Busy weekend of action in schoolboys league

DONEGAL SCHOOLBOYS SOCCER

Busy weekend of action in schoolboys league

Bonagee United and Keague Rovers will contest the final of the Donegal Schoolboys U16 Champions League.

Keadue got the better of Swilly Rovers 7-1 on aggregate in their semi-final while Bonagee had a 4-3 aggregate win over Letterkenny Rovers.

Meanwhile it was a busy weekend of league and cup action across the county.

Here's a round up of the results.

U16 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SEMI FINAL 1st LEG

Bonagee United 2 - 2 Letterkenny Rovers

Swilly Rovers 1 - 2 Keadue Rovers

U16 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SEMI FINAL 2nd LEG

Letterkenny Rovers 1 - 2 Bonagee United

(Bonagee United win 4-3 on Agg)

Keadue Rovers 5 - 0 Swilly Rovers

(Keadue Rovers won 7 - 1 on Agg)

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

U14 PREMIER LEAGUE

Letterkenny Crusaders 1 - 7 Bonagee United

Gweedore Celtic 4 - 0 Milford United

Bonagee United 5 - 0 Keadue Rovers

U14 PREMIER CUP

Glenea United 1 - 2 Letterkenny Rovers

U12 SHIELD

Gweedore Celtic 0 - 2 Ballyraine United

Dunfanaghy Youths 1 - 1 Mulroy Academy

Dunfanaghy Youths 3 - 3 Gweedore United

Ballyraine United 2 - 3 Dunfanaghy Youths

Gweedore United 0 - 2 Glencar Schoolboys

Mulroy Academy 4 - 0 Swilly Rovers

U14 1st DIVISION

Lurgy Celtic 0 - 6 Gweedore United

Gweedore United 1 - 4 Mulroy Academy

Swilly Ramblers 3 - 2 Bonagee Arcade

Gweedore United 5 - 1 Swilly Ramblers

U14 1st DIV SHIELD

Glencar Schoolboys 5 - 0 Bonagee Atheltic

U16 1st DIVISION

Ballyraine Celtic 1 - 4 Dunfanaghy Youths

U16 1st DIVISION CUP

Keadue United 1 - 3 Swilly Ramblers

Bonagee Arcade 2 - 3 Ballyraine United

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

U12 DIVISION

Copany Rovers 0- 5 Dunkineely Celtic

Drumbar United 7 - 1 Donegal /Killymard

Erne Wanderers 3 - 4 Eany Celtic

Killybegs 2 - 5 St Catherines

Copany Rovers 1 - 2 Drumbar United

Donegal Town 3 - 0 Erne Wanderers

Eany Celtic 4 - 0 St Catherines

DONEGAL SCHOOLBOY FIXTURES

LETTERKENNY/NORTH WEST AREA

U12 1st DIVISION CUP TUES 19th APRIL 7pm

Gweedore Celtic Cosmos v Bonagee Arcade

Gweedore Utd AFC v Lurgy Celtic

U14 PREMIER CUP TUES 19th APRIL 6-45am

Keadue Rovers v Gweedore Celtic

U14 PREMIER CUP WED 20th APRIL 6-30pm

Swilly Rovers v Bonagee United

U14 PREMIER WED 20th APRIL 6-45pm

Milford United v Letterkenny Rovers

U14 1st DIV LEAGUE WED 20th APRIL 6-45pm

Mulroy Academy v Ballyraine United

U14 1st DIVISION SHIELD WED 20th APRIL 6-45pm

Cappry Crusaders v Keadue United

Gweedore Celtic Impact v Glencar Schoolboys

Letterkenny United v Bonagee Athletic

U16 TADGH CULBERT CUP THURS 21st APRIL 7pm

Mulroy Academy v Gweedore United

U12 PREMIER LEAGUE THURS 21st APRIL 6-30pm

Gweedore Celtic v Dunfanaghy Youths

SOUTH DONEGAL AREA

U12 DIVISION TUES 19th APRIL 7pm

Killybegs v Erne Wanderers