McGuinness first home in Rathmullan 5k

ATHLETICS

McGuinness first home in Rathmullan 5k

Chris McGuinness of Foyle Valley AC was the winner of the Rathmullan 5k on Friday evening, just ahead of Declan Reid, City of Derry, with Mark McPaul, Finn Valley in third.

Fionnuala Diver, Letterkenny AC, was first lady home.

FULL RESULTS

1. 173 Chris McGuinness m MO Foyle Valley 15:20,1

2. 117 Declan Reed m MO City of Derry Spartans 15:24,0

3. 171 Mark McPaul m MO Finn Valley 15:26,9

4. 25 Michael Crawley m MO 15:56,6

5. 192 Ivan Toner m M35 Letterkenny A.C. 15:58,3

6. 140 Liam Doherty m M35 Letterkenny A.C. 16:36,0

7. 228 Ciaran Mc Gonagle m M35 Rosses A.C. 16:39,4

8. 172 Raymond Birch m M35 Letterkenny 16:40,3

9. 48 Colin Mc Nulty m M40 Finn Valley A.C. 16:45,3

10. 235 Noel Diver m MO Rosses AC 16:48,6

11. 32 Paddy Ryan m MO Finn Valley A.C. 16:51,2

12. 118 Kieran Crawford m M35 Letterkenny A.C. 16:54,7

13. 191 Shane Gallagher m MO Finn Valley A.C. 17:04,4

14. 209 Martin Mc Colgan m JM18 Carnousoie 17:10,3

15. 95 James Stevenson m MO 17:19,0

16. 96 Diarmuid O'Kane m M40 17:22,3

17. 190 Barry Gallagher m M35 Finn Valley 17:22,3

18. 101 Anthony Doherty m M45 Milford A.C. 17:25,8

19. 184 Paul Russell m M35 Milford AC 17:28,7

20. 120 Bill Duncan m M50 Lifford Strabane A.C. 17:34,8

21. 267 Brian Crossan m M35 Letterkenny Kick Boxing 17:41,1

22. 252 Willie MacGiolla Bhrid m MO 17:42,7

23. 55 Frankie Bradley m M35 Foyle Valley A.C. 17:43,8

24. 263 Colm Mullan m M40 acorns 17:44,1

25. 234 Fionnuala Diver f FO Letterkenny A.C. 17:45,0

26. 146 John Whoriskey m M35 17:49,0

27. 266 John McClafferty m MO 17:49,6

28. 177 Aidan Connolly m JM18 Milford A.C. 17:50,3

29. 26 Karol Doherty m MO 17:51,4

30. 218 Edward Sweeney m MO 17:52,6

31. 138 Niall Barry m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 17:55,6

