Danny leads them home at Ramelton 5k

ATHLETICS

Danny leads them home at Ramelton 5k

Letterkenny AC's Danny Mooney has been in fine form recently and he produced another great time to win Tuesday night's Scoil Mhuire Ramelton 5k.

Danny ran 14 mins 47 seconds to finish well over a minute ahead of his club-mates Paul McGlinchey and Ivan Toner (each finishing on 16 minutes dead).

Sinéad Peoples of Letterkenny A.C. was first female athlete in 19:45,3.

Results:

1. 1080 Danny Mooney m SM 14:47,9

2. 425 Paul Mc Glinchey m SM Letterkenny A.C. 16:00,4

3. 397 Ivan Toner m SM 16:00,9

4. 129 Kevin Logue m SM Cranford 16:11,6

5. 310 Daniel Hannigan m SM LAC 16:20,0

6. 422 Paddy Ryan m SM Finn Valley A.C. 17:03,0

7. 423 Anthony Doherty m M40 Milford A.C. 17:21,9

8. 272 Ben Carr m B16 17:22,9

9. 431 Mark Diver m SM Letterkenny A.C. 17:24,3

10. 395 Curly Coyle m M40 17:35,4

11. 444 Eoin Kelly m SM Cranford A.C. 17:47,4

12. 440 Colly O Donnell m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 18:04,4

13. 398 Marcus Mc Clintock m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 18:11,9

14. 400 John O Doherty m SM 18:12,5

15. 413 James Donaghey m M40 Convoy A.C. 18:21,6

16. 477 Joe Gallagher m M40 Milford A.C. 18:32,9

17. 415 Ciaran O Donnell m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 18:39,9

18. 406 Paul Cosgrove m M50 Letterkenny A.C. 18:42,1

19. 171 Daniel Hewett m SM Milford Ac 18:48,1

20. 393 Dennis Whoriskey m B16 18:56,6

21. 430 Paul Lynch m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 19:12,5

