciara Cunningham f SW 21:36,2

13. 354 Ella Shanley f G16 Greystones AC 21:38,2

14. 392 Jack Behan m SM Tir Connell 22:10,3

15. 393 Eleanor Gallagher f SW 22:17,1

16. 344 Christopher Mulligan m B16 22:40,8

17. 399 Jackie Harvey f W40 Tir Chonaill AC 22:45,7

18. 478 Michael O Donnell m B16 22:48,4

19. 485 Jimmy White m M40 Killybegs 23:04,5

20. 472 Daragh Mc Guinness m B16 23:53,8

21. 467 Reuben Burns m B16 Tir Chonaill AC 23:57,4

22. 480 Carmel Monaghan f SW Bruckless Road Runners 24:02,5

23. 491 Caroline Kennedy f W40 Bruckless Road Runners 24:41,8

24. 314 Sophie Kelly f W40 24:46,3

25. 456 Marty Boyle m M40 24:53,0

26. 464 Majella Cunningham f SW Bruckless Road Runners 24:53,7

27. 416 Conal Mc Brearty m M40 24:56,3

28. 383 Olliver Smith m SM Killybegs 25:08,8

29. 312 Theresa Quinn f W40 25:46,2

30. 458 Finula Coughlan f W40 26:07,6

31. 374 Ultan Gallagher m B16 26:16,4

32. 487 Abbie Breslin f G16 26:17,8

33. 486 Sarah Breslin f SW 26:17,9

34. 488 Jainie Leigh f G16 26:25,4

35. 390 Colin Mooney m B16 Killybegs 26:29,2

36. 413 Mary Rice f W40 26:29,8

37. 349 Dean Breslin m B16 26:31,8

38. 496 Brenda Hickey f W40 26:39,5

39. 353 Deirdre Shanley f W40 27:03,6

40. 398 Pauline Ellis f SW 27:12,9

41. 471 Eamon Mc Guinness m M40 27:12,9

42. 461 Jack Dorrian m B16 27:13,1

43. 483 Méabh Neill f G16 Tír Chonaill A.C. 27:13,5

44. 389 Stephen Burke m M40 27:17,8

45. 373 Daniel McGuinness m B16 27:23,3

46. 455 John McGuinness m M40 27:31,8

47. 394 Stevie Mitchell m B16 Killybegs 27:42,9

48. 494 Senan McGuinness m B16 28:00,0

49. 381 Anne Marie Mc Ginty f SW 28:19,4

50. 412 Adam Duddy m B16 Bruckless Road Runners 28:31,4

51. 411 Peter Duddy m SM Bruckless Road Runners 28:33,8

52. 465 Feargus Og Campbell m B16 28:50,6

53. 391 Ian Behan m M40 28:55,3

54. 419 Tony O Hara m M40 28:59,9

55. 261 Sean Brennan m M40 29:00,6

56. 414 Kirsten Rice f SW 29:12,6

57. 501 Julitte Boix f SW 29:18,0

58. 502 Martin Franqusea m SM 29:18,0

59. 466 Nessa Campbell f W40 30:06,5

60. 329 Bobby McGuinness m B16 30:50,7

61. 319 Eamonn Byrne m B16 30:59,3

62. 348 Marcella Breslin f SW 31:06,8

63. 334 Shaun McGuinness m B16 31:19,8

1 Donal McGuinness

64.

3

3

2

6

4 Michael Boyle

65.

8 Daithí Burke

3

66.

8

67.

8

2 Macheala Boyce

3

5 Mary Hickey

68.

4

9

0

69.

0 Adel Hickey

5

3

7

7 Anna McGuinness

70.

4

3 Ferdia McGuinness

71.

9

9 Rachel Dorrian

4

5

72.

2 Dáire Brennan

73.

6

2

2 Sean Dorrian

6

4

74.

8

3

75.

7 Katie Burke

9 Oisin

4

7

76.

77.

4

7

7 Stephen

9 John Cunningham

8

78.

4

79.

2

3

4 James Gallagher

7 Shayna Boyle

80.

5

4

81.

4

1 Norita Mc Ginley

8

2 Kelly Mc Ginley

8

4

82.

83.

3

7 Daragh McGinley

9

6 Patricia McGinley

84.

9

3

6

5 Brian Boyle

2

85.

8

6 Seline Burke

3

86.

5 Jared McGuinness

7

87.

3

88.

1 Deirdre McGuinness

3

4

4

7

0 Breege Mc Guinness

89.

90.

9

0 Marie Muirhead

4

2 Noriette Steveson

4

9

91.

3

5 Kate Gillespie

2

92.

1 Helen Gallagher

3

2

93.

5 Mai Hegarty

3

94.

8

4 Jacqueline Gallagher

8

3

95.

96.

6

8 Eugene Burns

4

O Donnell

O Donnell

m SM 31:21,6

m M40 31:24,7

m B16 31:26,3

f G16 Killybegs 31:39,4

f W40 33:14,5

f SW 33:14,5

f G16 33:23,5

m B16 33:24,0

f G16 34:16,0

m B16 34:16,6

m M40 34:16,9

f G16 34:50,3

m B16 35:02,1

m M40 35:02,2

m M40 35:28,4

m M40 35:28,5

f G16 36:18,5

f W40 37:18,0

f SW 37:18,0

m B16 37:44,7

f SW 37:44,8

m B16 37:58,8

f W40 38:01,6

m B16 41:37,4

f SW 42:20,0

f W40 42:20,8

f W40 44:50,8

f W40 44:56,1

f G16 44:56,2

f SW 44:58,1

f W40 45:31,8

f W40 45:32,1

m M40 45:44,4

8 Orla Gatins Byrne

1

97.

3

98.

1

3

7 Deirdre Gallagher

3 Roseleen Boyle

6

99.

2

2

4

0 Joe

100.

3 Brenda Foy

0

3

101.

102.

4

5 Maria Gallagher

1

5 Annette Mitchell

103.

3

9

9 Mary

104.

4

6

1

105.

7 Aimee Mc Brearty

4

106.

4

6

0 Glenda Dorrian

3 Matthew Burke

107.

3

2

3

108.

2

2 John James Burke

O Boyle

T Curran

f W40 46:02,9

f W40 46:03,0

f W40 46:13,3

m M40 46:13,3

f W40 46:56,6

f W40 46:56,9

f W40 Killybegs 47:06,8

f SW 47:06,9

f SW 47:34,1

f W40 47:34,5

m B16 47:51,5

m M40 48:05,9