32. 217 Declan Mc Bride m MO Cranford A.C. 17:58,6

33. 141 Damien Mc Bride m M35 18:01,9

34. 227 Aron Cole m M40 Foyle Valley A.C. 18:04,8

35. 196 Padraic McCafferty m MO Letterkenny 247 18:08,2

36. 127 Padraig Friel m M40 LAC 18:12,3

37. 87 Desmond Fahy m M45 Orangegrove AC 18:16,5

38. 185 John Conaghan m M55 247 Tri Club 18:34,9

39. 243 Martin Dunleavy m M50 18:35,6

40. 12 Peter Lillburn m M60 City of Derry Spartans 18:37,8

41. 221 Joe Hegarty m M50 18:43,6

42. 57 Ciaran O'Donnell m M45 Letterkenny AC 18:46,9

43. 239 Gerard Marley m MO Milford AC 18:53,2

44. 166 Darragh Kelly m M35 18:57,7

45. 174 John Murphy m M45 North Belfast Harriers 18:58,2

46. 142 Raymond Mc Gahey m M45 18:59,6

47. 204 James Donaghey m M45 Convoy A.C. 19:04,5

48. 175 Jackie Mc Monagle f FO City of Derry Spartans 19:05,5

49. 131 Noreen Scanlon f FO 19:09,6

50. 193 Jane McGinley f F35 LAC 19:09,6

51. 123 Raymond Hynes m M45 LAC 19:10,8

52. 63 Philip Donaghy m M45 City of Derry Spartans 19:13,3

53. 56 Michael Duncan m M50 Lifford Strabane A.C. 19:14,5

54. 202 Matthew Hockley m MO 19:16,4

55. 27 Daniel Hewitt m M35 Milford A.C. 19:17,6

56. 58 Hannah Shields f F50 City of Derry Spartans 19:28,8

57. 129 Kieran Coyle m M35 Letterkenny A.C. 19:29,6

58. 273 James Whoriskey m M35 Milford A.C. 19:31,2

59. 214 Brendan Mc Cambridge m JM18 North Belfast Harriers 19:34,3

60. 241 Barry Mackey m M50 Lertterkenny AC 19:35,7

61. 139 Eoin Sheehy m M40 Milford A.C. 19:35,8

62. 183 Karen Gallagher f JF18 Finn Valley A.C. 19:36,9

63. 116 Garvin Boyce m M40 Finn Valley A.C. 19:40,0

64. 84 Patrick Sheirdan m MO 19:42,4

65. 128 Marie Boyle f F35 Letterkenny A.C. 19:42,6

66. 159 Danny Mclaughlin m M40 Ray men on the move 19:46,7

67. 212 Paddy Mc Cambridge m M50 North Belfast Harriers 19:52,9

68. 253 Adrian Mullin m M35 19:54,2

69. 66 Gerard Devine m MO 19:59,2

70. 19 Luke Porter m JM18 CoreFit 19:59,2

71. 182 Noeleen Merritt f F50 Finn Valley A.C. 20:00,2

72. 151 Joe Devine m M45 20:16,1

73. 38 Liam Mc Ginty m M50 Finn Valley A.C. 20:18,8

74. 161 Conal Creightan m JM18 20:22,6

75. 229 Paul Mc Gee m M40 Milford A.C. 20:24,0

76. 280 Fionnuala Larkin f F35 20:24,8

77. 31 Jonathon Henderson m MO 20:26,6

78. 245 Pauric McGinley m MO 20:32,4

79. 97 Darren Murray m MO 20:33,0

80. 213 Ita Mc Cambridge f F50 North Belfast Harriers 20:34,2

81. 207 Angus Hunter m M50 20:34,7

82. 276 Curley Coyle m M40 20:34,9

83. 60 P.j. Lyons m M40 20:36,0

84. 7 MICHAEL GALLAGHER m M55 FOYLE VALLEY 20:37,6

85. 233 Paddy Tourish m M50 LAC 20:46,0

86. 187 Sean O Leary m M50 Finn Valley A.C. 20:48,0

87. 62 Andrich Marco m JM18 CLS Luxemburg 20:54,4

88. 203 Noel Hockley m M40 Eglinton Road Runners 20:56,2

89. 44 Paddy Rast m M45 20:58,7

90. 147 Kevin Coyle m MO 21:05,9

91. 279 Dom Gildea m MO 21:09,9

92. 179 Marie Rooney f F55 Tir Chonaill 21:11,1

93. 81 Mark Scott m M35 Milford A.C. 21:12,7

94. 249 Gerard McGettigan m M50 Milford AC 21:12,9

95. 186 Mary Hippsley f F45 Finn Valley A.C. 21:14,4

96. 121 Ita Kelly f F45 LAC 21:16,2

97. 143 Danielle McNamee f FO 21:22,2

98. 79 John Busch m M40 Belfast Running Club 21:31,1

99. 59 Brigeen Canavan f F45 City of Derry Spartans 21:36,5

100. 275 Joe Coyle m MO 21:47,6

101. 272 Mark Barrett m MO 21:48,8

102. 178 Linda Ward f F45 21:51,5

103. 90 Keneth Moore m M45 21:57,3