22. 150 Kieran Murray m SM Milford AC 19:22,8

23. 311 John Hughes m M50 LAC 19:25,9

24. 478 Eoin Sheehy m M40 Milford A.C. 19:29,3

25. 476 James Whoriskey m SM Milford A.C. 19:36,2

26. 471 Paddy Mc Ateer m SM 19:43,9

27. 403 Sinéad Peoples f SW Letterkenny A.C. 19:45,3

28. 269 Richard Mc Neill m M40 Milford A.C. 19:50,0

29. 394 John Whoriskey m SM 20:06,2

30. 441 Paul Sweeney m M40 Letterkenny A.C. 20:08,8

31. 259 Jonathan Henderson m SM 20:12,2

32. 404 Irene Mc Fadden f SW Letterkenny A.C. 20:15,4

33. 442 Stephen Cunningham m SM 20:21,7

34. 462 Paul Mc Guckin m M40 Milford A.C. 20:31,4

35. 159 Darren Murray m SM 20:46,4

36. 438 Manus Peoples m M50 20:48,7

37. 267 Diarmuid Coyle m B16 21:06,1

38. 392 Sean Og Foody m SM 21:18,8

39. 475 Danielle Mc Namee f SW 21:26,9

40. 412 Richard Raymond m M60 Letterkenny A.C. 21:29,5

41. 323 Eamonn Kerr m M40 Scoil Mhuire 21:38,9

42. 459 John Feealty m M50 21:47,7

43. 307 Hugh Gallagher m M60 LAC 21:49,2

44. 501 Jordan Mc Daid m B16 21:50,0

45. 135 Joe Mc Laughlin m SM 22:02,4

46. 405 Margaret Shiels f W40 Letterkenny A.C. 22:03,6

47. 195 Paul Gordon m M40 Ray Men 22:06,4

48. 429 James Doherty m M60 Milford A.C. 22:10,5

49. 445 Jimmy Mc Bride m M60 Letterkenny A.C. 22:15,3

50. 473 Joe Coyle m SM 22:17,9

51. 257 Frank Mc Gettigan m B16 22:34,5

52. 128 Billy Mc Mahon m M50 Ray Men 22:37,5

53. 421 Brian Duffy m M40 22:46,2

54. 179 Seamus Sweeney m M40 22:51,5

55. 450 Seamus Mc Ateer m M40 Ray Men on The Run 22:54,6

56. 485 Boyle Ciaran f M50 22:55,0

57. 466 Craig Veitch m M40 23:01,1

58. 474 David Fisher m SM 23:04,9

59. 399 Sam Faulkner m SM Run For Fun Letterkenny 23:07,5

60. 376 Joseph Casey m M50 23:16,8

61. 140 Nell Meagher f SW Glenswilly 23:25,4

62. 164 Nakita Burke f SW LAC 23:26,8

63. 443 Tony Mc Nulty m SM 23:28,2

64. 125 Ben Bradley m SM 23:40,5

65. 130 Frank Mc Taggart m M40 Milford AC 23:42,3

66. 439 Agnes Ryan f W40 Milford A.C. 23:42,7

67. 500 Pat Mc Kenna f W40 Letterkenny A.C. 23:43,4

68. 337 Tamara Blaney f SW 23:49,7

69. 472 Nancy Mc Namee f W50 Finn Valley A.C. 23:51,3

70. 260 Susette Borland f W50 24:00,7

71. 268 Conor Coyle m SM 24:11,0

72. 308 John O’Gorman m M40 Milford AC 24:12,2

73. 489 Noel Mc Bride m M50 24:13,2

74. 373 Darragh McDaid m SM Scoil Mhuire 24:18,1

75. 379 Fiona Blaney f W40 24:26,8

76. 427 Ronan Irwin m B16 24:27,2

77. 495 Marian Doogan f SW 24:31,8

78. 201 Brenda Mc Cahill f W40 Scoil Mhuire 24:34,3

79. 172 Edward Diver m M50 Ray Men 24:35,4

80. 428 John Ward m SM Milford A.C. 24:36,2

81. 271 Mary Bond f W50 Finn Valley A.C. 24:37,2

82. 494 Danny Doogan m M40 St Marys 24:50,3

83. 123 Con Duffy m SM 24:51,8

84. 327 Jim McCahill m M50 Scoil Mhuire 24:52,5

85. 126 Edan Bradley m SM 24:52,9

86. 329 Jack Mailey m SM Scoil Mhuire 24:54,0

87. 322 Eamonn (jun) Kerr m SM Scoil Mhuire 25:01,3

88. 432 Derek Edwards m M50 Ray Men on The Run 25:12,1

89. 334 Oran Okane m SM Scoil Mhuire 25:13,3

90. 336 Cormac Okane m M40 25:13,7

91. 167 Daire Fennell m SM Scoil Mhuire 25:14,6

92. 455 Eddie Sweeney m M60 Ray Men on The Run 25:23,5

93. 284 Corney Gildea m B16 25:44,6