104. 91 Frank McGettigan m MO 22:00,0

105. 176 Paul Murray m M40 22:04,2

106. 100 Patrick Moffitt m JM18 22:08,4

107. 111 Matthew Mc Nulty m MO 22:13,4

108. 219 Shaun Mc Bride m MO 22:14,1

109. 180 Noreen Bonner f F60 Finn Valley A.C. 22:16,0

110. 71 Lisa O Donnell f FO City of Derry Spartans 22:21,7

111. 82 Billy Mc Mahon m M50 Ray on the Move 22:22,5

112. 189 Marian Kerr f F40 LAC 22:23,4

113. 242 Martin McCafferty m M45 22:31,1

114. 61 Andrich Gianantonio m M55 22:37,2

115. 122 Carmel Hynes f F40 LAC 22:37,2

116. 237 Seamus Sweeney m M40 22:39,8

117. 158 Alan Mailey m MO Convoy A.C. 22:41,0

118. 238 John Ward m MO Milford AC 22:42,7

119. 194 Frank Mc Taggart m M45 Milford A.C. 22:46,9

120. 132 Sharkey Danny m M55 Letterkenny 22:51,7

121. 197 Seamus McAteer m M40 Ray Men on the Move 22:57,3

122. 29 Susette Borland f F55 23:00,3

123. 153 Martin Langan m M40 Convoy AC 23:05,3

124. 230 Liam Daly m M50 23:06,5

125. 75 Teresa Mc Bride f F45 Nicsac 23:12,6

126. 70 Damien O Donnell m M35 23:21,2

127. 52 Kieran Sheridan m JM18 23:27,7

128. 250 Nigel Black m M45 23:34,2

129. 80 Joanne Busch f F35 Belfast Running Club 23:35,7

130. 74 David Kennedy m M40 23:36,6

131. 268 Nancy McNamee f F50 FV 23:38,7

132. 225 Keith Patton m M35 23:48,7

133. 72 Conor Murray m MO 23:51,1

134. 88 Iseult Fahy f JF18 Orangegrove AC 23:51,8

135. 54 Ciaran Mc Laughlin m MO 24:03,7

136. 144 Danny Doohan m M50 Men on the Move 24:04,3

137. 257 Eddie Sweeney m M60 24:08,5

138. 208 Noel Mc Bride m M50 24:12,8

139. 145 Marion Doogan f F45 24:14,2

140. 244 Mark Russell m MO 24:14,8

141. 86 Alex Kerr m JM18 24:17,0

142. 85 Eamon Kerr m M45 Ray men on the move 24:17,5

143. 73 John Duffy m M50 Men on the move 24:26,3

144. 240 Edward Diver m M55 24:27,0

145. 46 Mary Kindlon f F50 Foyle Valley A.C. 24:29,3

146. 45 Patricia Mullin f F50 Foyle Valley A.C. 24:29,3

147. 113 Kevin Barker m M35 Rathmullan 24:33,9

148. 160 Noelle Mclaughlin f F40 24:35,1

149. 206 Eunan Gormley m M50 Men on the move 24:38,2

150. 270 Donal Callaghan m MO 24:45,9

151. 24 Clive Vance m M40 Men on the Move 24:50,5

152. 181 Gloria Donaghey f F55 Finn Valley A.C. 24:56,8

153. 92 Eileen Hewett f F35 25:00,9

154. 205 Deirdre Gormley f F45 25:01,6

155. 269 Mary Bond m M55 25:02,5

156. 89 Caroline Marley f FO Milford A.C. 25:13,6

157. 154 Patrick C Callaghan m M45 25:13,6

158. 216 Stephen Smyth m M40 25:18,6

159. 152 Barry Tinney m M40 25:19,5

160. 65 Alison Devine m MO 25:20,4

161. 51 Angus Hunter m M50 25:26,9

162. 49 Linda ward f F45 Tir Chonaill 25:32,8

163. 9 Ollie Gallagher m M40 Men on the Move 25:35,8

164. 124 Eileen O'Gorman f F50 Milford AC 25:36,5

165. 126 Mary Wheeler f F45 Milford AC 25:39,4

166. 102 James O Neill m M55 25:41,1

167. 69 Gerard Mcfadden m M50 25:47,5

168. 67 Derek Edwards m M55 Ray Men on the Move 25:51,5

169. 201 Eamon Porter m M35 25:57,4

170. 148 Ann Trearty f F35 Ray on the Move 26:19,6

171. 47 Collette Beattie f F35 Foyle Valley A.C. 26:19,6

172. 76 Niamh Cummings f JF18 Niscal 26:23,4

173. 271 Louise Barrett f FO 26:23,9

174. 125 Daisy Wheeler f JF18 Milford AC 26:24,9

175. 211 Monica Grier f F45 Ray on the Move 26:32,6

176. 254 Sarah Mullin f F35 26:38,9

177. 162 Luke Creightan m JM18 26:56,4

178. 30 Danielle Henderson f FO 27:08,3

179. 258 Paul Buchanan m M45 27:09,8

180. 11 DOMENICA GAVAGHAN f F45 27:10,9

181. 133 Cormac Shovelin m JM18 27:13,3

182. 134 Brendan Sheirdan m M45 27:14,4

183. 107 Michael Laverty m M40 27:17,0

184. 210 Hilary Moore f F45 Ray on the Move 27:21,0

185. 119 Maeliosa Mc Ateer f FO 27:24,7

186. 195 Sinead McTaggart f F45 Milford AC 27:27,7

187. 22 ROISIN SHERIDAN f F45 27:31,6

188. 50 Shaun Curran m M45 Men on the Move 27:33,0

189. 105 John Callaghan m M60 Rathmullan 27:55,8

190. 157 Kelsey Mc Ateer f JF18 27:57,2

191. 274 Fiona Boyle f F45 Ray on the Move 27:59,1

192. 215 Shane Trearty m MO 28:00,9

193. 28 Daniel Borland m M55 Men on the Move 28:05,8

194. 106 Pauline Callaghan f F55 Rathmullan 28:18,5

195. 155 Suzie Bogan f F35 28:23,9

196. 260 Anne Sheirdan f F55 28:48,6

197. 78 Erin Kennedy f JF18 28:50,9

198. 17 Catherine Morrison f F35 28:57,9

199. 3 CELINE CROSSAN f F45 28:57,9

200. 6 ANNE FRIEL f F35 28:58,1

201. 108 Siobhan Laverty f F35 28:59,7

202. 109 Lynsey Caldwell f F40 28:59,7

203. 77 ethan Kennedy m JM18 29:04,5

204. 259 Gerard Sharkey m M50 29:10,8

205. 99 Ryan Moffitt m JM18 29:23,2

206. 98 Shaun Moffitt f F35 29:27,4

207. 64 Mandy Ringland f F45 Reach Running Club 29:42,6

208. 278 Noreen Sharkey f F55 29:49,9

209. 115 James Gallagher m M45 Men on the Move 30:47,6

210. 114 Sean Gallagher m JM18 Men on the Move 30:47,7

211. 93 Ebony Hewett f JF18 31:09,5

212. 94 Kaitlyn Hewett f JF18 31:09,5

213. 136 Mary O Donnell f F60 Milford A.C. 31:18,8

214. 137 Anne Gallagher f F55 31:21,3

215. 199 Toni Louise Shields f JF18 Fighting Fit 31:27,7

216. 261 Paula Mulroe f F45 31:43,6

217. 21 Russell Porter m MO CoreFit 32:08,8

218. 18 Fiona Porter f FO CoreFit 32:08,9

219. 1 Mairead Boyce f FO 32:12,1

220. 23 Lorraine Tinney f FO 32:17,1

221. 188 Deirdre Brody Boyce f F35 32:33,9

222. 130 Michael Shields m M35 32:50,7

223. 2 John Cocoron m M45 Men on the Move 33:08,2

224. 236 Karen Mc Grath f FO 33:08,3

225. 110 Leanne Place f F40 34:13,6

226. 68 Jackie Edwards f F50 Ray Women on the move 34:17,3

227. 224 Ann Marie Miller f F45 34:40,6

228. 251 Declan Black m M45 35:16,6

229. 53 Cathy Sheridan f FO 35:36,3

230. 14 Simon Mc Cready m M35 Men on the Move 35:50,3

231. 232 Tina McTaggart f F45 35:50,7

232. 16 Pauline Mc Namee f FO CoreFit 35:53,3

233. 5 Teresa Doherty f F35 CoreFit 35:56,2

234. 231 Roisin Diver f FO 36:29,1

235. 220 Mary Patton f FO 37:38,4

236. 104 Caoimhe Lynch f JF18 37:39,2

237. 40 Clara Bradley f FO 37:48,7

238. 200 Michelle McErean m M40 Fighting Fit 38:08,7

239. 198 Fiona Maguire f F40 Fighting Fit 38:09,2

240. 277 Ann Deeney f F55 39:09,2

241. 41 Alex Bradley m MO 41:21,7

242. 255 Shiela Canning f FO 41:32,4

243. 248 Lisa Begley f FO 41:32,6

244. 256 Leanne Canning f FO 41:32,7

245. 247 Jacqueline Begley f FO 41:39,3

246. 164 Denise Coll f FO 42:20,5

247. 165 Lee Jacob m MO 42:20,8

248. 149 Kelin Doherty f JF18 42:47,5

249. 83 Anne Mc Mahon f F45 43:09,7

250. 150 Jo Doherty f F45 43:14,8

251. 156 Annette Mcateer f FO 43:15,2

252. 103 Katherine Quinn f JF18 Reach Running Club 43:26,5

253. 262 Kathleen Peoples f F45 46:10,7

254. 265 Maria Loughrey f JF18 48:36,1

255. 222 Margaret Canning f FO 49:07,8

256. 223 Maura Friel f FO 49:15,1

257. 163 Jim Mc Grath m M60 49:28,9

258. 39 Stephen Bradley m MO 52:56,4

259. 264 Dan Loughrey m M60 52:56,8