94. 359 Conor Coffey m B16 25:44,9

95. 378 Mary Wheeler f SW 25:47,9

96. 309 Eileen O’Gorman f W50 Milford AC 25:49,2

97. 401 Darren Sweeney m SM Scoil Mhuire 25:58,3

98. 350 Keeva Allison f G16 26:06,3

99. 190 Paul Mc Cahill m M40 26:07,8

100. 341 Calagh O Donnell m B16 26:08,1

101. 165 Brian Fennell m M50 26:18,3

102. 388 Michael Kerr m B16 26:20,8

103. 389 Lorraine Kerr f W40 26:21,9

104. 488 Paul Buchannan m M40 Ray Men on The Run 26:22,0

105. 456 Keeley Boyle f G16 26:29,6

106. 122 Bernie O Donney f W40 Milford 26:33,8

107. 258 Danielle Henderson f SW 26:37,6

108. 377 Martin Johnston m M50 26:53,7

109. 335 Malachy Okane m SM Scoil Mhuire 26:59,8

110. 482 Ciara Johnston f SW 27:01,6

111. 380 Molly Wheeler f G16 27:09,3

112. 161 Killian Mc Fadden m SM Scoil Mhuire 27:15,2

113. 320 Odhran McGroarty m SM Scoil Mhuire 27:17,9

114. 458 Ciaran Boyle m SM 27:18,8

115. 321 Alex Kerr m SM Scoil Mhuire 27:25,7

116. 131 Sinead Mc Taggart f W40 Milford AC 27:28,1

117. 325 Ciara Mailey f SW Scoil Mhuire 27:34,8

118. 339 Niamh O Donnell f G16 27:35,2

119. 194 Dermot Friel m SM 27:35,6

120. 371 Martin McDaid m SM 27:35,8

121. 479 Denis Sheridan m M50 Milford A.C. 27:37,4

122. 149 Nicola Laughlin f SW 27:38,8

123. 367 Martin Mc Fadden m SM 27:50,9

124. 170 Chloe Coyle f SW Scoil Mhuire 27:55,6

125. 424 Emily Irwin f G16 27:55,9

126. 124 Mark Bradley m M40 27:56,3

127. 181 Dave Sheridan m B16 27:59,0

128. 180 Brendan Sheridan m M40 27:59,0

129. 366 Sarah Mc Fadden f SW 28:09,8

130. 452 Jason Murray m B16 28:10,4

131. 141 Eimear Connolly f SW Scoil Mhuire 28:11,9

132. 287 Sophia Gorney Jun f G16 28:13,6

133. 283 Cathy Mc Gowan f SW 28:13,6

134. 351 Conor Allison m B16 28:19,8

135. 273 Calvin Gallagher m B16 28:24,1

136. 365 Bradley Coyle m B16 28:26,0

137. 175 Charlie Martin m SM 28:26,9

138. 176 Sara Martin f SW 28:27,1

139. 490 Ann Marie Gibbons f SW 28:28,5

140. 340 Kyra O Donnell f G16 28:30,3

141. 454 Shane Murray m B16 Scoil Mhuire 28:31,4

142. 496 Martina Murray f W40 28:33,1

143. 492 Carmel Cavanagh f SW 28:33,1

144. 420 Emily Harte f G16 28:36,1

145. 306 Orla Sullivan f SW Scoil Mhuire 28:46,7

146. 146 Senan Quaille m SM Scoil Mhuire 28:48,8

147. 253 Celine Callaghan f G16 28:50,0

148. 277 Louise Walls f SW 28:50,5

149. 417 James Harte m B16 28:50,8

150. 196 Barbara Laszcziw f SW Scoil mhuire 28:51,8

151. 449 Sean Crawford m M40 28:59,5

152. 502 Dylan Mc Daid m B16 29:02,0

153. 178 Suzanne Bogan f SW 29:02,9

154. 370 Lee Patterson m SM Scoil Mhuire 29:04,1

155. 469 Hilary Moore f W40 RAY Women on The Run 29:12,9

156. 448 Jessica Crawford f W40 29:17,3

157. 261 Daniel Borland m M50 29:31,8

158. 154 Lorcan Sweeney m SM Scoil Mhuire 29:33,7

159. 487 Mark Buchannan m B16 29:43,9

160. 481 Callum O Donnell m B16 30:30,6

161. 368 Michael Mc Fadden m B16 30:33,8

162. 390 Chloe Boyce f G16 30:41,0

163. 144 Blaithin Quaille f SW Scoil Mhuire 30:49,8

164. 369 Conor Mc Fadden m B16 30:50,4

165. 169 Abbie Curran f SW Scoil Mhuire 30:50,6

166. 483 Michael Mc Fadden m SM 30:54,8

167. 416 Mary O Donnell f W50 Milford A.C. 30:54,9

168. 419 Jean Harte f W40 30:56,8

169. 328 Sinead McCahill f SW Scoil Mhuire 30:58,2

170. 127 Mairead Mc Fadden f W40 31:11,2

171. 396 Desmond Brownlie m M60 31:12,5

172. 386 Chloe Kerr f G16 31:18,6

173. 157 Mia Ferry f SW Scoil Mhuire 31:20,3

174. 319 Cara McGroarty f SW Scoil Mhuire 31:27,9

175. 451 Patricia Murray f SW Milford A.C. 31:37,0

176. 434 Hayley Davison f SW 32:00,7

177. 156 Natasha Boyce f SW 32:04,4

178. 465 Tayna Boyle f SW 32:13,6

179. 387 Kiera Kerr f G16 32:36,7

180. 305 John Martin McFadden m M40 Scoil Mhuire 33:09,3

181. 189 Kai Corcoran m SM Scoil Mhuire 33:17,2

182. 143 Orlaith Connolly f SW Scoil Mhuire 33:18,6

183. 463 Claire Durning f SW 33:21,6

184. 187 Linda Crearand f SW 33:31,0

185. 266 Enda Boyce m B16 33:36,1

186. 265 John Boyce m SM 33:36,8

187. 332 Frans Du Randt m SM Scoil Mhuire 33:38,9

188. 333 Joon Du Randy m SM 33:45,8

189. 486 Martin Buchannan m B16 33:56,5

190. 391 Kate McGee f W60 34:09,3

191. 468 Kyrah Mc Fadden f SW 34:13,9

192. 414 Katie Connolly f G16 Scoil Mhuire 34:20,3

193. 192 Bridget Friel f SW 34:34,9

194. 173 Declan Black m M40 34:35,0

195. 384 Zak McDonnell m B16 34:43,5

196. 385 Gareth McDonnell m SM 34:43,5

197. 197 Yana Laszcziw f SW Scoil Mhuire 34:47,3

198. 407 Kayla f G16 Scoil Mhuire 34:50,2

199. 409 Demi Dunworth f G16 Scoil Mhuire 34:51,4

200. 433 Jackie Edwards f W50 RAY Women on The Run 34:52,1

201. 354 Caolagh Grimes m SM Scoil Mhuire 35:09,5

202. 193 Claire Friel f SW Scoil Mhuire 35:17,2

203. 353 Blanaid Grimes m M40 35:18,7

204. 198 Catalina Laszcziw f SW Scoil Mhuire 35:46,5

205. 426 Nicola Irwin f G16 35:47,4

206. 435 Judith Smith f W40 Castlefinn Running 35:48,9

207. 453 Rebecca Murray f G16 36:01,4

208. 145 Laoise Quaille f SW Scoil Mhuire 36:18,2

209. 457 Gemma Boyle f SW 36:36,2

210. 303 Kathleen McFadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 36:41,7

211. 301 Roisin McFadden f W40 Scoil Mhuire 36:45,6

212. 330 Taryn Du Randt f W40 36:46,5

213. 331 Isabella Du Randt f SW Scoil Mhuire 36:46,9

214. 491 Lorcan Cavanagh m B16 36:54,9

215. 467 Orla Mc Cleary f G16 37:22,2

216. 315 Afric Grumley f SW Scoil Mhuire 37:23,1

217. 344 Hannah Patterson f SW 37:23,3

218. 163 Michael Mc Fadden m SM Scoil Mhuire 37:34,4

219. 162 Pamela Mc Fadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 37:34,7

220. 480 Carri Matthews f SW 37:45,2

221. 166 Fiona Fennell f W40 37:56,2

222. 263 Conor Boyce m B16 38:26,0

223. 255 Shannon Byrne f G16 38:37,7

224. 304 Daniel McFadden m SM Scoil Mhuire 38:58,1

225. 185 Jay Devine m SM Scoil Mhuire 39:06,8

226. 402 Amanda Brogan f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:09,4

227. 183 Mary Dillon f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:09,7

228. 374 Conal Diver m B16 39:34,7

229. 375 Marian Kerr f W40 39:36,5

230. 347 Susie Diver f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:37,5

231. 160 Katie Mc Fadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:38,5

232. 182 Josie Gallagher m M60 39:48,8

233. 345 Alanna Patterson f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:54,7

234. 363 Joon Du Randt f SW 39:55,9

235. 317 Rosa Grumley f SW Scoil Mhuire 39:58,0

236. 361 Jenny Durning f G16 40:50,2

237. 342 Oisin Friel m SM 40:52,0

238. 147 Eilish Crawford Quaille f W40 Scoil Mhuire 41:29,4

239. 148 Ronan Quaille m M40 Scoil Mhuire 41:34,3

240. 134 Joanne Coyle f SW 41:35,5

241. 184 Aengus Kennedy m M40 41:53,5

242. 200 Susan O Hanlon f SW 41:57,9

243. 411 Nadia Dunworth f SW 41:59,5

244. 410 Loraine Ayres f SW 41:59,9

245. 288 Senán Gorney m SM 42:42,8

246. 286 Sophia Gorney f SW 42:53,9

247. 285 Christian Gorney m SM 43:05,4

248. 132 Marie Mc Fadden f W50 43:10,6

249. 264 Margaret Hamilton f W60 43:10,8

250. 133 Kevin Mc Fadden m M50 43:11,1

251. 382 Linda Sweeney f SW 43:15,6

252. 186 Taylor Kane f SW Scoil Mhuire 43:25,3

253. 139 Angela Mc Ginley f W40 43:30,5

254. 460 Mae Mc Carron f G16 43:40,6

255. 142 Aine Connolly f SW Scoil Mhuire 43:40,8

256. 275 Diáre f G16 43:41,3

257. 136 Stephen Connolly m M40 Scoil Mhuire 43:56,8

258. 188 Vicky Kane f SW 44:07,6

259. 381 Colin Sweeney m SM 44:49,5

260. 493 Molly Doogan f G16 St Marys 44:56,6

261. 199 Chloe Mc Cormick f SW Scoil Mhuire 44:57,1

262. 270 Jack Coyle m B16 45:15,8

263. 137 Liam Duffy m SM Scoil Mhuire 45:15,9

264. 346 Katie Patterson f SW Scoil Mhuire 45:20,0

265. 279 Maura Muir f SW 46:15,7

266. 280 Hannah Hunter f SW 46:16,5

267. 281 Sharon Hunter f SW 46:16,7

268. 418 Barry Harte m SM 46:25,2

269. 254 Aoife Callaghan f G16 46:31,8

270. 153 Grace Sweeney f SW Scoil Mhuire 46:32,0

271. 316 Mary Grumley f SW Scoil Mhuire 46:32,2

272. 151 Beth Mc Fadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 46:36,9

273. 499 Bernie Haughey f SW 46:42,3

274. 484 Nana Mc Fadden f SW 46:43,1

275. 302 Emma McFadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 46:58,0

276. 282 Lucas Gill m SM 47:01,7

277. 446 Cian Crawford m B16 47:15,4

278. 461 Claire Mc Carron f G16 47:22,1

279. 497 Elizabeth Haughey f G16 47:22,4

280. 362 Caiteln Coyle f G16 47:33,6

281. 343 Eileen Patterson f SW 47:35,2

282. 383 Mary Browne f SW 47:35,3

283. 349 Martina Diver f W40 47:42,3

284. 348 Joe Diver f W40 47:42,9

285. 274 Paula Martin f SW 48:46,9

286. 276 N.N. Derok f SW 48:46,9

287. 352 Aoife Allison f SW 48:47,2

288. 464 Dagm O Connell m B16 48:51,5

289. 191 Mark Friel m SM Scoil Mhuire 49:33,5

290. 256 Ellie Duffy f G16 49:52,8

291. 278 Molly Pyper f G16 49:53,6

292. 355 Chris Curran m SM 50:32,9

293. 356 Debbie Curran f SW 50:32,9

294. 155 Aleah Deery f SW Scoil Mhuire 51:16,2

295. 152 Anna Mc Fadden f SW Scoil Mhuire 51:22,7

296. 338 Naoise O Donnell f G16 51:42,6

297. 168 Aibhe Fennell f SW Scoil Mhuire 51:44,6

298. 357 Ellie Byrne f G16 52:47,8

299. 158 Elaine Ferry f SW 52:58,4

300. 252 Mary Callaghan f SW 52:58,4

301. 436 Ella Khavia f G16 54:41,5

302. 251 Eleanor Haughey f G16 54:42,5

303. 498 Katherine Haughey f G16 54:42,5

304. 437 Áine Gallagher f G16 54:43,0

305. 470 Samantha Mc Fadden f G16 54:43,2

306. 358 Libby Curran f G16 55:53,9

307. 138 Miriam Duffy f SW Scoil Mhuire 56:02,0